1,536 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Duluth Noles 16U
HOMETOWN: Duluth, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Duluth Noles
PG RECORD:
27-6-0 Overall 27-6-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 16U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form 2018 16U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 33
7/25/2018    7:15 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 41
7/26/2018    10:00 AM
  
C
Gm# 92
7/27/2018    10:15 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
3
Duluth Noles 16U
Bishop Woods (Queens University of Charlotte)
Dylan Brown (Belmont Abbey)
Brandon Lawrence (Polk State)
Gm# 120
7/28/2018    12:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 131
7/28/2018    5:00 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Duluth Noles 16U 1.000 3 0 0 2 21
Vipers Baseball Club 16U 0.667 2 1 0 10 20
Double Day Vipers 0.333 1 2 0 24 4
Titans Baseball 16's Alumbaugh 0.000 0 3 0 14 5
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Ian Alanzo RHP 2B, 3B, OF, SS 5-11185 R/R 2020Rockdale County Conyers, GA High Follow  
17 Tanner Bastings RHP 6-2212 R/R 2020Paulding County Dallas, GA Top 1000 Enterprise-Ozark CC
11 Dylan Brown RHP OF 6-5170 R/R 2019Harrison Acworth, GA High Follow Belmont Abbey
20 Tyler Clayton LHP 1B, OF 6-3180 L/L 2019South Paulding Douglasville, GA Top 1000 GA Gwinnett Coll
2 Christian Davis OF LHP 5-10160 L/L 2020Heritage Conyers, GA 500 Southern
16 Donye Evans RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-5180 R/R 2020Redan Decatur, GA 240 Vanderbilt
13 Jacob Harper C RHP, UT 5-9153 R/R 2020Paulding County Hiram, GA High Follow Valdosta State
4 Caleb Ketchup SS MIF, OF 5-8130 R/R 2020Holy Innocents Episcopal Jonesboro, GA 340 Georgia
10 Thomas Lemaster LHP 1B 6-0160 R/L 2020Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA  
12 William Luff RHP OF 6-0150 S/R 2019Harrison Powder Springs, GA High Follow  
9 Dominick McIntyre OF 3B, MIF 5-11170 R/R 2020Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA 500 North Alabama
7 Landon Powell MIF 3B, IF, OF, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2019South Paulding Temple, GA  
8 Bryant Rhooms OF 1B, LHP 6-0150 L/L 2019Norcross Stockbridge, GA Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
25 Adam Smith 3B 1B, RHP, SS 6-2210 R/R 2020The Galloway School Sandy Springs, GA High Follow Nova Southeastern
18 Jordan Walker 3B RHP, SS 6-4194 R/R 2020Decatur Stone Mountain, GA 2 Duke
1 Jordan West 2B 3B, OF, SS 5-6170 R/R 2019Tucker Stone Mountain, GA  
26 Bishop Woods RHP 3B, OF 6-3190 R/R 2020Carrollton Central Carrollton, GA 500 Queens University of Charlotte

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS