For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,367 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM SWFL 2020 Nation
NATIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK: 19 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Ft Myers, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
SWFL Baseball
PG RECORD: 16-9-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

ABOUT

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 30
7/7/2019    10:15 AM
Field 2 @ JetBlue Park  
  
T
Gm# 79
7/8/2019    8:00 AM
  
T
Gm# 111
7/8/2019    12:30 PM
  
T
Gm# 137
7/9/2019    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
AA
Gm# 209
7/10/2019    12:30 PM
  
AA
Gm# 211
7/11/2019    8:00 AM
  
AA
Gm# 290
7/12/2019    12:30 PM
  
Platinum Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 306
7/13/2019    8:00 AM
  
Platinum Quarterfinals
Gm# 319
7/13/2019    10:15 AM
  
Platinum Semifinals
Gm# 331
7/14/2019    10:15 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Platinum Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool AA PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum 1.000 3 0 0 2 18
5 Star National 17U McCray 0.667 2 1 0 10 19
SWFL 2020 Nation 0.333 1 2 0 20 12
Eagles 2020 0.000 0 3 0 21 4
Pool T PCT W L T RA RS
Batter’s Box Black 1.000 3 0 0 10 24
SWFL 2020 Nation 0.667 2 1 0 6 14
Banditos Florida Black 2020 0.333 1 2 0 9 10
PRFBT 0.000 0 3 0 27 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
2 Trey Bacon SS 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-10155 S/R 2020Sickles Seffner, FL  
22 Justin Bethke RHP OF 6-4175 R/R 2020Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
Dane Black RHP 1B 6-3210 R/R 2020Key West Key West, FL  
3 Joshua Brooks 2B IF, MIF, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-10150 R/R 2020Chain Of Lakes Collegiate Auburndale, FL  
10 Drew Brutcher OF 1B, RHP 6-6195 L/R 2020Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL South Florida
30 Sehjin Daley RHP 1B, 3B 6-0200 R/R 2020Alonso Tampa, FL  
8 Cade Kontny RHP OF, UT 6-0155 R/R 2019Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Spring Arbor University
8 Cameron Lee RHP 6-1155 R/R 2020Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
6 Brady Markham 3B RHP 6-1180 R/R 2020Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL South Florida CC
21 Alexander Maurer RHP SS 6-3175 R/R 2020Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
14 Mac Moise C 1B, OF 5-11195 R/R 2020Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL Florida Gulf Coast
7 Tommy Ricketts 3B C, RHP, UT 6-1205 R/R 2020Lake Wales Senior Babson Park, FL  
13 Michael Ross RHP 3B 6-2195 L/R 2020George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Samford
37 Mason Schweizer C 1B, UT 6-0195 S/R 2020Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
40 Jacob Stone C OF 5-10185 R/R 2020Miami Southridge Miami, FL  
1 Zachary Thomas SS 2B 5-9175 R/R 2020IMG Academy Fort Myers, FL  
39 Hal Turner 1B OF 6-2215 R/R 2020Charlotte Arcadia, FL  
12 Tucker Wiltrout OF RHP 6-3180 R/R 2020Bartow Senior Bartow, FL  
3 Jaylen Youngs OF 2B, MIF, UT 5-9150 L/R 2020Mariner Cape Coral, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Mac Moise Florida Gulf Coast 2020C Cape Coral, FL
Michael Ross Samford 2020RHP Lakeland, FL
Drew Brutcher South Florida 2020OF Lakeland, FL
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jacob Stone 2019 PG Super25 17U Florida Super Qualifier 2020 C Miami, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Michael Ross 2019 PG Super25 17U Florida Super Qualifier 2020 RHP Lakeland, FL
30 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 30 items in 3 pages
Trey Bacon 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Seffner, FL
Dane Black 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Key West, FL
Drew Brutcher 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Lakeland, FL
Cameron Lee 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Lutz, FL
Brady Markham 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 3B Okeechobee, FL
Tommy Ricketts 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 3B Babson Park, FL
Jacob Stone 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 C Miami, FL
Zachary Thomas 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Fort Myers, FL
Hal Turner 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 1B Arcadia, FL
Tucker Wiltrout 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Bartow, FL