1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM SWFL Nation 2018
HOMETOWN: Fort Myers, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
SWFL Baseball
PG RECORD: 14-2-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1149
7/2/2017    7:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
P
Gm# 623
7/3/2017    11:30 AM
  
P
Gm# 437
7/5/2017    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
P
Gm# 6013
7/6/2017    10:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool P PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL Nation 2018 1.000 4 0 0 4 24
St. Louis Pirates (RSB) 0.750 3 1 0 9 16
Colorado Yard Dawgs 0.750 3 1 0 17 21
Game On Mizuno 0.375 1 2 1 14 12
Canes North 17U 0.375 1 2 1 19 14
Gallagher Team Mizuno 0.250 1 3 0 12 15
Foundation Sports PTC 17U 0.250 1 3 0 21 5
South Texas Sliders Orange 0.250 1 3 0 24 13
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
North East Baseball Rays 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
East Cobb Colt .45's 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
5 Star National Dobbs 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Midwest Elite 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Florida Burn 2018 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Prospects National Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
FTB Tucci 55 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
US Elite 2018 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Texas Twelve Maroon 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Middle TN Outlaws 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Coast Royals Scout Team 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Viper Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Central Florida Gators 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Power Baseball 2018 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Tri State Arsenal Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Team GA Gold 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Georgia Bombers 16U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 17U Red 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Cangelosi Sparks 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Banditos Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Team Elite South 17U Morgan 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 3 12
Elite Squad 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
5 Star 17U Weaver 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Canes American 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
La Banditos (NOLA/TPL) 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Dodgers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Marucci Elite Texas Dunn 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
NCBA Golden Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Coast Sox Bomb 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Alex Cintron & Diaz Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Scorpions 2018 Prime 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Stealth Founders 2018 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Indiana Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Palm Beach Select 2018 North 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
South Charlotte Panthers 2018 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Cincinnati Baseball Club Elite Black 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Diamond Skills Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Indiana Nitro 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Stars Baseball 17U Red 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Excel Blue Wave 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Dulins Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Mizuno Baseball USA 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Ontario Blue Jays Steed 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Bronx Bombers Upperclass 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Cincinnati Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Bo Jackson Elite 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
East Cobb Astros 16U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
DRB Elite 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
GRB Rays 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
SD Show 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Dirtbags All Blacks 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Nelson Baseball School 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Virginia Cardinals 2018's 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Indiana Bulls White 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
Rawlings Southeast 17U American 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Sticks Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
SWFL Nation 2018 0.000 0 1 0 12 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
23 Daniel Bernstein C 5-11190 R/R 2019Sickles Odessa, FL Tallahassee CC
13 Connor Berry 3B 1B, MIF, OF 6-1195 R/R 2018Seminole Seminole, FL  
3 Matthew Cedarburg 3B 2B, SS 5-11180 R/R 2018Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL College of Central Florida
24 Joshua Collett RHP 6-4160 R/R 2018Dunedin Dunedin, FL  
7 Danny Cunningham OF RHP, UT 5-10165 R/R 2018Canterbury Fort Myers, FL Barry
18 Jake Curry RHP IF 6-4190 R/R 2018Coral Shores Key Largo, FL Polk State
6 John "Drew" Dwyer RHP OF 5-11170 R/R 2017Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Indian River State College
17 Derek Gray LHP 1B 6-2185 R/L 2018Calvary Christian Dunedin, FL  
11 Thomas Joseph OF LHP 6-3170 S/L 2018Estero Estero, FL Florida Southwestern State College
16 Carson King RHP 6-2170 R/R 2018Estero Estero, FL Florida Gulf Coast/College of Central Florida
20 Giovany Lorenzo C 3B 5-10185 S/R 2017Canterbury Fort Myers, FL Bethune-Cookman
12 Damian Christopher Lusby RHP 1B 6-1180 R/R 2018Sebring Lake Placid, FL Maryville College (Tennessee)
4 Zackary Malvasia SS 2B, RHP 5-9150 S/R 2018Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL  
5 Evan McKenna OF 5-11180 R/R 2018Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
22 Joseph Mugavero RHP MIF 6-0180 L/R 2017Estero Estero, FL Florida Southwestern State College
25 Sean Osceola RHP 1B, 3B 6-2230 R/R 2018Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL  
10 Tyler Prell C 6-0175 R/R 2018Riverdale Lehigh Acres, FL FSCJ
1 Warnner Rincones SS 2B, 3B 5-10175 R/R 2018Lemon Bay Englewood, FL Florida Southwestern State College
8 Haskell "Jackson" Ross SS 6-0190 R/R 2018George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
21 Chris Schrowe RHP 1B, 3B, SS 6-0165 R/R 2017Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL Florida Southwestern State College
19 Brandt Sundean LHP 1B 6-4210 L/L 2018George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Florida Gulf Coast
2 Kevin Szafran SS 2B 5-11175 S/R 2018Riverview Nokomis, FL Saint Leo
14 Nick Vanderhoef RHP MIF 6-0160 L/R 2018Canterbury Estero, FL Barry
9 Robert Wegielnik RHP IF, OF, SS 5-10170 R/R 2018Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL Florida Southwestern State College

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

24 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 24 items in 3 pages
Connor Berry 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 3B Seminole, FL
Matthew Cedarburg 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 3B Fort Myers, FL
Joshua Collett 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Dunedin, FL
Danny Cunningham 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 OF Fort Myers, FL
Jake Curry 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Key Largo, FL
Derek Gray 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 LHP Dunedin, FL
Thomas Joseph 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 OF Estero, FL
Levi Kelly 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Cape Coral, FL
Carson King 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Estero, FL
Giovany Lorenzo 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2017 C Fort Myers, FL