1,561 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 643 Dp Jaguars 16u McPhee
HOMETOWN: Marietta , GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
6-4-3 DP Athletics
PG RECORD:
6-8-0 Overall 4-3-0 vs. Major 2-5-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG Underclass Georgia Fall State Championship 2020 PG Underclass Georgia Fall State Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
10/30/2020    8:30 PM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
G
Gm# 21
10/31/2020    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
G
Gm# 40
11/1/2020    11:30 AM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
ATL Lightning 16U Shepherd 0.750 1 0 1 9 10
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 0.500 1 1 0 6 14
East Coast Brewers 0.250 0 1 1 23 14
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
22 Joshua Arneson OF RHP 5-10155 R/R 2023Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA  
33 Andrew Avitabile OF 1B, RHP 5-11160 L/R 2023Marist Marietta, GA  
7 Ryan Carr C 3B 6-0160 R/R 2023The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
3 Daniel Comeau 2B 1B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF, RHP 5-9165 R/R 2023Woodstock Canton, GA  
19 Cole Eison OF MIF, RHP 5-8150 L/R 2023Alexander Winston, GA  
5 Christopher Fielden RHP 3B, C, MIF, OF 5-9155 R/R 2023The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
47 Hayes Gillis LHP 5-11150 R/L 2023  Woodstock, GA  
88 Jackson Greer RHP 2B 5-10145 R/R 2023North Paulding Dallas, GA  
8 William Hillegass OF 5-9150 R/R 2023Wesleyan Dunwoody, GA  
13 Timothy Hillegass 2B 5-9150 R/R 2023Wesleyan Dunwoody, GA  
4 Jaylen Hodges OF MIF, RHP 5-5105 R/R 2023Arabia Mountain Ellenwood, GA  
23 Jackson Miller 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-1170 R/R 2023North Paulding Dallas, GA  
2 Aubrey Moraitakis OF C, IF, RHP 5-9140 L/R 2023Fellowship Christian Roswell, GA  
12 Mason Ramos C OF 5-9162 R/R 2023North Atlanta Atlanta, GA  
17 Harrison Ratner SS 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-7143 R/R 2023South Paulding Villa Rica, GA  
11 Dylan Reid RHP 1B, 3B, OF 5-11185 R/R 2022North Springs Charter Atlanta, GA  
45 Cullen Riel 3B 2B, RHP 6-1160 R/R 2023Druid Hills Decatur, GA  
15 Gavin Ruegger OF 1B, LHP 5-11165 R/L 2023Lassiter Roswell, GA  
1 Bailey Stroud OF 5-8140 L/L 2023Coahulla Creek Dalton, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

24 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 24 items in 3 pages
Cole Eison 2021 PG 16U North Atlanta Open 2023 OF Winston, GA
Timothy Hillegass 2021 PG 16U North Atlanta Open 2023 2B Dunwoody, GA
JJ Hunt 2021 PG 16U North Atlanta Open 2023 MIF Ringgold, GA
David Lovell 2021 PG 16U North Atlanta Open 2023 LHP Marietta, GA
Jackson Miller 2021 PG 16U North Atlanta Open 2023 3B Dallas, GA
Aubrey Moraitakis 2021 PG 16U North Atlanta Open 2023 OF Roswell, GA
Dylan Reid 2021 PG 16U North Atlanta Open 2022 RHP Atlanta, GA
Cullen Riel 2021 PG 16U North Atlanta Open 2023 3B Decatur, GA
Joshua Arneson 2020 PG Underclass Georgia Fall State Championship 2023 OF Marietta, GA
Timothy Hillegass 2020 PG Underclass Georgia Fall State Championship 2023 2B Dunwoody, GA