1,536 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 643 Dp Jaguars 13u Sands
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
6-4-3 DP Athletics
PG RECORD:
13-10-1 Overall 3-5-1 vs. Major 8-5-0 vs. AAA 1-0-0 vs. AA 1-0-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG 13U 54/80 Georgia Sunday Series #4 (Minor) 2020 PG 13U 54/80 Georgia Sunday Series #4 (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
10/4/2020    10:20 AM
Field 1 @ Sawnee Mountain Park  
  
A
Gm# 16
10/4/2020    3:00 PM
Field 1 @ Sawnee Mountain Park  
  
A
Gm# 17
10/4/2020    5:20 PM
Field 2 @ Midway Park  
  
Bronze Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Sandy Springs Storm 13u 1.000 2 0 0 6 23
5 Star National 13U Martin 1.000 2 0 0 8 15
North Gwinnett 13U 1.000 2 0 0 10 15
Elite Gamers Arnold 0.750 1 0 1 13 19
Cherokee Jr Warriors 0.750 1 0 1 17 28
Outlaws Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 8 14
643 DP Jaguars 13U Sands 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Team Elite 13U Silver 0.500 1 1 0 11 11
Combat 0.500 1 1 0 11 8
Gwinnett Bandits 13U Carolina 0.500 1 1 0 13 21
Foundation Sports 13u 0.500 1 1 0 14 14
Team Elite 13U White 0.500 1 1 0 17 10
East Cobb Colt 45s 13U Navy 0.000 0 2 0 16 12
Georgia Academy Swarm 13U 0.000 0 2 0 17 4
Apalachee Lions 0.000 0 2 0 18 8
Georgia Academy Braves 13U Robinson 0.000 0 2 0 36 11
Pool Bronze Championship PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Jaguars 13U Sands 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
Team Elite 13U Silver 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
25 Harrison Brantley C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-4105 R/R 2026Whitefield Academy Smyrna, GA  
10 Lofton Brown 2B 4-1178 R/R 2026  Mabletoin, GA  
5 John Durden OF 3B, RHP 5-3102 R/R 2026Whitefield Academy Smyrna, GA  
28 Braden Goolsby SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-4108 R/R 2025South Paulding Hiram, GA  
15 Ben Hill LHP 1B, OF 4-9100 R/L 2026Pope Marietta, GA  
27 William Hudson OF 2B 4-1078 R/R 2026The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
2 Luke Hudson C MIF, OF, RHP 5-496 R/R 2026Harrison Acworth, GA  
8 Alston Mallis RHP 3B, OF 5-4100 R/R 2026Pace Academy Atlanta, GA  
28 Calvin McBurney RHP 1B, 3B 5-7115 R/R 2025The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
10 Morgan McCaffrey 2B C, MIF, RHP, SS, UT 4-870 L/R 2026North Atlanta Atlanta, GA  
3 Parker Pitts 2B 1B, 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-385 R/R 2026The Lovett School Marietta, GA  
16 Isander Poventud 3B 1B, OF, RHP 5-8140 R/R 2026Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA  
11 Nitin Raju RHP 3B, OF 5-6110 R/R 2025Woodward Academy Smyrna, GA  
7 Ryder Ritch SS 2B, MIF, OF, RHP 4-980 S/R 2026Woodstock Canton, GA  
22 Luc Roma C IF, OF, RHP, UT 5-3125 S/R 2026Marist Marietta, GA  
20 Kelly Spalding 1B 3B, OF, RHP 5-8136 R/R 2025Dunwoody Dunwoody, GA  
24 Austin Truman 2B 4-1190 R/R 2025Allatoona Acworth, GA  
4 Brayden Williamson SS 2B, RHP 5-190 R/R 2026Campbell Smyrna, GA  
13 Devin Woodward RHP 5-084 R/R 2026River Ridge Woodstock, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info