1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
6-4-3 DP Athletics
PG RECORD: 6-4-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South 2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
10/25/2019    6:00 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 4
10/25/2019    8:15 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 26
10/27/2019    12:00 PM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
Silver Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Jackets 16U American 1.000 2 0 0 4 19
643 DP Tigers 17U 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
Georgia Jackets 16U National 1.000 2 0 0 7 12
East Cobb Colt 45s 16U Frye X 0.750 1 0 1 2 3
643 DP Tigers 16U Hawkins 0.750 1 0 1 5 17
Brigade Colt 45s Gray 0.500 1 1 0 2 5
East Cobb Braves 2021 0.500 1 1 0 4 11
eXposure Underclass White Fall 0.500 1 1 0 4 7
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U 0.500 1 1 0 10 4
Roswell Hornets 0.500 1 1 0 11 11
Devine Baseball 17U 0.500 1 1 0 13 6
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 0.250 0 1 1 6 4
STB 16U Cruz 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Canes Georgia 17U Black 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Allatoona JV 0.250 0 1 1 12 1
ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell 0.000 0 2 0 11 3
East Cobb Braves 16U Blue 0.000 0 2 0 17 3
Pool Silver Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
STB 16U Cruz 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Devine Baseball 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
East Cobb Braves 16U Blue 0.500 0 0 1 11 11
Roswell Hornets 0.500 0 0 1 11 11
ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Canes Georgia 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Allatoona JV 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Trevor Childers MIF 3B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2022Sonoraville Fairmount, GA  
6 Maston Corn 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-2175 R/R 2022Marietta Marietta, GA  
5 Nicholas Dawkins SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-0170 R/R 2022Kell Marietta, GA  
16 Matt Dupuis OF 3B, RHP 6-0170 R/R 2022Mount Paran Christian Woodstock, GA  
28 Cal Forde C 1B, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2022Paideia Atlanta, GA  
4 Nathan Halperin SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2021Kell Acworth, GA  
18 Alex Jordan OF MIF, RHP 5-7130 R/R 2022Etowah Woodstock, GA  
22 Sagor Levy LHP 5-6130 L/L 2022Grady Atlanta, GA  
1 Sebastian Lopez 2B OF 5-6125 R/R 2022River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
26 Drew McMillan OF 2B, RHP, SS 5-8127 L/R 2021Lassiter Marietta, GA  
17 Heath Owen C 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11150 R/R 2022Pope Marietta, GA  
24 Daniel Pedraza OF 5-10150 R/R 2022Miami Southridge Wood Stock Ga, GA  
11 Dylan Reid RHP 3B, OF 5-10170 R/R 2022North Springs Charter Atlanta, GA  
21 Jake Streeter OF IF 6-0168 R/R 2022North Springs Charter Sandy Springs, GA  
14 Chase Waters 3B 2B, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2021Houston County Elko, GA  
12 Drew Wren MIF RHP 5-9140 R/R 2022Wesleyan Alpharetta, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info