1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
6-4-3 DP Athletics
PG RECORD:
23-24-1 Overall 23-24-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South 2019 PG Underclass Fall Battle of the South

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
10/25/2019    6:00 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 4
10/25/2019    8:15 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 26
10/27/2019    12:00 PM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
Silver Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Jackets 16U American 1.000 2 0 0 4 19
643 DP Tigers 17U 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
Georgia Jackets 16U National 1.000 2 0 0 7 12
East Cobb Colt 45s 16U Frye 0.750 1 0 1 2 3
643 DP Tigers 16U Hawkins 0.750 1 0 1 5 17
Brigade Colt 45s Gray 0.500 1 1 0 2 5
East Cobb Braves 2021 0.500 1 1 0 4 11
eXposure Underclass White Fall 0.500 1 1 0 4 7
Bullpen Redstitch 108 16U 0.500 1 1 0 10 4
Roswell Hornets 0.500 1 1 0 11 11
Devine Baseball 17U 0.500 1 1 0 13 6
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 0.250 0 1 1 6 4
STB 16U Cruz 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Canes Georgia 17U Black 0.250 0 1 1 12 6
Allatoona JV 0.250 0 1 1 12 1
ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell 0.000 0 2 0 11 3
East Cobb Braves 16U Blue 0.000 0 2 0 17 3
Pool Silver Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Jaguars 16U McPhee 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
STB 16U Cruz 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Devine Baseball 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
East Cobb Braves 16U Blue 0.500 0 0 1 11 11
Roswell Hornets 0.500 0 0 1 11 11
ATL Lightning 16U Caldwell 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Canes Georgia 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Allatoona JV 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Trevor Childers 2B 3B, MIF, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2022Sonoraville Fairmount, GA  
6 Maston Corn 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-2175 R/R 2022Marietta Marietta, GA  
5 Nicholas Dawkins RHP 1B, 3B, MIF, OF 6-0170 R/R 2022Kell Marietta, GA  
16 Matt Dupuis OF RHP 6-0170 R/R 2022Mount Paran Christian Woodstock, GA  
28 Cal Forde C 1B, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2022Paideia Atlanta, GA  
8 Ryan Gravely SS 3B, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2022Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA  
4 Nathan Halperin SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2021Kell Acworth, GA  
18 Alex Jordan OF MIF, RHP 5-7130 R/R 2022Etowah Woodstock, GA  
22 Sagor Levy LHP OF 5-6130 L/L 2022Grady Atlanta, GA  
1 Sebastian Lopez OF MIF 5-6125 R/R 2022River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
26 Drew McMillan OF 2B, RHP, SS 5-8127 L/R 2021Lassiter Marietta, GA  
17 Heath Owen C MIF, RHP 5-11150 R/R 2022Pope Marietta, GA  
11 Dylan Reid RHP 1B, 3B, OF 5-10170 R/R 2022North Springs Charter Atlanta, GA  
21 Jake Streeter OF 3B, RHP 6-0168 R/R 2022North Springs Charter Sandy Springs, GA  
14 Chase Waters 3B 2B, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2021Houston County Elko, GA  
47 Ryan Wideman RHP 1B, 3B 6-2165 R/R 2022Walton Marietta, GA  
12 Drew Wren SS RHP 5-9140 R/R 2022Wesleyan Alpharetta, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jake Streeter 2019 PG Underclass Fall Peach State Championships (Minor) 2022 OF Sandy Springs, GA
64 All Tournament Players