1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 643 DP Cougars Sterling/Mang
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
6-4-3 DP Athletics
PG RECORD: 17-4-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Upperclass Fall Battle of the South 2019 PG Upperclass Fall Battle of the South

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
10/25/2019    6:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 18
10/27/2019    8:30 AM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 26
10/27/2019    1:10 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Semifinals
Gm# 29
10/27/2019    3:30 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
STB 17/18U Smith 1.000 2 0 0 4 11
643 DP Cougars 17U Pralgo 1.000 2 0 0 5 15
643 DP Jaguars 17U Beasley 1.000 2 0 0 8 27
643 DP Cougars Sterling/Mang 0.750 1 0 1 7 11
360 Hawks 17U 0.250 0 1 1 22 9
East Cobb Angels 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Colt .45's 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Patriots 17/18 Fall 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Barrett Braves Upperclass 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Prime 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Grind Unit 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Bullpen Redstitch 108 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
TG Dbacks 16U American 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Allatoona Buccaneers 0.000 0 2 0 9 3
Sandy Plains Wildcats 18U 0.000 0 2 0 16 6
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 0.000 0 2 0 17 6
Pool Gold Championship PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Jaguars 17U Beasley 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
643 DP Cougars Sterling/Mang 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
31 Ryan Bitter LHP OF 6-0130 R/L 2021The Walker Marietta, GA  
13 Dawson Campbell OF LHP 5-9170 L/L 2022Pope Marietta, GA  
4 Kai Cunningham SS 2B, RHP 5-9148 L/R 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
31 Carter Davies RHP 6-0180 R/R 2022St. Francis Atlanta, GA  
19 Zach Heavern RHP 6-1155 R/R 2022Dunwoody Dunwoody, GA  
34 Davis Hodges LHP 1B 6-1175 R/L 2022The Walker Kennesaw, GA  
32 Casual Kay 3B OF, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2022Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
33 Jason May RHP 1B, 3B, C, OF 5-9175 L/R 2022The Weber School Dunwoody, GA  
26 Slaide Naturman C MIF, OF, UT 6-0160 R/R 2021The Weber School Roswell, GA  
27 Taylor Shultz SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-8140 R/R 2022Allatoona Acworth, GA  
5 Will Tippett SS 2B, IF, OF, RHP 6-1155 S/R 2022St. Pius X Stone Mountain, GA  
11 Cole Turner 3B 1B, C, RHP 6-1180 R/R 2021Decatur Decatur, GA  
2 Jae Williams OF 3B, MIF 6-0180 L/R 2022Pace Academy Atlanta, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Andruw Jones Vanderbilt 2022OF Suwanee, GA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Trent Ringer 2019 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2021 MIF Warner Robins, GA
41 All Tournament Players