1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 643 DP Cougars Sterling/Mang
NATIONAL RANK: 12
REGIONAL RANK: 4 (SE)
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
6-4-3 DP Athletics
PG RECORD:
57-15-4 Overall 57-15-4 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
9/6/2019    6:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
E
Gm# 15
9/7/2019    4:30 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
E
Gm# 23
9/8/2019    9:00 AM
Baseball @ Lassiter High School  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 28
9/8/2019    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars Sterling/Mang 1.000 2 0 0 3 23
Nelson Baseball School 0.500 1 1 0 9 4
Southern Squeeze 0.000 0 2 0 20 5
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
30 Ryan Bitter LHP OF 6-0130 R/L 2021The Walker Marietta, GA Virginia Wesleyan
13 Dawson Campbell OF LHP 5-9160 L/L 2022Pope Marietta, GA  
10 William Cawthon C IF 6-2165 R/R 2022Loganville Loganville, GA  
4 Kai Cunningham SS 2B, RHP 5-9148 L/R 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
31 Carter Davies RHP 1B, 3B 6-0180 R/R 2022St. Francis Atlanta, GA  
21 Champ Davis 3B MIF, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2022Marist Atlanta, GA Wofford
24 Max Eichenberger C RHP 6-1185 R/R 2022Cherokee Canton, GA  
19 Zach Heavern RHP 6-1155 R/R 2022Dunwoody Dunwoody, GA  
34 Davis Hodges LHP 1B 6-1175 R/L 2022The Walker Kennesaw, GA  
25 Andruw Jones OF MIF, RHP 6-2175 R/R 2022Wesleyan Suwanee, GA Vanderbilt
32 Casual Kay 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2022Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
33 Jason May RHP 1B, 3B 5-10175 L/R 2022The Weber School Dunwoody, GA  
26 Slaide Naturman C OF, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2021The Weber School Roswell, GA Kennesaw State
7 Trent Ringer MIF 2B, 3B, IF, RHP, SS 6-0145 R/R 2021Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
27 Taylor Shultz SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-8140 R/R 2022Allatoona Acworth, GA  
5 Will Tippett SS IF, OF, RHP 6-1155 S/R 2022St. Pius X Stone Mountain, GA South Carolina
11 Cole Turner 3B 1B, RHP 6-1180 R/R 2021Decatur Decatur, GA  
2 Jae Williams OF 2B, 3B, MIF, RHP, UT 6-0180 L/R 2022Pace Academy Atlanta, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Will Tippett South Carolina 2022SS Stone Mountain, GA
Slaide Naturman Kennesaw State 2021C Roswell, GA
Champ Davis Wofford 20223B Atlanta, GA
RJ Austin Vanderbilt 2022SS Atlanta, GA
Andruw Jones Vanderbilt 2022OF Suwanee, GA
3 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Champ Davis 2020 PG 17U Southeast Select Championship 2022 3B Atlanta, GA
Zach Heavern 2020 PG 16U Southeast World Series 2022 RHP Dunwoody, GA
Trent Ringer 2019 PG Elite Underclass Championship 2021 MIF Warner Robins, GA
111 All Tournament Players