Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 643 DP Sterling
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
6-4-3 DP Athletics
PG RECORD: 4-8-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
9/29/2017    5:00 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 43
9/30/2017    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 87
10/1/2017    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
Jake Baldino LHP 6-4170 L/L 2019Walton Marietta, GA 382 Virginia
Luke Boynton 1B 3B 6-5220 R/R 2019Walton Marietta, GA 368 Nebraska
John Giesler SS UT 6-3188 R/R 2019Walton Marietta, GA 500 Georgia Tech
Ryland Goede 1B 3B, OF 6-7230 R/R 2019Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA 500 Georgia
Andrew Jenkins 3B C, RHP 6-0200 R/R 2019Pace Academy Atlanta, GA 182 Georgia Tech
Wood Kimbrough C 1B, 3B 6-4200 R/R 2018Mt Paran Christian Powder Springs, GA Follow Rhodes College
Jacob McClure RHP 6-0175 R/R 2019Sprayberry Marietta, GA High Follow Georgia Southwestern State
Jamel Rookard OF LHP 5-7149 L/L 2018Chapel Hill Winston, GA High Follow Gordon College/Gordon CC
Sebastian Thomas RHP 1B 6-5240 R/R 2019Marist Brookhaven, GA 500 Auburn
Brett Thomas RHP 6-5220 R/R 2019Riverwood Atlanta, GA 78 South Carolina
Eli Weiner RHP MIF 6-0160 R/R 2019The Weber School Roswell, GA 500 Tulane
Brian Zeldin RHP 3B, OF 5-11175 R/R 2019Pace Academy Marietta, GA 500 Pennsylvania

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Charles Crawford Brown 2020SS Lagrange, GA
Jackson Brown Jacksonville State 2020C Marietta, GA
Henry Gies Mercer 2020C Dunwoody, GA
Brayden Broome Samford 2020SS Ringgold, GA
Collin Caldwell Georgia 2020LHP Powder Springs, GA
Reid Robertson Dallas Baptist 2020OF Marietta, GA
Ty Floyd Louisiana State 2020RHP Rockmart, GA
Parks Harber Georgia 20203B Atlanta, GA
Chase Engelhard Tulane 2020SS Atlanta, GA
Jackson Phipps South Carolina 2020LHP Dallas, GA
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
John Giesler 2017 WWBA 2019 Grads or 16U National Championship Qualifier 2019 SS Marietta, GA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Sebastian Thomas 2017 WWBA 2019 Grads or 16U National Championship Qualifier 2019 RHP Brookhaven, GA