1,841 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 643 DP Cougars 17U
HOMETOWN Marietta, GA
ORGANIZATION
6-4-3 DP Athletics
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2017-2018
PG RECORD
46-9-1 Overall
10-6-0 vs.18u Non-classified
30-3-1 vs.17u Non-classified
6-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
9/29/2017    5:00 PM
Stadium @ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
Round of 64
Gm# 67
9/30/2017    7:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 82
10/1/2017    8:00 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 112
10/1/2017    2:00 PM
  
Consolation

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
CR Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 17U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Slammers Fiscus 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Baseball's Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Copperheads 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Scoutz USA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Elite Training Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Toronto Mets 17U 1.000 1 0 0 9 11
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Slammers Loseke 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Colorado Rogue 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Sox Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
643 DP Cougars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
GA Hitmen 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Triton Rays 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Team Ontario 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Bruins Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
OTC Ballers White 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 9
Music City Saints 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
43 Jake Baldino LHP 6-4170 L/L 2019Walton Marietta, GA 382 Virginia
3 Harris Beckley OF C, MIF 5-11165 L/R 2019Riverwood Atlanta, GA 500 Wofford
14 Peyton Berry RHP OF 6-2210 R/R 2018Harrison Kennesaw, GA 500 Mercer
37 Luke Boynton 1B 3B 6-5220 R/R 2019Walton Marietta, GA 368 Nebraska
17 Will David C IF, RHP 6-0180 R/R 2018St. Pius X Atlanta, GA Top 1000 Samford
15 Luke DePiero OF LHP 5-11155 L/L 2018Walker Atlanta, GA High Follow Birmingham-Southern College
1 Buddy Floyd SS 2B, OF 5-6150 S/R 2019Pope Marietta, GA 500 Georgia
5 John Giesler SS UT 6-3188 R/R 2019Walton Marietta, GA 500 Georgia Tech
8 Ryland Goede 1B 3B, OF 6-7230 R/R 2019Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA 500 Georgia
2 Guillermo Granier SS MIF, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019Holy Innocents Episcopal Atlanta, GA Top 1000 College of Charleston
25 Luke Jannetta LHP OF 6-1165 L/L 2019The Westminster Schools Smyrna, GA 500 Tulane
10 Andrew Jenkins 3B C, RHP 6-0200 R/R 2019Pace Academy Atlanta, GA 182 Georgia Tech
22 Mason Kearney RHP 3B 5-11198 L/R 2019Lassiter Roswell, GA 500 High Point
12 Oliver Livingston RHP 1B, OF 6-2180 R/R 2018Decatur Decatur, GA High Follow Birmingham-Southern College
20 Bryant Madden LHP 1B, OF 6-3190 L/L 2019Etowah Woodstock, GA Top 1000 Maine
21 Grant Moody OF RHP 6-3175 R/R 2019Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA High Follow Catawba Valley CC
18 Eric Moore LHP 1B 6-1218 L/L 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Acworth, GA High Follow Emmanuel College (Georgia)
16 Max Pralgo SS 3B, RHP 6-2170 R/R 2019Pope Roswell, GA 500 Miami (OH)
0 Caden Smith C 1B 6-4190 L/R 2019Pope Roswell, GA 500 Mercer
30 Brett Thomas RHP 6-5220 R/R 2019Riverwood Atlanta, GA 78 South Carolina
7 Sebastian Thomas RHP 1B 6-5240 R/R 2019Marist Brookhaven, GA 500 Auburn
13 John Tighe C 1B, 3B, OF 6-2215 R/R 2018Dalton Dalton, GA 500 Georgia Southern
29 Tyler Tolve C 3B, MIF, OF 6-1185 S/R 2018Sprayberry Marietta, GA 500 Kennesaw State
6 Gage Vailes RHP 6-2175 R/R 2019Pope Marietta, GA 500 Kennesaw State/Georgia Highlands
44 Brian Zeldin RHP 3B, OF 5-11177 R/R 2019Pace Academy Marietta, GA 500 Pennsylvania

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
John Tighe 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship Qualifier 2018 C Dalton, GA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Sebastian Thomas 2018 17U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form 2019 RHP Brookhaven, GA
76 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 76 items in 8 pages
Harris Beckley 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2019 OF Atlanta, GA
Luke DePiero 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2018 OF Atlanta, GA
Jackson Phipps 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2020 LHP Dallas, GA
Jake Martin 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2019 RHP Newnan, GA
Aaron Osada 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2020 RHP Woodstock, GA
Collin Caldwell 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2020 LHP Powder Springs, GA
John Tighe 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 C Dalton, GA
Luke DePiero 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2018 OF Atlanta, GA
Eric Moore 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2019 LHP Acworth, GA
Max Pralgo 2017 PG Elite Upperclass Championship 2019 SS Roswell, GA