2,090 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
643 DP Cougars 18U
NATIONAL RANK 26
REGIONAL RANK 8 (SE)
HOMETOWN Marietta, GA
ORGANIZATION
6-4-3 DP Athletics
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
PG RECORD
8-11-0 Overall
7-11-0 vs.18u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
6-7-0 Pool Play
1-2-0 Bracket Play
4-6-0 Home
4-5-0 Away
2-7-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 30)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Sep 16
Sat
W, 7-6 @ Canes NST (2-5-0)
Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex
Sep 17
Sun
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Sep 18
Mon
L, 8-3 vs. DS3 Spects National 2024 (6-3-1)
Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex
2024 18U PG Southeast Elite Championship
May 30-Jun 3 Marietta, GA
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
3 Carter Barth RHPL/R20246-0160The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA
15 William Blosser 2BR/R20245-5150Campbell Smyrna, GA Covenant College
Chase Bredickas LHPL/L20285-9150Walton Marietta, GA
41 Regan Cochran OFR/L20245-8150Pope Marietta, GA Maryville College (Tennessee)
35 Boomer Dunn RHPR/R20246-4220Campbell Smyrna, GA Valdosta State
55 Michael Foster SSR/R20246-3205Greater Atlanta Christian Suwanee, GA
99 Duncan Freeman LHPS/L20256-1175Riverwood Sandy Springs, GA
Joshua Greenspon RHPR/R20246-3178The Weber School Marietta, GA
22 Ethan Hall 3BR/R20245-11185Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA South Carolina Aiken
9 Fletcher Heacock 1BR/R20246-3190Johnson Ferry Christian Academy Mableton, GA
15 Ben Hoffman RHPR/R20245-11195Hillgrove Marietta, GA
11 Nate Jones SSR/R20245-10160Whitefield Academy Mableton, GA Covenant College
12 Logan Kimberl SSL/R20245-11160Greater Atlanta Christian Alpharetta, GA
2 Logan Lutz SSR/R20245-10165The Lovett School Sandy Springs, GA
17 Ryan Maclellan CL/R20245-10170Whitefield Academy Smyrna, GA Covenant College
13 Austin Mance 1BR/R20246-3195Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA Young Harris College
1 Michael McCavitt SSR/R20246-1175St. John Bosco Academy Milton, GA Benedictine College (Kansas)
24 Aidan Petrocco SSR/R20245-9160Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA Sewanee: University of the South
29 Brian Stephens SSR/R20245-10165The Lovett School Atlanta, GA Rhodes College
12 Gibson Thompson CR/R20246-0165The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA Rhodes College
7 Nicolas Thompson SSR/R20245-11171Alexandria Anniston, AL Chattanooga State Technical CC
4 Caden Tuck OFL/L20245-9170Woodstock Woodstock, GA Wallace CC-Dothan
8 Alex Whiteside CR/R20245-11190Marietta Kennesaw, GA Dyersburg State CC
13 Adam Wideman RHPL/R20246-1215Walton Marietta, GA Pensacola State
7 Jake Zehner OFR/R20246-0175Etowah Woodstock, GA Florence-Darlington Technical College
AWARDS
31 All Tournament Players