2,064 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
643 DP Cougars 14U
Team Points
2155 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK 31
REGIONAL RANK 8 (SE)
HOMETOWN Marietta, GA
ORGANIZATION
6-4-3 DP Athletics
AGE DIVISION 14U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
55-16-1 Overall
14-7-0 vs.15u Non-classified
29-9-1 vs.14u Major
10-0-0 vs.14u AAA
2-0-0 vs.14u AA
31-7-1 Pool Play
22-8-0 Bracket Play
35-7-0 Home
20-9-1 Away
7-3-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 109.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 13
Thu
W, 0-8 vs. Team Kc Lange (13-6-0)
14U Major Pool I
Probable Pitchers
Jul 14
Fri
W, 12-3 @ Sudden Impact (4-10-1)
14U AAA Pool I
Probable Pitchers
Jul 15
Sat
W, 6-7 vs. EBC 14u-Griggs (41-8-1)
14U Major Pool I
Probable Pitchers
Jul 16
Sun
W, 4-7 vs. 5 Star Carolina White (7-18-0)
14U Major Pool I
Probable Pitchers
Jul 17
Mon
W, 12-6 @ Sabers Baseball 2027 (33-37-4)
14U Major Pool I
Probable Pitchers
Baseball @ John Carroll
Jul 18
Tue
W, 3-9 vs. Wow Factor Nation 14u (25-15-2)
14U Major Round of 64
Probable Pitchers
Baseball @ John Carroll
Jul 18
Tue
L, 1-6 @ Dirtbags Black (19-6-0)
14U Major Round of 32
Probable Pitchers
Baseball @ John Carroll
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
8 Aydan Andrade 1BL/L20276-3190East Coweta Senoia, GA
27 TJ Borow 3BR/R20275-11175Liberty Liberty, SC
55 Frankie Boyle 3BR/R20265-10190Winder-Barrow Winder, GA
45 Evan Brand SSS/R20276-0165Kell Acworth, GA
27 Jon Walker Brown RHPL/R20275-11185Lassiter Marietta, GA
3 Chase Campbell CR/R20275-4130Lassiter Roswell, GA
7 Hudson Chadwick LHPS/L20276-2195Calhoun Calhoun, GA
28 Cooper Graves RHPR/R20266-1145Holy Innocents Episcopal Atlanta, GA
13 Amaree Griffin LHPL/L20276-4180Holy Innocents Episcopal Loganville, GA
Quinn Herring CR/R20275-6150  Atlanta, GA
2 Dylan Honore SSR/R20275-10142Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA
17 Win Hoots OFR/R20276-0158The Westfield Schools Warner Robins, GA
21 Jack Johnson OFR/R20276-3199Mount Paran Christian Powder Springs, GA
11 Walker Killimett OFR/R20266-0180Walton Marietta, GA
5 Samuel Kunz OFS/R20265-8160Holy Innocents Episcopal Atlanta, GA
12 Luke Linder 3BR/R20276-1180Whitefield Academy Mableton, GA
19 Rylin Lyemance 3BR/R20276-3175Walton Marietta, GA
8 Joe Montembeau CL/R20256-0182Marist Brookhaven, GA
16 Isander Poventud 3BR/R20266-1190Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA
44 Davis Robinson 1BL/L20275-10185Marist Atlanta, GA
13 Cooper Sears CL/R20265-9190Easley Easley, SC
14 Hayes Stephens SSR/R20275-10145Mount Bethel Christian Marietta, GA
1 Austin Tamborra OFR/R20275-10180North Cobb Christian Marietta, GA
4 Maceo White SSR/R20275-10140Decatur Covington, GA
23 Jayden Whiteside SSR/R20276-1155Marietta Kennesaw, GA
AWARDS
2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jack Johnson 2023 14U PG Southeast Backyard Brawl (OPEN) 2027 OF Powder Springs, GA
Evan Brand 2022 14U PG Fall Peach State Invitational 2027 SS Acworth, GA