1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 643 DP Tigers 17U
NATIONAL RANK Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK 48 (SE)
HOMETOWN Marietta, GA
ORGANIZATION
6-4-3 DP Athletics
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
17-35-4 Overall
1-4-1 vs.18u Non-classified
7-24-3 vs.17u Non-classified
9-7-0 vs.16u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2022 17U PG Southeast Select Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
7/27/2022    11:20 AM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds or pregame
  
A
Gm# 12
7/28/2022    10:20 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 21
7/29/2022    10:15 AM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  no metal cleats, seeds or gum anywhere. Park only at Peachtree Middle School, 4664 N Peachtree Rd,
  
A
Gm# 27
7/30/2022    3:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 29
7/31/2022    11:20 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Swa Storm 17u 0.833 2 0 1 2 21
643 Dp Tigers 17u 0.667 2 1 0 10 12
Ninth Inning Royals 17u Rosen 0.500 1 1 1 5 11
Georgia Liberty 17u Select 0.000 0 3 0 32 5
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
22 Joshua Arneson OF RHP 5-10170 R/R 2023Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA  
21 Craig Chace OF RHP 6-2195 R/R 2023River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
10 Nick Dougherty OF MIF, SS 6-0180 R/R 2023North Paulding Dallas, GA  
27 David Garcia 1B 3B, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2023Norcross Norcross, GA  
50 Jake Gastley C 1B, 3B, OF 6-1195 R/R 2023Pope Marietta, GA  
9 Alexandru Grama 2B OF, RHP, SS 6-0155 S/R 2022Decatur Decatur, GA High Follow  
21 Lucas Grantham C 3B, RHP, UT 6-2173 R/R 2024Campbell Smyrna, GA  
8 Joshua Greenspon C 1B, 2B, 3B 6-2165 R/R 2024The Weber School Marietta, GA  
19 Noah Harkins SS 2B, RHP 5-8135 R/R 2023Chamblee Charter Brookhaven, GA  
25 Will Harrison C 1B 6-2180 R/R 2023Roswell Roswell, GA  
35 John Hendrix 1B 3B, RHP 6-0170 R/R 2023The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
7 William Hillegass OF 5-10160 R/R 2023Wesleyan Dunwoody, GA  
2 Timothy Hillegass 2B 5-10160 R/R 2023Wesleyan Dunwoody, GA  
4 Cooper Holbrook OF 2B 5-8145 L/R 2023North Paulding Dallas, GA  
11 Evan Hood RHP 3B, OF, UT 6-0160 R/R 2023Christian Heritage Rocky Face, GA  
14 Kennedy Jones 3B 1B, RHP 6-2195 R/R 2023Kell Kennesaw, GA  
47 Riley Kelly RHP 2B, OF 5-9160 L/R 2023East Paulding Dallas, GA  
23 Zeke Kimbrell SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-10170 L/R 2023Gatesville Gatesville, TX  
3 Nathaniel Kirkendoll RHP 2B, SS 5-10140 R/R 2023Douglas County Douglasville, GA  
5 Nicholas Massey C 1B, 3B, OF 5-11170 R/R 2025Mount Paran Christian Douglasville, GA  
14 Mitchell McCullough C OF, SS 5-10183 R/R 2023Social Circle Covington, GA  
26 Jackson Miller RHP 1B, 3B 6-1180 R/R 2023North Paulding Dallas, GA  
10 Drew Moss RHP 1B 6-5202 R/R 2023Woodward Academy College Park, GA  
34 Hudson Parker RHP 1B, OF 5-8155 R/R 2023Walton Marietta, GA  
14 Gavin Ruegger OF 1B, LHP 5-11175 R/L 2023Lassiter Roswell, GA  
13 Gabe Sanford 2B 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-10150 R/R 2023Pope Roswell, GA  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type