1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Dodgers 2024 Scout Team
HOMETOWN: Jacksonville, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
PG RECORD: 9-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships 2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
10/20/2019    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ Greenland Park  
  
A
Gm# 3
10/20/2019    11:00 AM
Field 4 @ Greenland Park  
  
A
Gm# 1000
10/20/2019    4:00 PM
Field 1 @ Greenland Park  
  
Gold Semifinals
Gm# 1002
10/20/2019    6:20 PM
Field 1 @ Greenland Park  
  
Gold Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Dodgers 2024 Scout Team 1.000 2 0 0 3 10
5 Star National 14U Martin 1.000 2 0 0 5 15
5 Star National 14U Hurley 1.000 2 0 0 6 15
Ponte Vedra Thunder 14U 0.500 1 1 0 8 9
Titletown Heat 0.500 1 1 0 9 13
Next Level Baseball Henry 0.500 1 1 0 9 10
5 Star 14U Dowen 0.000 0 2 0 9 5
OB Team Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 18 7
5 Star 14U Gunsaulus 0.000 0 2 0 18 1
Pool Gold Championship PCT W L T RA RS
5 Star National 14U Hurley 1.000 1 0 0 0 11
Florida Dodgers 2024 Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 11 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
12 Seth Alford SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-8140 R/R 2024University Christian Jacksonville, FL  
10 Trevor Bradley 2B 6-0180 R/R 2025Undecided Jacksonville, FL  
4 Collin Briggs RHP 3B, OF 4-1081 R/R 2024Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL  
55 Kody Daneault OF 1B, LHP 5-6130 L/L 2024St. John's Country Day Orange Park, FL  
9 Jonah Friedman OF 2B, RHP, SS 5-2100 R/R 2024St. John's Country Day Fleming Island, FL  
0 Chris Gant OF 2B, RHP 5-10135 R/R 2024Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL  
1 James (George) Gilson OF C, UT 6-0180 R/R 2024St. John's Country Day Middleburg, FL  
50 Reef Johnson C OF, RHP 5-10145 R/R 2024Clay Orange Park, FL  
6 Caiden Kowal SS 2B, C, OF 4-875 R/R 2024Ridgeview Orange Park, FL  
21 David Martin 1B 3B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2024The Bolles Jacksonville, FL  
3 Dominic Masto 3B RHP 6-0150 L/R 2024Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra, FL  
5 Dylan McCleod C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2024St. John's Country Day Jacksonville, FL  
88 Ian (Tony) McCoy C 3B, OF 5-10130 R/R 2024Undecided Hilliard, FL  
29 Spencer Stephens 1B LHP 5-8170 L/L 2024The Bolles Saint Johns, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Thomas Brice 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 SS Jacksonville, FL
19 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 19 items in 2 pages
Seth Alford 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 SS Jacksonville, FL
Thomas Brice 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 SS Jacksonville, FL
Kody Daneault 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 OF Orange Park, FL
Chris Gant 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 OF Jacksonville, FL
Caiden Kowal 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 SS Orange Park, FL
David Martin 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 1B Jacksonville, FL
Jesse Murrell 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 SS Jacksonville, FL
Cameron Nadeau 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 1B St. Johns, FL
Spencer Stephens 2020 PG 14U Battle of Lake City 2024 1B Saint Johns, FL
Seth Alford 2019 PG 14U Fall Sunshine State Championships 2024 SS Jacksonville, FL