1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2020
HOMETOWN: Jacksonville, FL
AGE DIVISION: 15U
PG RECORD: 7-6-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 82
7/14/2017    11:30 AM
  
EE
Gm# 204
7/14/2017    7:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
EE
Gm# 307
7/15/2017    1:30 PM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
EE
Gm# 423
7/16/2017    9:00 AM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
EE
Gm# 708
7/17/2017    2:00 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
EE
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool EE PCT W L T RA RS
Stars Baseball 15U Red 0.714 4 1 2 22 45
Top Tier 15U Americans 0.643 4 2 1 21 43
Ninth Inning Royals Phelps 0.643 3 1 3 33 37
SJ Elite 0.571 4 3 0 26 44
Carolina Rockies 15's 0.500 3 3 1 44 30
Midland Indians 0.357 2 4 1 50 26
East Coast Sox Prime 0.286 1 4 2 44 29
Florida Dodgers Scout Team 2020 0.286 2 5 0 52 38
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
44 Ben Anderson 2B RHP 5-6130 R/R 2020Christ's Church Academy Jacksonville, FL  
1 Tanner Bauman LHP 1B, OF 5-6120 R/L 2020Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL St. Johns River CC
11 Carson Beck 1B 3B, C, OF, RHP 6-4205 R/R 2020Mandarin Jacksonville, FL  
10 Nate Beenen RHP OF 6-2160 L/R 2020Bishop Kenny Atlantic Beach, FL  
3 Eddy Castellanos LHP OF 5-7140 L/L 2020Northeast St Petersburg, FL Concord University
4 Blake Delamielleure SS RHP 5-9159 R/R 2020Bartram Trail St Augustine, FL Jacksonville
12 Eli Dima OF 6-0170 R/R 2020Bartram Trail St Augustine, FL  
30 Davis Griffin C OF, RHP 5-10155 R/R 2020Providence Jacksonville, FL  
7 Colby Halter SS RHP 6-1181 L/R 2020Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL Florida
16 Paul Hegeman 1B C, RHP 6-2210 L/R 2020Glynn Academy St. Simons Island, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
9 Jack Hodges 3B MIF 5-10155 R/R 2020St. John's Country Day Fleming Island, FL Flagler College
6 Trevez Johnson OF 5-10175 S/R 2020Bartram Trail Saint Augustine, FL  
39 Danny Neri C UT 5-11160 L/R 2020Bishop John J. Snyder Macclenny, FL Notre Dame
2 Cherokee Nichols C 1B, 3B, OF 6-2180 R/R 2020Duncan U. Fletcher Neptune Beach, FL Northwest Florida State College
23 Blake Pound 1B OF 6-2175 R/R 2020Duncan U. Fletcher Jacksonville, FL North Florida
8 Carter Shall RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Duncan U. Fletcher Jacksonville, FL  
17 Avery Tate 2B 3B, RHP, SS 5-7140 R/R 2020St. Augustine St Augustine, FL  
27 Raylan Wagner RHP MIF 6-1150 R/R 2020Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL Alcorn State
22 Reece Woody 1B OF 6-0162 L/L 2020Bartram Trail St Augustine, FL  
20 Tate Worrell 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2020Union County Lake Butler, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Blake Pound North Florida 20201B Jacksonville, FL
Danny Neri Notre Dame 2020C Macclenny, FL
Malik Young Winthrop 2020SS Jacksonville, FL
Blake Delamielleure Jacksonville 2020SS St Augustine, FL
Colby Halter Florida 2020SS Jacksonville, FL
36 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 36 items in 4 pages
Eddy Castellanos 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP St Petersburg, FL
Eli Dima 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 OF St Augustine, FL
Colby Halter 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Jacksonville, FL
Jack Hodges 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 3B Fleming Island, FL
Danny Neri 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 C Macclenny, FL
Blake Pound 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 1B Jacksonville, FL
Carter Shall 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Jacksonville, FL
Mason Thomas 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Fishers, IN
Tate Worrell 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 3B Lake Butler, FL
Malik Young 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Jacksonville, FL