1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Chet Lemon's Juice
HOMETOWN: Mount Dora, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Chet Lemons Juice
PG RECORD: 4-6-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA World Championship 2017 WWBA World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 87
10/20/2017    9:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
V
Gm# 118
10/21/2017    12:40 PM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
V
Gm# 83
10/22/2017    8:00 AM
Cardinals 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
V
Gm# 176
10/22/2017    3:00 PM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool V PCT W L T RA RS
Nelson Baseball School 1.000 3 0 0 3 16
Richmond Braves National 0.667 2 1 0 13 12
Texas Scout Team Yankees 0.333 1 2 0 16 12
Chet Lemon's Juice 0.000 0 3 0 15 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
23 Brady Allen OF 1B, LHP 6-1210 R/L 2018George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL 227 South Carolina
40 Anthony Alvarez RHP 6-4217 R/R 2018Gaither Tampa, FL Top 1000  
16 Daniel Batcher LHP 1B, OF 6-4160 L/L 2019George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL 500 West Virginia
33 Joel Brewer OF UT 6-2195 R/R 2018Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 312 South Carolina
14 Nicholas Calabro C 1B 6-1185 R/R 2018Bishop Kenny Saint Johns, FL Top 1000 Drury University
26 Mason Collins OF UT 6-3180 R/R 2018Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL High Follow  
6 Owen Cuthbert 2B SS 5-11180 S/R 2018Matanzas Palm Coast, FL  
19 Weston Eberly C IF 6-0170 R/R 2019Bishop Moore Maitland, FL Top 1000 Columbia
24 Brandon Fields OF 5-11190 R/R 2020Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL 31 South Carolina
39 Luby Fields LHP 1B, OF 6-4165 L/L 2018Pasco San Antonio, FL Follow Warner University
22 Brenden Frese C 1B, 3B 5-11175 R/R 2018Ridge Community Davenport, FL High Follow Erskine College
9 Carter Geier SS C 5-10155 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL Top 1000 Polk State
8 Hylan Hall OF RHP 6-2178 R/R 2019Ocoee Ocoee, FL 63 Washington State/Wabash Valley College
21 August Haymaker SS 2B, 3B 6-0165 R/R 2018Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL 500 Virginia Tech
10 Cameron Johnson RHP 6-4185 R/R 2018Lake Minneola Winter Garden, FL Follow  
32 Logan Keller SS 3B 6-2180 R/R 2019Lake Brantley Longwood, FL 399 Alabama
31 Brad Lord RHP 1B 6-3200 R/R 2018Wakulla Crawfordfordville, FL 500 Gulf Coast CC
27 Drew McMahan SS RHP 6-1175 R/R 2018Winter Park Orlando, FL Top 1000 Swarthmore College
25 Collin McMahon 1B 3B, OF 6-1185 R/R 2018Olympia Ocoee, FL  
37 Jimmy Miller RHP 6-4180 R/R 2018Villages Charter Weirsdale, FL High Follow Florida Tech
29 Brice Mortillaro C 1B, OF, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2019Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL  
20 Mitch Nathan RHP MIF 6-2165 R/R 2018Father Lopez Port Orange, FL  
18 AJ Orrico SS 2B 6-0175 L/R 2018Santaluces Community Boynton Beach, FL Top 1000 Stetson/FSCJ
38 Camden Sewell RHP 6-4175 L/R 2018Cleveland Cleveland, TN 155 Tennessee
9 Jj Sousa IF 6-1155 L/R 2018Matanzas Palm Coast, FL 500 West Virginia
28 Bobby Sparling OF 3B, RHP 6-2195 R/R 2018Matanzas Palm Coast, FL 500 Daytona State College
30 Michael Sutherland OF 6-0175 R/R 2019Bishop Moore Windermere, FL High Follow West Virginia Wesleyan
7 Dale Thomas SS 5-11175 R/R 2019Bishop Moore De Leon Springs, FL 500 Coastal Carolina
41 Reed Toney RHP 1B 6-4210 R/R 2018Durant Lithia, FL High Follow  
15 Noah Utegg OF RHP 5-11175 R/R 2018Forest Ocala, FL Top 1000  
11 Garrett Wilt 3B MIF, OF, RHP, UT 6-2170 R/R 2019Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL High Follow  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS