Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Chet Lemon's Juice
HOMETOWN: Mount Dora, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Chet Lemons Juice
PG RECORD: 4-6-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 30
6/29/2018    9:00 AM
@ Perry Park  
  
HH
Gm# 347
6/30/2018    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
HH
Gm# 457
6/30/2018    7:00 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
HH
Gm# 620
7/1/2018    2:45 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
HH
Gm# 841
7/2/2018    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
HH
Gm# 1114
7/3/2018    4:30 PM
  
HH
Gm# 1229
7/4/2018    10:15 AM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
HH
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool HH PCT W L T RA RS
PA Shockers 0.857 6 1 0 22 37
Banditos Scout Team 17U 0.857 6 1 0 11 40
Chet Lemon's Juice 0.643 4 2 1 36 33
Slammers Embry 0.571 4 3 0 22 20
Diamond-Simcox 17U 0.357 2 4 1 17 8
VA Seminoles Everett 17U 0.357 2 4 1 24 23
Taconic Rangers 0.214 1 5 1 24 16
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.143 0 5 2 37 16
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
32 Ben Blair RHP 3B 6-2185 R/R 2019Olympia Orlando, FL  
40 Hunter Broadway 1B 3B, RHP 6-1225 R/R 2021Eustis Sorrento, FL  
14 Anthony Calabro SS OF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2019Bishop Kenny Saint Johns, FL High Follow South Georgia College
16 Colin Cantwell OF 6-0165 L/L 2019Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Top 1000  
4 Jalen DeBose OF 5-10150 R/R 2020Seminole Sanford, FL Florida Atlantic
17 Mark DeCicco LHP 1B 6-2195 R/L 2019Olympia Windermere, FL Top 1000 Stevens Institute of Technology
27 Jacob Drury RHP 6-2162 R/R 2019Olympia Windermere, FL Top 1000  
19 Weston Eberly C IF 6-0185 R/R 2019Bishop Moore Maitland, FL Top 1000 Columbia
20 Jackson Eberly RHP 6-3165 R/R 2019Bishop Moore Maitland, FL  
24 Brandon Fields OF 5-11195 R/R 2020Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL South Carolina
6 Parker Fraine RHP 6-0141 R/R 2019Deland Port Orange, FL  
39 Diego Garcia C 5-9190 R/R 2019Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Top 1000 Bethune-Cookman
9 Carter Geier SS C 5-10155 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL Polk State
31 Collin Hall C 3B, OF 5-9200 R/R 2019Ocoee Ocoee, FL Follow  
12 Jacob Hartman SS 2B, 3B, IF, MIF 6-0170 R/R 2019Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL High Follow Lander
26 Cooper Haskell RHP IF, OF 6-0180 R/R 2019George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Top 1000  
15 Luke Olson C OF, UT 6-1185 R/R 2019Santa Fe Catholic Lakeland, FL Follow St. Thomas University
11 Corey Parker RHP 3B, MIF, UT 6-1165 R/R 2018Eustis Eustis, FL  
23 Joshua Plasencia 1B RHP 6-0185 R/R 2019Olympia Gotha, FL High Follow  
21 Parker Reyes RHP 3B 6-2175 R/R 2019Real Life Christian Academy Clermont, FL  
8 Brendan Riley 3B IF 6-2185 R/R 2019Olympia Orlando, FL High Follow Florida Tech
42 Dalton Robinson LHP 1B, OF 6-1170 L/L 2021Lake Howell Casselberry, FL  
30 Michael Sutherland OF 6-1180 R/R 2019Bishop Moore Windermere, FL High Follow West Virginia Wesleyan
7 Dale Thomas SS 5-11185 R/R 2019Bishop Moore De Leon Springs, FL 500 Coastal Carolina
37 Cameron Vigh C 6-0215 R/R 2019Riverview Riverview, FL Follow Hillsborough CC

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS