1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Orlando Storm
HOMETOWN: Orlando , FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Orlando Babe Ruth League
PG RECORD:
4-1-0 Overall 1-0-0 vs. Major 3-1-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

2020 PG Sophomore Florida Fall Premier Championships 2020 PG Sophomore Florida Fall Premier Championships

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
11/7/2020    10:30 AM
Baseball Field 3 @ Davis Park  
  
A
Gm# 11
11/7/2020    3:10 PM
Baseball Field 3 @ Davis Park  
  
A
Gm# 16
11/8/2020    8:30 AM
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 23
11/8/2020    1:10 PM
  
Gold Semifinals
Gm# 26
11/8/2020    3:30 PM
  
Gold Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Main Baseball Academy 15u 1.000 2 0 0 2 13
Fort Caroline Indians 16U 1.000 2 0 0 3 20
Orlando Storm 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
Orlando City 1.000 2 0 0 5 16
Team BEAST FLA 2023 0.500 1 1 0 7 4
Jax Elite Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 8 8
Ocala Elite Baseball Club 0.500 1 1 0 11 12
Empire Baseball 16U 0.500 1 1 0 11 7
Scorpions South 2023 0.500 1 1 0 12 6
TLA 0.000 0 2 0 12 4
Chain Gang 16u National 0.000 0 2 0 14 3
Florida Heat Baseball Red 0.000 0 2 0 14 3
Cobras Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 16 5
Pool Gold Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Storm 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Fort Caroline Indians 16U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Main Baseball Academy 15u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Brady Appel 3B OF, RHP, SS 6-1175 R/R 2023Edgewater Orlando, FL  
99 Ben Baines LHP 1B, OF 6-3215 L/L 2023Forest Ocala, FL  
3 Jaden Bastian OF MIF 5-8162 R/R 2023The First Academy Winter Garden, FL  
20 Casey Faughn LHP 1B 6-0160 L/L 2023Edgewater Orlando, FL  
7 Kenneth Faulkner OF 5-5150 R/L 2023Edgewater Orlando, FL  
24 Jaedan Kelley 2B 5-9163 R/R 2023Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
1 Jacob Kelvington OF LHP 5-9160 L/L 2023Edgewater Orlando, FL  
2 Brendan McDonald OF 2B 5-8145 R/R 2023Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
13 Matthew Perez SS 3B, IF, MIF, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2023The First Academy Orlando, FL  
8 Garrett Perpich OF 2B 5-7125 R/R 2023Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
15 Tanner Reid 3B C, MIF, RHP 5-9165 R/R 2023Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
23 Nathan Seeber 1B RHP 6-2165 R/R 2023The First Academy Winter Garden, FL  
42 Jackson Stephens C 3B, OF 5-11195 S/R 2023Edgewater Orlando, FL  
17 Nicholas Walsh OF 3B, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2023Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
12 Tyrell Williams SS 3B, RHP, UT 6-2167 R/R 2023Ocoee Orlando, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info