1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM ASBA Futures Atlantic 17U
HOMETOWN: West Chester, PA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
PG RECORD:
9-12-2 Overall 9-12-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 159
6/29/2018    2:45 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
LL
Gm# 272
6/30/2018    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
LL
Gm# 795
7/2/2018    7:00 PM
  
LL
Gm# 1057
7/3/2018    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
LL
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool LL PCT W L T RA RS
Action Baseball Jackson 17U 0.857 6 1 0 16 32
Indiana Bulls Black 0.786 5 1 1 9 33
Rawlings Southeast 17u National 0.571 3 2 2 21 26
SWFL 2019 ELITE 0.500 3 3 1 26 28
ASBA Futures Atlantic 17U 0.500 3 3 1 26 27
West Coast Braves - Rawlings 2019 0.429 2 3 2 17 20
CBC Rebels 17U Scout Team 0.357 2 4 1 35 15
Game on Futures 17U 0.000 0 7 0 43 12
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
8 Cameron Abele OF 1B, LHP 5-10175 L/L 2019Downingtown West Campus Downingtown, PA High Follow  
1 Grant Burgess SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-2160 R/R 2019Malvern Preparatory Pottstown, PA Follow Franklin & Marshall
3 Liam Dabagian LHP OF 6-1170 L/L 2019Malvern Preparatory Media, PA Top 1000 Elon
17 Joey Davis RHP 3B 5-11150 R/R 2019Appoquinimink Middletown, DE High Follow Harford CC
27 Michael Defant OF RHP 6-0160 R/R 2019Downingtown STEM Academy Glenmoore, PA High Follow  
27 Michael Defant OF RHP 6-0160 R/R 2019Downingtown STEM Academy Glenmoore, PA High Follow  
9 Michael Dellose OF LHP 6-1180 L/L 2019Archmere Academy Hockessin, DE  
24 Evan Johnson OF 2B 5-10165 R/R 2019Shipley Bryn Mawr, PA  
23 Ben Karpinski RHP 6-1160 R/R 2019Owen J Roberts Pottstown, PA  
10 Brady Mutz C 6-0195 L/R 2019Strath Haven Swarthmore, PA Top 1000 Monmouth
3 Cole Palis SS 2B, 3B 5-11170 L/R 2019Garnet Valley Glenn Mills, PA  
11 Tyler Shisler RHP 1B 6-5225 L/R 2019Deptford Twp Deptford, NJ 500  
11 Tyler Shisler RHP 1B 6-5225 L/R 2019Deptford Twp Deptford, NJ 500  
14 Connor Strohl SS MIF, UT 5-10175 R/R 2019Community School Of Naples Naples, FL High Follow Gettysburg
19 Matthew Taormina C 2B, 3B 5-9180 R/R 2019Wilmington Friends Wilmington, DE Follow  
19 Matthew Taormina C 2B, 3B 5-9180 R/R 2019Wilmington Friends Wilmington, DE Follow  
16 Tommy Tracey RHP OF 5-9145 R/R 2019Caravel Academy Middletown, DE High Follow Misericordia University
7 Colin Wolfe SS 2B 5-11150 R/R 2019Malvern Preparatory West Chester, PA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Cam Conley Pepperdine 2021SS Lincoln University, PA