1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Usa Prime National 2022
HOMETOWN: Carrollton, TX
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
USA Prime Baseball
PG RECORD:
9-3-0 Overall 1-0-0 vs. Major 1-0-0 vs. AAA 1-0-0 vs. A 6-3-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 PG South MLK Championship (Underclass) 2021 PG South MLK Championship (Underclass)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 11
1/15/2021    5:20 PM
Field 1 @ Baseball USA  No Metal Spikes Allowed (Excluding Field 11)
  
A
Gm# 21
1/16/2021    3:00 PM
Field 7 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
A
Gm# 30
1/17/2021    5:20 PM
Field 4 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 33
1/18/2021    10:20 AM
Field 4 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
USA Prime National 2022 1.000 3 0 0 5 18
G-Form Artillery 2022 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
3n2 Sticks Baseball 17U American Team 0.333 1 2 0 16 6
AB National 0.000 0 3 0 10 4
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Banditos 17U Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
USA Prime National 2022 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
Aggies National 2022 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Show Cali 2022 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Canes West 2022 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
G-Form Artillery 2022 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
3n2 Sticks Baseball 17U National Team 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Canes IE 2022 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
0 William Block C 2B, 3B 5-11175 R/R 2022Lake Ridge Grand Prairie, TX  
9 Reese Chapman OF 6-1195 L/R 2022Grandview Aurora, CO Tennessee
6 Landry Fee RHP 3B 6-1190 R/R 2022Coppell Coppell, TX  
2 Jalin Flores SS 2B, RHP 6-2170 R/R 2022Brandeis Helotes, TX Texas
35 Nolan Foster RHP MIF 6-3171 R/R 2022McKinney Boyd McKinney, TX  
36 Wilburn Furniss 1B 3B 6-3202 L/R 2022Nacogdoches Nacogdoches, TX Mississippi
24 Max Grubbs RHP 3B, SS 6-2180 R/R 2022Martin Arlington, TX  
12 Gage Harrelson OF 1B, LHP 6-3175 L/L 2022Houston County Kathleen, GA Texas Tech
11 Ty Kennedy SS 2B, OF 6-1180 R/R 2022Legend Parker, CO Washington State
9999 Cole Ketchum RHP 1B, 3B 6-1191 R/R 2022Heritage Academy West Point, MS Mississippi
5 Ashton Larson OF 1B 6-0175 L/L 2023St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS Louisiana State
1 Dallas Macias SS 2B, 3B 6-1185 S/R 2022Regis Jesuit Aurora, CO Oregon State
10 Colby Mann RHP 1B, 3B 5-11165 R/R 2023Moore Moore, OK  
7 Brady Reynolds C OF 6-1195 L/R 2023Liberty Bakersfield, CA Stanford
21 Nathan Rogalski LHP 1B 6-2200 L/L 2023Deer Creek Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma State
29 Ty Roman LHP 6-0180 L/L 2022Diboll Daep Diboll, TX  
4 Jace Smith RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2180 R/R 2022Mountain Ridge Peoria, AZ  
26 Derek Smith C 3B 6-2187 R/R 2022Horizon Scottsdale, AZ Oklahoma State
8 Justin Vossos SS MIF 6-0180 R/R 2022Ridge Point Missouri City, TX Texas A&M
15 Mark Zapata LHP 6-4175 L/L 2022Pearland Pearland, TX Texas State

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jake Duer TCU 2022OF Flower Mound, TX
Ty Kennedy Washington State 2022SS Parker, CO
Jayden Lobliner Kansas State 2022C St Charles, IL
Jalin Flores Texas 2022SS Helotes, TX
Mark Zapata Texas State 2022LHP Pearland, TX
Gage Harrelson Texas Tech 2022OF Kathleen, GA
Ashton Larson Louisiana State 2023OF Overland Park, KS
Nathan Rogalski Oklahoma State 2023LHP Oklahoma City, OK
Derek Smith Oklahoma State 2022C Scottsdale, AZ
Travis Sanders Texas Tech 2022SS Copperas Cove, TX
19 All Tournament Players