1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM USA Prime American
HOMETOWN: Frisco, TX
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
USA Prime Baseball
PG RECORD:
3-3-2 Overall 3-3-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

2020 WWBA 2021 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 WWBA 2021 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 113
7/17/2020    5:00 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
LL
Gm# 165
7/18/2020    11:30 AM
Varsity @ Johnson High School  
  
LL
Gm# 326
7/19/2020    4:30 PM
  
LL
Gm# 466
7/20/2020    8:00 AM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
LL
Gm# 592
7/21/2020    7:15 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
LL
Gm# 683
7/22/2020    11:30 AM
  
Consolation
Gm# 727
7/22/2020    4:30 PM
  
Consolation
Gm# 786
7/23/2020    1:00 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool LL PCT W L T RA RS
East Coast Sox 17U HTG 0.900 4 0 1 14 42
Spartan Baseball Club 17U 0.700 3 1 1 14 25
USA Prime American 0.600 2 1 2 14 23
BigStix Gamers 17U 0.400 2 3 0 38 20
Dallas Tigers 17U Frazier 0.400 2 3 0 28 23
Coastal Stars 17U Prospects 0.000 0 5 0 34 9
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
18 Nic Bennett 1B LHP 6-3210 L/L 2021Braswell Little Elm, TX  
48 Jake Blaede LHP 1B, OF 5-11165 L/L 2020Heritage Frisco, TX High Follow Frank Phillips College
1 Alex Champagne SS MIF, OF 5-8160 L/R 2021Heritage Littleton, CO  
9 Reese Chapman OF 6-1195 L/R 2022Grandview Aurora, CO Tennessee
5 Brett Cyprien C 3B 5-8165 R/R 2021Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
27 Jake Gerardis 3B 2B, RHP 5-7155 R/R 2021McKinney Christian Academy Prosper, TX Nebraska Wesleyan University
19 Tucker Huhn RHP 1B, 3B 6-3215 R/R 2021Jesuit College Prep Plano, TX St. Thomas
20 Cade Irwin 1B LHP 5-11205 L/L 2021The Colony The Colony, TX  
11 Cooper Katskee RHP OF, UT 6-3195 R/R 2022Cherry Creek Greenwood Village, CO  
17 Dillon Kim C 2B, 3B, OF 5-11185 R/R 2021Lone Star Little Elm, TX  
7 Gardner Lawrence C OF 6-0180 L/R 2021Jesuit College Prep Farmers Branch, TX New Jersey Tech
7 Gardner Lawrence C OF 6-0180 L/R 2021Jesuit College Prep Farmers Branch, TX New Jersey Tech
22 Jj Luna LHP 1B, OF 6-0160 L/L 2021Jesuit College Prep Dallas, TX West Texas A&M
2 Dallas Macias SS 2B, 3B 6-0175 S/R 2022Regis Jesuit Aurora, CO Oregon State
3 Justin Mascorro RHP 6-4197 R/R 2021Sachse Garland, TX  
8 Tucker Moore C OF, RHP 6-1187 S/R 2022Douglas County Castle Rock, CO  
16 Sam Pyland RHP 5-10140 R/R 2022Wakeland Frisco, TX  
13 Jackson Rains RHP OF 6-3210 R/R 2021Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
0 Devin Reyna RHP OF 6-1160 R/R 2021The Colony The Colony, TX Rose State College
4 Cooper Roach RHP OF 6-0175 R/R 2021McKinney Christian Academy Allen, TX  
10 Carson Shepherd SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-1185 R/R 2021Lone Star Frisco, TX  
23 Carson Sowell LHP 1B, OF 6-1173 L/L 2021Sachse Garland, TX Grayson County College
12 Ethan Vandament RHP 3B, MIF, OF 6-1165 S/R 2021McCallum Austin, TX  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Gardner Lawrence New Jersey Tech 2021C Farmers Branch, TX
Dallas Macias Oregon State 2022SS Aurora, CO
Reese Chapman Tennessee 2022OF Aurora, CO