2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
USA Prime Scout Team 18U
NATIONAL RANK 8
REGIONAL RANK 2 (SE)
HOMETOWN Canton, GA
ORGANIZATION
USA Prime Baseball
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
PG RECORD
7-3-0 Overall
6-3-0 vs.18u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
4-1-0 Pool Play
3-2-0 Bracket Play
3-2-0 Home
4-1-0 Away
7-3-0 Last 10
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 15)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
0 Arnold Abernathy SSL/R20245-10170North Cobb Acworth, GA Tennessee
2 Dimitri Angelakos RHPR/R20246-3200Etowah Woodstock, GA Georgia Tech
13 Porter Berryman LHPL/L20255-11180Parkview Lilburn, GA Brown
25 Caleb Daniel CL/R20246-0190Cartersville Cartersville, GA Georgia
12 Andrew Gillespie RHPS/R20246-0175Prince Ave Christian Bogart, GA Samford
6 Will Goff SSR/R20246-0180Prince Ave Christian Athens, GA Wingate
5 Cole Green SSR/R20246-1185Sun Valley Indian Trail, NC Rice
23 Judson Hartwell OFR/R20256-4205Prince Ave Christian Watkinsville, GA Georgia Tech
22 Grant Hodges RHPR/R20245-11180Blessed Trinity Cath Woodstock, GA Wallace CC-Dothan
99999 Zach Jackson OFL/R20246-1170Holy Innocents Episcopal Smyrna, GA Duke
99999 Ryan Johnson RHPR/R20246-4170Cartersville Dallas, GA Georgia
1 Ajay Jones OFR/R20245-9155North Hall Gainesville, GA Kennesaw State
11 Braydon Kersey 3BL/R20246-1205Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA Mercer
99999 Terrence Kiel II OFS/R20246-0180Pace Academy Atlanta, GA Texas A&M
15 Brayden Leonard SSR/R20245-9165Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA Villanova
46 Kevin Maurer LHPL/L20245-10178Woodstock Canton, GA Navy
19 Caleb Miele CR/R20245-11180Cherokee Bluff Braselton, GA Northwest Florida State College
20 Zac Miller LHPL/L20246-1185Hillgrove Hiram, GA Gadsen State CC
7 Blake Myers RHPR/R20246-2180Cherokee Ballground, GA Reinhardt University
42 Roman Petricca LHPR/L20246-2175Mount Juliet Mt. Juliet, TN Vanderbilt
11 Luke Roupe RHPR/R20256-5205North Myrtle Beach High Little River, SC Vanderbilt
3 Asher Sabom RHPR/R20246-3185North Cobb Christian Ball Ground, GA Georgia
17 Ryan Schwartz CR/R20246-4210Combine Academy Indian Trail, NC Texas
0 Tate Strickland RHPR/R20246-3180Harrison Powder Springs, GA Tennessee
21 Chase Van Ameyde RHPR/R20246-5195Brother Rice Lake Orion, MI Notre Dame
10 Braylon Whitaker OFL/L20245-10165Cox Mill Charlotte, NC Wingate
99 Reid Worley RHPR/R20256-2180Cherokee Canton, GA Kennesaw State
8 Jack Young RHPR/R20246-1185Archer Lawrenceville, GA Georgia Southern
AWARDS
14 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 14 items in 2 pages
Arnold Abernathy 2023 WWBA World Championship 2024 SS Acworth, GA
Caleb Daniel 2023 WWBA World Championship 2024 C Cartersville, GA
Ajay Jones 2023 WWBA World Championship 2024 OF Gainesville, GA
Braydon Kersey 2023 WWBA World Championship 2024 3B Alpharetta, GA
Brayden Leonard 2023 WWBA World Championship 2024 SS Alpharetta, GA
Caleb Miele 2023 WWBA World Championship 2024 C Braselton, GA
Cole Green 2023 WWBA World Championship 2024 SS Indian Trail, NC
Porter Berryman 2023 WWBA World Championship 2025 LHP Lilburn, GA
Dimitri Angelakos 2023 WWBA Southeast Qualifier 2024 RHP Woodstock, GA
Caleb Daniel 2023 WWBA Southeast Qualifier 2024 C Cartersville, GA