For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,343 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM GA Power - Myers
HOMETOWN: Canton, GA
AGE DIVISION: 13U
PG RECORD: 10-7-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar

2019 PG 13U Elite Showdown 60/90 2019 PG 13U Elite Showdown 60/90
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
3/28/2019    6:00 PM
Field 5 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 6
3/30/2019    8:00 AM
PCMS West @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 9
3/30/2019    10:15 AM
PCMS West @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 14
3/31/2019    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
60/90 Quarterfinals
Gm# 18
3/31/2019    1:40 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
60/90 Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Home Plate Chili Dogs 13u Searcy 1.000 3 0 0 5 29
Team 360 Hawks North 13U Blue 1.000 3 0 0 11 28
Team Elite 13U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 17 23
East Cobb Astros 13U Orange 0.333 1 2 0 11 17
GA Power - Myers 0.333 1 2 0 22 23
Titans Baseball 13U Orange 0.333 1 2 0 22 13
East Cobb Astros 13U Navy 0.333 1 2 0 24 15
HoCo Cubs 13U 0.000 0 3 0 37 1
Pool 60/90 Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Team 360 Hawks North 13U Blue 1.000 1 0 0 3 12
GA Power - Myers 1.000 1 0 0 4 10
Team Elite 13U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
East Cobb Astros 13U Navy 1.000 1 0 0 5 11
Titans Baseball 13U Orange 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
East Cobb Astros 13U Orange 0.000 0 1 0 10 4
Home Plate Chili Dogs 13u Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 11 5
HoCo Cubs 13U 0.000 0 1 0 12 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
11 Aiden Bible SS 3B, IF, RHP 5-11157 R/R 2024  Waleska, GA  
20 Michael Fallon C 3B, OF, RHP 5-4120 S/R 2024  Woodstock, GA  
5 Andrew Gillespie RHP 3B, SS 5-6115 S/R 2024  Bishop, GA  
99 Aidan Guilbeau OF 1B, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2024  Acworth, GA  
21 Braedon Hassan C 3B, RHP 5-5135 R/R 2024  Statham, GA  
22 Evan Holstein 3B C, OF 5-5125 R/R 2024  Canton, GA  
2 Ryan Johnson SS OF, RHP 5-7105 R/R 2024  Cartersville, GA  
14 Liam Kirkman 1B OF, RHP 6-1145 R/R 2024  Canton, GA  
55 Caleb Miele C OF, RHP 5-6125 R/R 2024  Braselton, GA  
34 Kent Jacobs Moon RHP 1B, 3B, OF 5-9145 R/R 2024  Statham, GA  
7 Blake Myers OF 2B, RHP 5-3107 R/R 2024  Canton, GA  
3 Isaac Queen OF 3B, RHP 5-9126 R/R 2024  Acworth, GA  
4 Hayden Robbins 2B MIF, OF, RHP 5-6150 R/R 2024  Canton, GA  
10 Asher Sabom SS RHP 5-6110 R/R 2024  Alpharetta, GA  
12 Reece Wehr 1B 2B, LHP, OF, RHP 5-475 L/R 2024  Woodstock, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

20 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 20 items in 2 pages
Andrew Gillespie 2019 PG 13U Invitational 60/90 2024 RHP Bishop, GA
Isaac Queen 2019 PG 13U Invitational 60/90 2024 OF Acworth, GA
Hayden Robbins 2019 PG 13U Invitational 60/90 2024 2B Canton, GA
Ryan Johnson 2019 PG 13U Elite Showdown 60/90 2024 SS Cartersville, GA
Caleb Miele 2019 PG 13U Elite Showdown 60/90 2024 C Braselton, GA
Kent Jacobs Moon 2019 PG 13U Elite Showdown 60/90 2024 RHP Statham, GA
Isaac Queen 2019 PG 13U Elite Showdown 60/90 2024 OF Acworth, GA
Hayden Robbins 2019 PG 13U Elite Showdown 60/90 2024 2B Canton, GA
Michael Fallon 2019 PG 13U March Mayhem 54/80 2024 C Woodstock, GA
Andrew Gillespie 2019 PG 13U March Mayhem 54/80 2024 RHP Bishop, GA