1,406 MLB PLAYERS | 12,777 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Figs Upperclass
NATIONAL RANK: 25
REGIONAL RANK: 8 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Kissimmee, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Figs
PG RECORD: 8-6-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 18U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
7/1/2019    8:00 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 11
7/1/2019    12:30 PM
Red Sox 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 14
7/2/2019    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 24
7/3/2019    8:00 AM
  
AA
Gm# 29
7/3/2019    10:15 AM
  
AA
Gm# 31
7/4/2019    8:00 AM
  
AA
Gm# 38
7/5/2019    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Championship Quarterfinal
Gm# 44
7/5/2019    10:15 AM
  
Championship Semifinal
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Empire Baseball 18u 1.000 3 0 0 11 21
Figs Upperclass 0.667 2 1 0 16 22
Texas Desperados Elite 0.333 1 2 0 17 15
South Florida Bullsharks Grey 0.000 0 3 0 21 7
Pool AA PCT W L T RA RS
Okotoks Dawgs 18U Black 1.000 3 0 0 6 19
Figs Upperclass 0.500 1 1 1 14 15
SBO 17U 0.333 0 1 2 11 10
Powermill Jowers 18U 0.167 0 2 1 19 6
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
23 Derek Arroyo 3B 5-8210 R/R 2020Puerto Rico Baseball Academy Bayamon, PR  
6 Brett Birchler OF 5-11150 L/L 2019Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
13 Ramfis Camilo OF 6-0160 R/R 2021Central Pointe Christian Kissimme, FL  
11 Keniel Carrion OF MIF 6-0160 R/R 2019Osceola Carolina, PR 500  
24 Joel Dominguez 2B OF, RHP 5-8138 R/R 2020Conrad Academy Orlando, FL  
12 Mitchell Fairgrieve RHP 1B 6-0220 R/R 2019Creekside St. Johns, FL High Follow  
7 Allende Gil SS IF 6-2175 R/R 2019Florida Virtual Orlando, FL High Follow Pensacola State
11 Yino Gomez OF 6-4165 L/L 2020Abeka Academy Orlando, FL  
40 Tray Jarvis LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 R/L 2020Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL High Follow  
13 Mario Machado 3B 2B, SS 6-2175 L/R 2019Puerto Rico Advancement College Bayamon, PR Top 1000 Lakeland CC (Ohio)
1 Jacob Martinez C 1B, IF, OF, UT 5-10145 R/R 2021Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
15 Alex Montalvo RHP 3B 5-9150 R/R 2020Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
12 Alejandro Morales C 1B 5-11198 R/R 2019Harmony Saint Cloud, FL Follow Hillsborough CC
24 Bryan Rivera SS 2B 5-7140 R/R 2020Leadership Christian Academy Guaynabo, PR  
28 Michael Rivera RHP OF 6-4176 R/R 2021Central Pointe Christian Orlando, FL  
10 Paul Silva 3B 2B, IF, MIF, OF, SS, UT 6-0184 R/R 2021Central Pointe Christian Orlando, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

28 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 28 items in 3 pages
Keniel Carrion 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 OF Carolina, PR
Mitchell Fairgrieve 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP St. Johns, FL
Allende Gil 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 SS Orlando, FL
Yino Gomez 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Orlando, FL
Tray Jarvis 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Merritt Island, FL
Mario Machado 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 3B Bayamon, PR
Alex Montalvo 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Kissimmee, FL
Brett Birchler 2019 PGBA 18U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2019 OF Kissimmee, FL
Mitchell Fairgrieve 2019 PGBA 18U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2019 RHP St. Johns, FL
Nicholas Matos 2019 PGBA 18U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2019 LHP Kissimmee, FL