1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Figs Upperclass
NATIONAL RANK: 25
REGIONAL RANK: 8 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Kissimmee, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Figs
PG RECORD: 8-6-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 49
9/29/2018    5:00 PM
  
F
Gm# 57
9/30/2018    8:00 AM
  
F
Gm# 66
9/30/2018    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
Beast Mode Prime 1.000 3 0 0 5 22
Figs Upperclass 0.667 2 1 0 13 16
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina 0.333 1 2 0 16 21
Farrah Scout 0.000 0 3 0 28 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
6 Brett Birchler OF 5-11150 L/L 2019Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
19 Sammy Brabant RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0171 R/R 2019Osceola St Cloud, FL Webber International University
2 Derik Diaz SS 5-7145 R/R 2019Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
38 Angel Diaz C 5-3125 R/R 2020Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
20 Shawn Garcia OF 6-1200 R/R 2019Osceola Saint Cloud, FL  
7 Allende Gil SS IF 6-1170 R/R 2019Florida Virtual Orlando, FL Pensacola State
40 Tray Jarvis LHP 1B, OF 6-2180 R/L 2020Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL  
5 William Kossol OF 5-11170 L/R 2019Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
13 Mario Machado 3B 2B, SS 6-2165 L/R 2019Puerto Rico Advancement College Bayamon, PR  
8 Geraldo Mena SS 5-7148 R/R 2020Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
9 Yahir Ortiz OF 5-185 R/R 2022Gateway Kissimmee, FL  
3 Isaiah Rivas 2B 5-8160 R/R 2019Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
17 Frankie Santaniello 3B C, RHP 5-11195 R/R 2019Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
12 Jackson Sibbitt 1B 3B 6-0215 R/R 2019Harmony St. Cloud, FL  
8 Dawson Turner LHP 6-6202 L/L 2021TNXL Academy St Cloud, FL  
11 Edgard Velaquez RHP 5-11170 R/R 2019Osceola Kissimmee, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Diego Garcia Bethune-Cookman 2019C Orlando, FL
28 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 28 items in 3 pages
Keniel Carrion 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 OF Carolina, PR
Mitchell Fairgrieve 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP St. Johns, FL
Allende Gil 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 SS Orlando, FL
Yino Gomez 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Orlando, FL
Tray Jarvis 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Merritt Island, FL
Mario Machado 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 3B Bayamon, PR
Alex Montalvo 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Kissimmee, FL
Brett Birchler 2019 PGBA 18U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2019 OF Kissimmee, FL
Mitchell Fairgrieve 2019 PGBA 18U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2019 RHP St. Johns, FL
Nicholas Matos 2019 PGBA 18U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2019 LHP Kissimmee, FL