2,064 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Combat/Scanzano 2020
HOMETOWN Cherry Hill, NJ
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2018-2019
PG RECORD
7-5-2 Overall
1-1-1 vs.18u Non-classified
6-4-1 vs.17u Non-classified
-- Pool Play
-- Bracket Play
-- Home
-- Away
6-3-1 Last 10
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 21)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
Strikeouts
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
27 Derek Andrada RHPR/R20206-0205Maple Shade Maple Shade, NJ Immaculata
2 Jimmy Bruno SSR/R20205-8145Paul Vi Haddon Heights, NJ
0 Mason Carmolingo RHPL/R20206-2200St. Augustine Preparatory Mullica Hill, NJ Franklin & Marshall
13 Sean Colbert 3BR/R20206-2180Audubon Audubon, NJ
26 Chase Cooper LHPL/L20205-11160The Kings Christian Southampton, NJ Rutgers, State University(NJ), Camden
18 Jack Davis RHPR/R20206-2190Shawnee Medford, NJ The College of New Jersey
30 Gianni Esposito RHPR/R20205-11180West Deptford West Deptford, NJ Immaculata
10 Joe Esposito CR/R20206-0180West Deptford West Deptford, NJ Immaculata
0 Blaise Faiola CR/R20206-2210Roman Catholic Cherry Hill, NJ
8 Kyle Fisher SSL/R20205-9170Cherokee Marlton, NJ
34 Daniel Kerr RHPR/R20216-1190Bishop Eustace Prep Haddonfield, NJ Rutgers
21 Brian Landolt RHPR/R20205-11150Overbrook West Berlin, NJ
9 Colin McGravey LHPL/L20205-7130Paul Vi Mickleton, NJ
5 Luke Montanez 1BR/R20206-3210St. Joseph's Prep Mount Laurel, NJ
17 Levi Oattes RHPR/R20206-0220Shawnee Medford, NJ
46 Robert Ready RHPR/R20206-3235St. Augustine Preparatory Cape May, NJ East Carolina
6 Alex Rimerman RHPR/R20216-1200Lenape Mount Laurel, NJ Swarthmore College
35 Sean Ryan OFR/R20206-2172Lenape Mount Laurel, NJ
4 Gino Serechia SSR/R20205-10165Hammonton Hammonton, NJ Felician College
51 Drew Stasuk CR/R20205-11210St. Augustine Preparatory Vineland, NJ
7 Anthony Tropiano OFR/R20205-8135Paul Vi Audubon, NJ
17 Masami Yamauchi CR/R20205-6175The Kings Christian Oradell, NJ
34 Dan Zimba RHPR/R20205-11145Cherry Hill East Cherry Hill, NJ Misericordia University
AWARDS
16 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 16 items in 2 pages
Derek Andrada 2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 RHP Maple Shade, NJ
Robert Ready 2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 RHP Cape May, NJ
Brian Landolt 2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 RHP West Berlin, NJ
Sean Colbert 2019 PG 17U Northeast World Series 2020 3B Audubon, NJ
Chase Cooper 2019 PG 17U Northeast World Series 2020 LHP Southampton, NJ
Gianni Esposito 2019 PG 17U Northeast World Series 2020 RHP West Deptford, NJ
Brian Landolt 2019 PG 17U Northeast World Series 2020 RHP West Berlin, NJ
Gino Serechia 2019 PG 17U Northeast World Series 2020 SS Hammonton, NJ
Masami Yamauchi 2019 PG 17U Northeast World Series 2020 C Oradell, NJ
Jimmy Bruno 2019 PG 17U Northeast World Series 2020 SS Haddon Heights, NJ