1,561 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM NEB National
HOMETOWN: Hudson, MA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Northeast Baseball
PG RECORD:
2-1-1 Overall 0-0-1 vs. Major 2-1-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

2021 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass) 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass)

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
NEB National 0.833 2 0 1 5 28
FTB Expos 0.667 2 1 0 8 12
Canes Illinois 2022 0.500 1 1 1 14 17
Hawks Baseball Club 0.000 0 3 0 32 2
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Expos 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Lhb 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Central Pointe Christian Academy Navy 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
Arsenal USA 2022 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
NEB National 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Prairie Gravel 2022 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
PL Bulldogs 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Siege 2022 Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
6 James Agabedis MIF 2B 5-9165 L/R 2022Lawrence Academy Sudbury, MA  
7 Jack Bello 1B LHP, OF 6-2195 R/L 2022Cardinal Newman Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
4 Niko Brini OF 5-10180 L/L 2022Boston College High School Plymouth, MA UCONN
22 Zachery Broderick LHP 1B 6-1200 R/L 2022Fairfield Warde Fairfield, CT  
11 Elijah Dukes 1B OF, UT 6-0220 L/R 2022Wharton Tampa, FL  
18 Matthew Graveline C RHP, UT 6-2175 R/R 2022Centerville Centerville, OH Ohio State
10 Noah Hajdu OF 2B 5-8155 R/R 2022The Winchendon Sterling, MA  
1 Stephen Hayden OF 3B 5-9165 R/R 2023Ballard Louisville, KY  
12 Justin Henschel RHP 6-2173 R/R 2022South Plantation Plantation, FL  
29 Fabian Ibarra RHP 1B 6-6195 R/R 2022Montwood El Paso, TX  
12 Alex Irizarry SS 2B 5-10165 L/R 2022East Catholic Tolland, CT Maryland
20 Austin Lemon OF SS 5-11170 S/R 2023Heritage Hall Nichols Hills, OK Oklahoma State
21 Matthew Lynch LHP 1B 6-2185 L/L 2022Rising Sun Rising Sun, MD  
23 Harrison Milbert RHP OF 6-2190 L/R 2022Phillips Academy Kingston, MA  
25 Andrew Noland C IF, OF 6-4220 S/R 2022Bishop Hendricken East Greenwich, RI Wake Forest
26 William Qualia RHP 1B 6-5205 R/R 2022Lubbock-Cooper Lubbock, TX  
30 Will Scott RHP MIF, OF 6-3190 R/R 2023Joel Barlow Redding, CT Harvard
19 Dakota Stone LHP 1B, OF 5-10210 R/L 2022Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville
2 Ryan Taylor SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2022St. Augustine Preparatory Elmer, NJ Pennsylvania
29 Jack Volo RHP 6-0190 R/R 2023St. Sebastian's School Sudbury, MA  
28 Presley Wachowiak RHP 3B 6-0200 R/R 2023Catholic Memorial Brookfield, WI  
3 Carson Walsh RHP IF 6-0185 R/R 2022Worcester Academy Sterling, MA  
27 Jacob Whiteman RHP 3B, SS 6-2185 R/R 2022North East Elkton, MD  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Will Scott Harvard 2023RHP Redding, CT
Dakota Stone Jacksonville 2022LHP Jacksonville, FL
Sean Stephenson UCONN 20233B Mansfield, MA
Jaqson Tejada Florida International 2023RHP Marion, IA
Ryan Taylor Pennsylvania 2022SS Elmer, NJ
Austin Lemon Oklahoma State 2023OF Nichols Hills, OK
Matthew Graveline Ohio State 2022C Centerville, OH
Levi McAllister UCONN 2022C Bow, NH
Andrew Noland Wake Forest 2022C East Greenwich, RI
Jared Davis West Virginia 2022SS Orlando, FL