1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM NEB Rays
NATIONAL RANK 20
REGIONAL RANK 1 (NE)
HOMETOWN Hudson, MA
ORGANIZATION
Northeast Baseball
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2020-2021
PG RECORD
24-7-3 Overall
1-0-0 vs.18u Non-classified
2-0-0 vs.17u Major
20-7-3 vs.17u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 17U BCS National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
7/21/2021    8:00 AM
  
K
Gm# 67
7/21/2021    12:30 PM
  
K
Gm# 209
7/22/2021    12:30 PM
  
K
Gm# 242
7/23/2021    8:00 AM
  
VV
Gm# 299
7/23/2021    12:30 PM
  
VV
Gm# 424
7/24/2021    12:30 PM
  
VV
Gm# 442
7/25/2021    8:00 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Gold Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 457
7/25/2021    10:15 AM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Gold Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 469
7/25/2021    12:30 PM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Gold Quarterfinals

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Neb Rays 1.000 3 0 0 8 33
NBA Nationals 0.667 2 1 0 16 22
2022 Clay Cobras 0.333 1 2 0 23 21
Southern Squeeze 17u Black 0.000 0 3 0 39 10
Pool VV PCT W L T RA RS
Neb Rays 1.000 3 0 0 5 31
NBA Nationals 0.333 1 2 0 10 13
NH Prospects 17U 0.333 1 2 0 17 2
Pba Stars 17u 0.333 1 2 0 18 4
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
5 James Agabedis SS 2B 5-10185 L/R 2022Lawrence Academy Sudbury, MA Follow Tulane
18 Zach Brassill RHP OF 6-1190 R/R 2022Winnacunnet North Hampton, NH Top 1000  
46 Niko Brini OF 5-10190 L/L 2022Boston College High School Plymouth, MA 500 University of Connecticut
35 Ben Brutti RHP SS 6-3200 R/R 2022South Kingstown Wakefield, RI 108 South Florida
52 Micah Bucknam RHP 6-2190 R/R 2022Mennonite Educational Institute Abbotsford, BC 235 Louisiana State
45 Alexander Clemmey LHP 1B, OF 6-6205 L/L 2023Bishop Hendricken Middletown, RI Vanderbilt
13 AJ Colarusso LHP OF 6-0188 L/L 2022Groton Leominster, MA 500 Boston College
3 Mark Gialluisi C OF 5-11195 R/R 2023St. Joseph Westfield, NJ Virginia
9999 Matthew Grabmann RHP MIF 6-1200 S/R 2022Foothills Composite Dartmouth, NS 188 Oregon
10 Will Gworek OF 2B 5-10165 L/R 2022Needham Needham, MA Top 1000  
52 Justin Henschel RHP 6-3173 R/R 2022South Plantation Plantation, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
21 Alex Irizarry SS 2B 5-10175 L/R 2022East Catholic Tolland, CT 500 Maryland
3 Ryan Juliano SS OF 6-0175 R/R 2022Bedford Bedford, NH 500 University of Connecticut
30 Kobe Julks RHP 6-3210 R/R 2022St. George`s Chatham, MA Top 1000 Bucknell
60 Titan Kamaka SS MIF 6-0178 R/R 2022West Orange Orlando, FL 500 Florida State
6 Bryan Kraus RHP 5-10160 L/R 2021Trumbull Trumbull, CT Top 1000 Rhode Island
2 Luke Masiuk OF RHP, SS 6-1192 R/R 2021Trumbull Trumbull, CT 406 Northeastern
31 Levi McAllister C 3B 5-9185 R/R 2022St. Mark's Bow, NH 500 University of Connecticut
19 Tom McAndrews C 1B 6-2225 R/R 2022Phillips Academy Haverhill, MA 500 Fordham
1 Sean McGee SS 2B, 3B 6-1170 R/R 2022IMG Academy Hanover, MA Top 1000 Northeastern
62 Owen Millar RHP 6-2205 R/R 2022Frank J. Hayden Burlington, ON 500 Kansas
33 Gavin Moss LHP OF 5-11180 R/L 2022Bridgton Academy Brentwood, NH Top 1000 Massachusetts
8 Jake Needham RHP 3B 6-3205 R/R 2022Phillips Academy North Reading, MA 500 Holy Cross
7 Andrew Noland C IF, OF 6-4220 S/R 2022Bishop Hendricken East Greenwich, RI 500 Wake Forest
32 Robbie O'Connor RHP 6-4160 R/R 2022Lincoln-Sudbury Reg Sudbury, MA 500 Wake Forest
12 Braden Quinn LHP 1B, OF 6-3185 L/L 2021New Fairfield New Fairfield, CT 500 University of Connecticut
30 Thomas Rogers RHP 1B, OF 6-6185 R/R 2022Lincoln-Sudbury Reg Sudbury, MA 500 Maryland
32 Owen Roy RHP 1B 6-5190 L/R 2023Worcester Academy Newbury, NH Northeastern
17 Brayden Ryan RHP 1B 6-6245 R/R 2022Lawrence Academy Salem, NH High Follow  
9 Daniel Sarmiento LHP 1B 6-0180 R/L 2022Bridgton Academy Exeter, NH Follow Azusa Pacific
9999 Thomas Shurtleff RHP 1B, OF 6-2200 R/R 2022Medfield Medfield, MA Top 1000 Pennsylvania
22 Dakota Stone LHP 1B, OF 6-0210 R/L 2022Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL 133 Jacksonville
50 Eliakim Stowe RHP 6-3215 R/R 2022Millbrook Poughkeepsie, NY 283 Maryland
0 Jake Sullivan LHP 1B, OF 6-0175 R/L 2022St. Paul's Concord, NH High Follow Bowdoin College
24 Joe Sylvester RHP MIF, OF 5-10180 R/R 2022St. Sebastian's School Hingham, MA High Follow Colby College
17 Jack Toomey OF RHP 6-3205 R/R 2022St. Sebastian's School Wellesley, MA 500 Holy Cross
24 Matt Travisano SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2022Noble And Greenough Carlisle, MA 500 Pittsburgh
14 Carson Walsh RHP IF 6-0195 R/R 2022Worcester Academy Sterling, MA 500 Northeastern
34 Thomas White LHP 1B, OF 6-5210 L/L 2023Phillips Academy Rowley, MA Vanderbilt
20 Shane Williams OF RHP 5-10170 L/R 2022St. John's Preparatory Georgetown, MA High Follow Salve Regina University
12 Jack Winnay 3B IF, SS 6-3210 R/R 2022Belmont Hill Waban, MA 315 Wake Forest
15 Kyle Wolff LHP 1B, OF 6-1210 R/L 2022Middlesex Andover, MA 500 Boston College

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Owen Roy Northeastern 2023RHP Newbury, NH
Mark Gialluisi Virginia 2023C Westfield, NJ
Kobe Julks Bucknell 2022RHP Chatham, MA
Justin Henschel Florida Gulf Coast 2022RHP Plantation, FL
Thomas White Vanderbilt 2023LHP Rowley, MA
Owen Millar Kansas 2022RHP Burlington, ON
CJ Egrie Holy Cross 2022SS Ventnor, NJ
Micah Bucknam Louisiana State 2022RHP Abbotsford, BC
Tom McAndrews Fordham 2022C Haverhill, MA
Noah Hajdu Lafayette 2022OF Sterling, MA
49 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 49 items in 5 pages
Sebastian Mexico 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 OF Baldwinville, MA
Andrew Chevarie 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 LHP Leominster, MA
Bryan Kraus 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 RHP Trumbull, CT
Levi McAllister 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 C Bow, NH
AJ Colarusso 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 LHP Leominster, MA
Alex Irizarry 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 SS Tolland, CT
Luke Masiuk 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 OF Trumbull, CT
Jack Winnay 2021 WWBA 2022 Grads or 17U National Championship 2022 3B Waban, MA
AJ Colarusso 2021 WWBA 2022 Grads or 17U National Championship 2022 LHP Leominster, MA
Kyle Wolff 2021 WWBA 2022 Grads or 17U National Championship 2022 LHP Andover, MA