2,117 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
NEB Rays
NATIONAL RANK 20
REGIONAL RANK 1 (NE)
HOMETOWN Hudson, MA
ORGANIZATION
Northeast Baseball
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2020-2021
PG RECORD
24-7-3 Overall
1-0-0 vs.18u Non-classified
2-0-0 vs.17u Major
20-7-3 vs.17u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
20-1-3 Pool Play
4-5-0 Bracket Play
17-5-1 Home
7-2-2 Away
8-1-1 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 51)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
5 James Agabedis SSL/R20225-10185Lawrence Academy Sudbury, MA Tulane
2 Will Bordes 2BR/R20225-10170Milton Academy Groton, MA Bowdoin College
18 Zach Brassill RHPR/R20226-1190Winnacunnet North Hampton, NH
46 Niko Brini OFL/L20225-10190Boston College High School Plymouth, MA University of Connecticut
35 Ben Brutti RHPR/R20226-3200South Kingstown Wakefield, RI South Florida
52 Micah Bucknam RHPR/R20226-2190Mennonite Educational Institute Fraser Valley, BC Louisiana State
45 Alexander Clemmey LHPL/L20236-6210Bishop Hendricken Middletown, RI Vanderbilt
13 AJ Colarusso LHPL/L20226-0188Groton Leominster, MA Boston College
61 CJ Egrie SSR/R20225-10163Holy Spirit Ventnor, NJ Holy Cross
3 Mark Gialluisi CR/R20235-11195St. Joseph Westfield, NJ Virginia
Matthew Grabmann RHPS/R20226-1200Foothills Composite Dartmouth, NS Oregon
10 Will Gworek OFL/R20225-10165Needham Needham, MA
13 Noah Hajdu OFR/R20225-9170The Winchendon Sterling, MA Lafayette
Sam Harris LHPL/L20226-2175Groton Windham, NH
52 Justin Henschel RHPR/R20226-3173South Plantation Plantation, FL Florida Gulf Coast
21 Alex Irizarry SSL/R20225-10175East Catholic Tolland, MA Maryland
3 Ryan Juliano SSR/R20226-0175Bedford Bedford, NH University of Connecticut
30 Kobe Julks RHPR/R20226-3210St. George`s Chatham, MA Bucknell
60 Titan Kamaka SSR/R20226-0178West Orange Orlando, FL Florida State
6 Bryan Kraus RHPL/R20215-10160Trumbull Trumbull, CT Rhode Island
2 Luke Masiuk OFR/R20216-1192Trumbull Trumbull, CT Northeastern
31 Levi McAllister CR/R20225-9185St. Mark's Bow, NH Albany
19 Tom McAndrews CR/R20226-2225Phillips Academy Haverhill, MA Fordham
1 Sean McGee SSR/R20226-1170IMG Academy Hanover, MA Northeastern
62 Owen Millar RHPR/R20226-2205Frank J. Hayden Burlington, ON Kansas
33 Gavin Moss LHPR/L20225-11180Bridgton Academy Brentwood, NH Massachusetts
8 Jake Needham RHPR/R20226-3205Phillips Academy North Reading, MA Holy Cross
7 Andrew Noland CS/R20226-4220Bishop Hendricken East Greenwich, RI Wake Forest
32 Robbie O'Connor RHPR/R20226-4160Lincoln-Sudbury Reg Sudbury, MA Wake Forest
Mario Pesca RHPR/R20226-7235Cardinal Spellman Bronx, NY St. John's
12 Braden Quinn LHPL/L20216-3185New Fairfield New Fairfield, CT University of Connecticut
30 Thomas Rogers RHPR/R20226-6185Lincoln-Sudbury Reg Sudbury, MA Maryland
32 Owen Roy RHPL/R20236-5190Worcester Academy Newbury, NH Northeastern
17 Brayden Ryan RHPR/R20226-6245Lawrence Academy Salem, NH
9 Daniel Sarmiento LHPR/L20226-0180Bridgton Academy Exeter, NH Azusa Pacific
Thomas Shurtleff RHPR/R20226-2200Medfield Medfield, MA Pennsylvania
22 Dakota Stone LHPR/L20226-0210Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville
50 Eliakim Stowe RHPR/R20226-3215Millbrook Poughkeepsie, NY Florence-Darlington Technical College
0 Jake Sullivan LHPR/L20226-0175St. Paul's Concord, NH Bowdoin College
24 Joe Sylvester RHPR/R20225-10180St. Sebastian's School Hingham, MA Colby College
17 Jack Toomey OFR/R20226-3205St. Sebastian's School Wellesley, MA Holy Cross
24 Matt Travisano SSR/R20225-11185Noble And Greenough Carlisle, MA Pittsburgh
14 Carson Walsh RHPR/R20226-0195Worcester Academy Sterling, MA Northeastern
34 Thomas White LHPL/L20236-5210Phillips Academy Rowley, MA Vanderbilt
20 Shane Williams OFL/R20225-10170St. John's Preparatory Georgetown, MA Salve Regina University
12 Jack Winnay 3BR/R20226-3210Belmont Hill Waban, MA Wake Forest
15 Kyle Wolff LHPR/L20226-1210Middlesex Andover, MA Boston College
AWARDS
49 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 49 items in 5 pages
Sebastian Mexico 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 OF Baldwinville, MA
Andrew Chevarie 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 LHP Leominster, MA
Bryan Kraus 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 RHP Trumbull, CT
Levi McAllister 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 C Bow, NH
AJ Colarusso 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 LHP Leominster, MA
Alex Irizarry 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 SS Tolland, CT
Luke Masiuk 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 OF Trumbull, CT
Jack Winnay 2021 WWBA 2022 Grads or 17U National Championship 2022 3B Waban, MA
AJ Colarusso 2021 WWBA 2022 Grads or 17U National Championship 2022 LHP Leominster, MA
Kyle Wolff 2021 WWBA 2022 Grads or 17U National Championship 2022 LHP Andover, MA