1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM NEB National
NATIONAL RANK: 6
REGIONAL RANK: 1 (NE)
HOMETOWN: Hudson, MA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Northeast Baseball
PG RECORD: 6-1-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2019 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
5/24/2019    6:15 PM
  
B
5
NEB National
Avery Love (Jacksonville)
Austen Kessler (State College of Florida)
Gm# 52
5/25/2019    2:45 PM
  
B
0
Primal 9 2020
Kaleb Whitaker
Gabriel Rabinowitz (University of the Sciences in Philadelphia)
1
NEB National
Michael Convery (Reinhardt University)
Tyberious Correa (Faulkner University)
Dylan Owens
Logan Frady (East Georgia College)
Gm# 76
5/26/2019    10:15 AM
  
B
Gm# 93
5/26/2019    2:45 PM
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 97
5/27/2019    10:15 AM
  
Semifinal
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
NEB National 1.000 4 0 0 5 27
Primal 9 2020 0.750 3 1 0 9 22
FTB White Tigers 0.500 2 2 0 16 16
Mets Scout Team 0.250 1 3 0 15 15
North Florida Storm 18U White 0.000 0 4 0 42 7
Pool Quarterfinal PCT W L T RA RS
Power Baseball 2020 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
NEB National 1.000 1 0 0 3 10
Power Baseball 2020 Navy 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Elite Squad 17U National 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Baseball Australia A-Roos 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Tampa Terror 2020 Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Elite Squad 17U American 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Power Baseball 2020 Gold 0.000 0 1 0 10 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 James Agabedis SS OF 5-8155 L/R 2022Lawrence Academy Sudbury, MA  
14 William Bartlett C 1B 6-3220 R/R 2019IMG Academy Portola Valley, CA Arizona
18 Evan Boyle LHP 1B 6-5188 R/L 2019Ola McDonough, GA Georgia Tech
15 Austin Brinling OF 5-8155 L/L 2019Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL Florida
19 Michael Convery 1B 3B, RHP 6-1215 L/R 2019Roswell Roswell, GA Reinhardt University
8 Tyberious Correa OF 1B, RHP 6-6200 L/R 2019Riverview Riverview, FL Faulkner University
4 Luca Danos SS 2B, 3B 5-11170 R/R 2021Noble And Greenough Hampton Falls, NH  
9 Logan Frady RHP OF 5-10180 R/R 2020East Coweta Sharpsburg, GA East Georgia College
24 Maurice Goolsby RHP 6-5190 /R 2019Dunnellon Dunnellon, FL  
26 Ryne Guida 1B 3B, RHP 6-1220 R/R 2020Florida Virtual Fort Lauderdale, FL Stetson
12 Parker Haskin C 2B 5-9180 L/R 2019The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens, FL Tulane
1 Jack Hay C OF 6-0185 L/R 2019St. John Paul II Parkland, FL New Jersey Tech
0 Ethan Jenkins OF 5-11190 R/R 2019Mandarin Jacksonville, FL Florida A&M
5 Ben Kailher SS 2B 5-8160 R/R 2019Providence Country Day Rumford, RI Penn State
3 Austen Kessler RHP 6-4235 R/R 2019Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL State College of Florida
23 Avery Love RHP 6-3170 R/R 2019Yulee Callahan, FL Jacksonville
50 Kyle Machado RHP 1B, 3B 6-4195 R/R 2019Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL Florida Gulf Coast
14 Andrew O'Dea OF RHP 6-4190 R/R 2019Avant Garde Academy Kissimmee, FL Bethune-Cookman
10 Travis Odom SS IF, RHP 6-2185 R/R 2019Christ Presbyterian Academy Franklin, TN Auburn
17 Dylan Owens OF 2B, SS 5-8153 R/R 2020Englewood Jacksonville, FL  
0 Andrew Ruggiero RHP MIF 6-0170 L/R 2019Providence Country Day Swansea, MA Maine
11 Dane Vanderwerf RHP 6-0185 R/R 2019Estrella Foothills Goodyear, AZ Scottsdale CC

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Lebarron Johnson Florida 2020RHP Jacksonville, FL
Jack Cebert Stetson 2021RHP Tampa, FL
Austin Brinling Florida 2019OF Bradenton, FL
Jack Hay New Jersey Tech 2019C Parkland, FL
Ryne Guida Stetson 20201B Fort Lauderdale, FL
William Bartlett Arizona 2019C Portola Valley, CA
Andrew O'Dea Bethune-Cookman 2019OF Kissimmee, FL
Patrick Romeri Villanova 2019OF Sarasota, FL
Andrew Ruggiero Maine 2019RHP Swansea, MA
Parker Haskin Tulane 2019C Palm Beach Gardens, FL