For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,367 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM North East Baseball American
NATIONAL RANK: 42
REGIONAL RANK: 3 (NE)
HOMETOWN: Hudson, MA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Northeast Baseball
PG RECORD: 3-1-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 PG West MLK Championship (Upperclass) 2019 PG West MLK Championship (Upperclass)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
1/18/2019    11:30 AM
  
D
Gm# 19
1/19/2019    9:00 AM
JV Field @ Sunrise Mountain HS  
  
D
Gm# 42
1/20/2019    11:30 AM
Varsity Field @ La Joya HS  
  
D
Gm# 55
1/21/2019    9:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
North East Baseball American 0.833 2 0 1 0 18
DBacks Langley Blaze 0.833 2 0 1 3 6
Tomateros 2020 0.333 1 2 0 18 10
NSA Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 20 7
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
North East Baseball National 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
North East Baseball American 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Minnesota Blizzard Elite Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 10
Sticks Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 10 11
LVR 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
GBG NW Marucci 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Cascade Crush Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 10 3
Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball Upperclass Roy 0.000 0 1 0 11 10
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
24 Nathan Baez SS MIF 6-1185 R/R 2019Ironwood Ridge Oro Valley, AZ Arizona State
6 Matthew Bathauer LHP 1B, OF 6-2220 L/L 2019Lee Williams Kingman, AZ Adams State University
18 Michael Bathauer C 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-2210 R/R 2019Lee Williams Kingman, AZ Adams State University
28 Ivan Brethowr C 1B, OF 6-4205 R/R 2021St. Thomas Aquinas Olathe, KS  
26 Braden Buche LHP OF 5-9160 R/L 2019A & M Cons College Station, TX Tyler Junior College
19 Bryce Carley OF RHP, SS 5-11185 R/R 2020Niceville Senior Niceville, FL Wallace CC-Dothan
29 Kyle Chmielewski SS 2B 6-0165 R/R 2019John Paul II McKinney, TX Lafayette
21 Michael Convery 1B 3B, RHP 6-1210 L/R 2019Roswell Roswell, GA Reinhardt University
13 Luca Danos SS 2B, 3B 5-11170 R/R 2021Noble And Greenough Hampton Falls, NH  
1 Jordan Elliott OF 6-1170 L/L 2019Cienega Tucson, AZ Arizona
14 Logan Frady RHP OF 5-10180 R/R 2020East Coweta Sharpsburg, GA  
2 Ethan Hamilton SS 2B, IF, MIF 5-10165 R/R 2020The Winchendon Buxton, ME  
30 Luke Hannum OF 5-8170 L/R 2019Taylor Cleves, OH Winthrop
16 Kyle Lavigne C 1B 6-2200 R/R 2021Bedford Bedford, NH  
8 John Luke Marlin RHP OF 6-0160 R/R 2020Tupelo Tupelo, MS  
15 Jackson Newkham RHP OF 6-2160 R/R 2019A & M Cons College Station, TX McMurry University
25 Artie Ramirez C 1B, 3B, OF 6-0196 R/R 2019South Hills Walnut, CA New Orleans
23 Tanner Smith C 3B, IF 5-11200 R/R 2021Basha Chandler, AZ Oregon State
28 Dane Vanderwerf RHP 6-0180 R/R 2019Estrella Foothills Goodyear, AZ Scottsdale CC
10 Owen Walbaum C OF 6-0180 L/R 2019West Lafayette Jr/Sr West Lafayette, IN Purdue
27 Will Winter RHP 2B    R/R 2019Brophy College Preparatory Phoenix, AZ  
11 Max Zdimal LHP OF 5-11170 L/L 2021Notre Dame Preparatory Scottsdale, AZ  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jack Cebert Stetson 2021RHP Tampa, FL
Tanner Smith Oregon State 2021C Chandler, AZ
Braden Green Northeastern 2020SS Stratham, NH
Artie Ramirez New Orleans 2019C Walnut, CA
Kyle Chmielewski Lafayette 2019SS McKinney, TX
Nathan Baez Arizona State 2019SS Oro Valley, AZ
Luke Hannum Winthrop 2019OF Cleves, OH
Zion Spearman Pittsburgh 2019OF Philadelphia, PA
Will Carpenter Penn State 2020SS Aurora, OH
Dakota Barbet George Washington 2019SS Ivyland, PA