For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,345 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM East Coast Sox 17U Diamond
HOMETOWN: Columbus, MS
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
East Coast Sox Baseball
PG RECORD: 1-5-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar

2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 120
6/28/2019    12:30 PM
Stadium @ Georgia State University  
  
DD
Gm# 469
6/29/2019    10:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
DD
Gm# 882
7/1/2019    2:45 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
DD
Gm# 935
7/1/2019    10:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
DD
Gm# 1262
7/3/2019    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
DD
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool DD PCT W L T RA RS
Performance Baseball Texas 17U 0.929 6 0 1 21 48
KBC 17U Prime 0.714 5 2 0 13 32
Academy Baseball Canada 17U 0.714 5 2 0 31 42
DCP Rawlings Aces 2020 0.643 4 2 1 35 33
PA Shockers 0.500 3 3 1 26 40
ChandlerWorld/Padres 0.286 2 5 0 42 17
East Coast Sox 17U Diamond 0.214 1 5 1 32 34
GBSA Rays 17U 0.000 0 7 0 63 17
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
34 Hundon Arnold RHP 6-0170 R/R 2020Briarwood Christian Leeds, AL  
17 Blake Berry SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2020NorthPoint Christian Nesbit, MS Itawamba CC
13 Judah Buckner RHP 6-3210 R/R 2020Starkville Christian Starkville, MS  
1 Donovan Garcia SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2020Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
5 Griffin Garcia C OF, RHP 5-9160 S/R 2020Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
2 Jaden James OF LHP 5-8145 L/L 2020Starkville Starkville, MS  
43 Austin Krider C MIF 5-8150 S/R 2020West Florida of Advanced Technology Pensacola, FL  
25 Crawford Lehman 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-3225 R/R 2020Northridge Tuscaloosa, AL  
62 Garrett Lewis RHP 6-1165 R/R 2020Starkville Academy Starkville, MS  
14 Dalton Myers 3B RHP 5-10165 R/R 2020Mortimer Jordan Kimberly, AL  
30 Nick Ogden RHP C, MIF, OF, UT 6-1210 R/R 2020Brookhaven Academy Brookhaven, MS Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
4 Matthew Peak OF 3B 6-1170 L/R 2020Franklin Franklin, TN  
21 Jack Perry LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 L/L 2020Starkville Starkville, MS  
2 Joseph Pierini MIF 3B 5-7185 S/R 2020Wakulla Crawfordville, FL  
19 Charlie Red RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0195 L/R 2020Deane Bozeman Youngstown, FL  
10 Kyle Savell OF RHP 6-0170 R/R 2020Madison-Ridgeland Academy Madison, MS  
33 Robert Mac Sims RHP MIF 5-11170 L/R 2020DeSoto Central Southaven, MS  
3 Jackson Steele SS 6-2165 R/R 2020Flomaton Flomaton, AL  
16 Gentry Tigrett C 2B, 3B 5-11185 R/R 2020Brandon Brandon, MS Hinds CC

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

2 All Tournament Players