1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM East Coast Sox Elite
HOMETOWN: Columbus, MS
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
East Coast Sox Baseball
PG RECORD: 16-8-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 786
7/9/2018    10:15 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
T
Gm# 920
7/9/2018    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
T
Gm# 1220
7/11/2018    11:30 AM
@ Hunter Park  
  
T
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool T PCT W L T RA RS
5 Star Carolina Neyra 16U 0.857 6 1 0 18 46
East Coast Sox Elite 0.714 5 2 0 20 43
Stix Baseball 2020 Boughton 0.571 4 3 0 37 21
Top Tier Americans 16U 0.500 3 3 1 10 20
Upstate Mavericks Maldonado 16U 0.500 3 3 1 29 27
The Clubhouse Elite 2020 0.429 3 4 0 29 23
Zoned Redhawks Elite 0.286 2 5 0 44 21
ChandlerWorld 2020 0.143 1 6 0 28 14
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
25 Caleb Barger SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-11160 R/R 2020Houston Collierville, TN Harding
7 Braiden Broussard SS 2B, 3B, C, MIF, RHP 6-2172 R/R 2020Sweet Water Sweet Water, AL  
10 Kyle Chastine LHP 1B, OF 6-3190 L/L 2020Hillcrest Tuscaloosa, AL  
22 Courtland Connally C OF 5-11165 R/R 2020Pensacola Catholic Gulf Breeze, FL Pensacola State
28 JT Etheridge RHP 1B 6-5190 R/R 2020Sweet Water Sweet Water, AL Meridian CC
34 Weston Fuller RHP 1B 6-2210 R/R 2020Lewisburg Hernando, MS  
2 Griffin Garcia C OF, RHP 5-9160 S/R 2020Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
4 Donovan Garcia SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2020Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
19 Reed Kellum C 1B, OF, RHP 6-3195 R/R 2020Jackson Preparatory Jackson, MS  
47 Alan Kivett 3B C, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 6-0170 R/R 2020Warren Central Tallulah, LA Northwest Mississippi CC
17 Colton Ledbetter OF 1B, SS, UT 6-1190 L/R 2020Spain Park Hoover, AL Samford
16 Jaxson Lucas RHP 1B 6-1197 R/R 2020Spain Park Hoover, AL Marion Military Institute
42 Mason Maners OF UT 6-0165 L/R 2020Vestavia Hills Vestavia Hills, AL Jacksonville State
18 John Luke Marlin RHP OF 6-0160 R/R 2020Tupelo Tupelo, MS  
8 Garrison McCleney OF 2B 5-6145 R/R 2020Mortimer Jordan Morris, AL  
22 Corbin Morrison LHP OF 6-4190 L/L 2020IMG Academy Ooltewah, TN Tennessee
21 Jack Perry LHP 1B, OF 6-1175 L/L 2020Starkville Starkville, MS Meridian CC
17 Cole Sester RHP 1B, 3B 5-11178 L/R 2020Oak Mountain Birmingham, AL  
12 Brady Spring 3B SS 6-0180 L/R 2020Brookhaven Academy Brookhaven, MS Jones County Junior College
32 Owen Stephens LHP 6-0150 R/L 2020Huntsville Huntsville, AL  
60 Dawson Strong LHP 6-3175 L/L 2020St. Stanislaus Bay St Louis, MS  
22 Josh Thomas RHP 3B 6-3155 R/R 2020Madison-Ridgeland Academy Madison, MS  
33 Turner Thompson RHP 6-1188 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Tulane
40 Darryl Walker OF MIF, RHP, UT 6-1165 L/R 2020Brandon Brandon, MS  
22 Tanner Watts RHP 3B 6-2195 R/R 2020Brookhaven Academy Brookhaven, MS  
19 Colin Whibbs MIF OF 5-11170 R/R 2020Pensacola Catholic Gulf Breeze, FL  
8 Don Williams C 1B, OF 6-1190 L/R 2020Houston Academy Dothan, AL  
2 Brady Wilson 3B 1B 6-1195 L/R 2020Parklane Academy Osyka, MS Jones County Junior College

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info