For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,314 MLB PLAYERS | 12,617 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Oakland Bulldogs
HOMETOWN: Oakland, CA
AGE DIVISION: 12U
ORGANIZATION:
Oakland Bulldogs
PG RECORD: 8-3-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE


2018 PG Super25 17U Central Super Qualifier 2018 PG Super25 17U Central Super Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
6/21/2018    8:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 26
6/22/2018    12:00 PM
Illinois College @ Lenz Field & Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 33
6/22/2018    4:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 49
6/23/2018    2:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 58
6/24/2018    11:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 60
6/24/2018    1:30 PM
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Oakland Bulldogs 1.000 4 0 0 8 22
29ers Baseball 0.750 3 1 0 6 15
St. Louis Naturals - Faulkner 0.750 3 1 0 7 25
Rifles-Aper 0.750 3 1 0 9 21
Warbird Senators 17U Riggins 0.750 3 1 0 11 21
Springfield Blue Crew 0.750 3 1 0 12 28
Complete Game 17U 0.750 3 1 0 16 17
Springfield Rifles - Dorr 0.750 3 1 0 31 29
Indiana Twins 17U 0.625 2 1 1 7 16
Midwest Dodgers 17U 0.625 2 1 1 17 23
Hitting Center Arsenal 0.625 2 1 1 19 21
Naperville Renegades 0.625 2 1 1 20 26
Wisconsin Panthers 17U Red 0.500 2 2 0 14 13
Springfield Cyclones 0.500 2 2 0 19 18
Knights Baseball Academy/Triad High School 0.500 2 2 0 24 15
Leathernecks 0.500 1 1 2 25 19
Rawlings Xtreme 17U G 0.500 2 2 0 27 32
Michigan Brewers 0.375 1 2 1 24 16
Aurora Acceleration 0.375 1 2 1 24 15
Springfield Arsenal 0.375 1 2 1 26 24
Midwest Astros 17U Ancelet 0.375 1 2 1 28 21
Missouri Stixx- Ardrey 17U 0.250 1 3 0 19 16
Burr Ridge Braves 0.250 1 3 0 22 15
Xtreme Heat 0.125 0 3 1 17 9
Rawlings Xtreme 17U Myers 0.125 0 3 1 33 18
Pittsburgh Outlaws 17U 0.000 0 4 0 21 13
York Dukes 2018 0.000 0 4 0 31 9
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Jack Fairman OF 6-1200 R/R 2020Cranbrook Schools Lathrup Village, MI  
12 Alex Finney C 5-9165 R/R 2019Cranbrook Schools Oxford, MI  
24 Nathan Goodsell 1B 3B, RHP 6-0190 R/R 2018Hamilton Southeastern McCordsville, IN Albion College
20 Jacob Klingensmith LHP 1B 6-0210 R/L 2019Brother Rice Bloomfield Hills, MI  
13 Mason Kolean LHP 6-4160 L/L 2019Detroit Country Day Upper Clarkston, MI  
21 Tommy Maclean RHP 6-3217 R/R 2019Brother Rice Birmingham, MI  
8 Owen Malinowski RHP 6-0182 R/R 2019Rochester Rochester Hills, MI  
4 Connor McClennen SS 5-10145 R/R 2019Rochester Adams Rochester, MI  
18 Ben Patton LHP 5-10170 L/L 2019Rochester Adams Rochester, MI  
11 Max Schumaker OF 5-10170 R/R 2019Ernest W. Seaholm Troy, MI  
9 Cole Sibley C 5-10175 R/R 2019Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep Bloomfield Hills, MI  
29 Shae Walters RHP 6-1180 R/R 2018Oxford Oxford, MI Madonna University
10 Matthew Williams OF 6-0165 R/R 2019Lake Orion Community Lake Orion, MI  
6 Gehrig Williams C 6-1155 R/R 2019Rochester Adams Rochester Hills, MI  
23 Jason Young RHP 6-1170 R/R 2019Brandon Brandon, MI  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info