1,561 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM STB 15U Lane
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
Smartense
PG RECORD:
13-16-3 Overall 13-16-3 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG Sophomore Fall Peach State Championships (Minor) 2019 PG Sophomore Fall Peach State Championships (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
11/1/2019    6:00 PM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 3
11/1/2019    8:15 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
A
Gm# 28
11/3/2019    10:50 AM
@ The Walker School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
Silver Quarterfinals
Gm# 32
11/3/2019    1:10 PM
@ The Walker School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
Silver Semifinals
Gm# 35
11/3/2019    4:00 PM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
Silver Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Atlanta Lightning 16U Sams 1.000 2 0 0 5 20
HTP Red Raptors 1.000 2 0 0 6 20
Georgia Scorpions 2022 1.000 2 0 0 6 12
PPD Rockies 0.750 1 0 1 14 22
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15U Dyal 0.750 1 0 1 15 16
Georgia Select 0.500 1 1 0 3 9
East Cobb Surge 15U 0.500 1 1 0 6 13
Next Level Baseball 15u/16u 0.500 1 1 0 7 13
Barrett Braves 16U 0.500 1 1 0 7 6
BigStix Gamers 15U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 8 9
West Cobb GA Rebels 0.500 1 1 0 9 16
Georgia War Hawks 0.500 1 1 0 9 4
Sharon Springs Spartans 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
STB 16U Cruz 0.500 1 1 0 12 18
Temple Elite 0.000 0 2 0 16 4
Hawks Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 23 7
Team Halo 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 3
STB 15U Lane 0.000 0 2 0 29 8
Pool Silver Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Temple Elite 1.000 1 0 0 10 13
STB 15U Lane 0.000 0 1 0 13 10
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
12 Logan Blankenship RHP OF 5-9145 R/R 2023Milton Alpharetta, GA  
28 Caden Carroll RHP 1B, 3B 5-9140 R/R 2023Cartersville Cartersville, GA  
9999 Brendon Dye RHP 1B, 3B, C 5-8171 R/R 2023River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
7 Josh Gonzalez OF 1B, LHP 5-7145 L/L 2023Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA  
13 Anderson Judd 2B OF 5-4120 L/R 2023Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
15 Max Minton 2B 3B, OF, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2023Milton Alpharetta, GA  
3 Adam Murphy C 1B, OF, RHP 6-2160 R/R 2023Creekview Canton, GA  
2 Niko Nevarez 3B OF, RHP 5-11157 R/R 2023Creekview Ball Ground, GA  
15 Christopher Phillips RHP 1B, MIF, OF 6-1145 L/R 2023Cambridge Milton, GA  
34 Will Richardson OF 5-8155 R/R 2023Creekview Canton, GA  
9999 Easton Sears 2B OF, SS 5-6115 R/R 2023Creekview Canton, GA  
99 Tyler Stevens OF 5-2100 R/R 2023Creekview Alpharetta, GA  
9999 Cole Urman RHP 1B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2023Creekview Canton, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

43 All Tournament Players