1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Smartense
PG RECORD: 14-18-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U South Atlanta Open (Minor) 2019 PG 14U South Atlanta Open (Minor)

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
4/27/2019    10:50 AM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 16
4/27/2019    3:30 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 21
4/28/2019    10:15 AM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 25
4/28/2019    12:30 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Dingers Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 3 9
PPD Rockies 1.000 2 0 0 4 9
Team Solo 1.000 2 0 0 7 17
Team Revolution 1.000 2 0 0 11 13
Acworth 14U Warriors 0.500 1 1 0 4 12
Roswell Hornets - Green 0.500 1 1 0 4 6
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.500 1 1 0 4 5
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.500 1 1 0 11 16
Superior Sports 0.500 1 1 0 11 10
Orange Sox Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 14 17
RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell 0.500 1 1 0 15 16
Medlock Monarchs 14U 0.500 1 1 0 17 7
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour 0.000 0 2 0 8 6
Ninth Inning Royals 14U Bartek 0.000 0 2 0 11 2
Ninth Inning Royals 14U Dunn 0.000 0 2 0 12 9
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.000 0 2 0 26 8
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Roswell Hornets - Green 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Dingers Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 4 12
Team Solo 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
PPD Rockies 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Team Revolution 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.000 0 1 0 12 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
27 Parker Adams RHP 3B 6-0130 R/R 2023North Forsyth Ball Ground, GA  
25 Colin Brown OF 5-3125 R/R 2023South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
12 Jackson Cohen 1B RHP 6-0190 R/R 2023Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA  
31 Grady Johnson SS MIF, RHP 5-9115 R/R 2022Roswell Roswell, GA  
13 Anderson Judd 2B OF 5-4100 L/R 2023Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
6 Jake Krak SS OF, RHP 5-9130 R/R 2022Milton Alpharetta, GA  
3 Adam Murphy C 1B, 3B, OF 6-0140 R/R 2023Creekview Canton, GA  
15 Christopher Phillips RHP 1B, MIF, OF 5-11120 L/R 2023Cambridge Milton, GA  
7 Will Richardson OF 5-8142 R/R 2023Creekview Canton, GA  
1 Devin Scheck 2B OF 5-0105 S/R 2023Creekview Ball Ground, GA  
42 Roman Stamps OF 2B, RHP 5-5110 R/R 2024St. Francis Roswell, GA  
23 Cole Urman RHP 1B, OF 6-0173 R/R 2023Creekview Canton, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jackson Frank 2019 PG 14U Fireball Challenge (Minor) 2023 SS Alpharetta, GA
38 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 38 items in 4 pages
Parker Adams 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 RHP Ball Ground, GA
Anderson Judd 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 2B Alpharetta, GA
Jake Krak 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2022 SS Alpharetta, GA
Adam Murphy 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 C Canton, GA
Will Richardson 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 OF Canton, GA
Devin Scheck 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 2B Ball Ground, GA
Cole Urman 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 RHP Canton, GA
Parker Adams 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 RHP Ball Ground, GA
Grady Johnson 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2022 SS Roswell, GA
Christopher Phillips 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2023 RHP Milton, GA