For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,265 MLB PLAYERS | 11,639 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
Smartense
PG RECORD: 33-4-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 PG 13U North Atlanta Open I 60/90 2019 PG 13U North Atlanta Open I 60/90
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1005
5/11/2019    8:30 AM
Big Field @ Milton Pro Player Park  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 1013
5/11/2019    1:10 PM
Big Field @ Milton Pro Player Park  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 1017
5/12/2019    8:30 AM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 1023
5/12/2019    1:10 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Semifinals
Gm# 1026
5/12/2019    4:00 PM
Big Field @ Milton Pro Player Park  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Home Plate 13U Searcy 1.000 2 0 0 2 14
Raiders Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 2 14
SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt 1.000 2 0 0 3 21
Titans Baseball 13U Orange 1.000 2 0 0 6 10
Georgia Bombers 13U Gaines 1.000 2 0 0 8 17
East Cobb Astros 13U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 7 12
Team Elite 13U Premier 0.500 1 1 0 11 7
Home Plate Chilidogs 13U Copeland 0.500 1 1 0 14 11
East Cobb Astros 13U Orange 0.000 0 2 0 7 2
643 DP Tigers 13U 0.000 0 2 0 14 7
643 DP Cougars 13U 0.000 0 2 0 17 7
Team Elite 13U Prospects 0.000 0 2 0 20 4
643 DP Jaguars 13U 0.000 0 2 0 21 6
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
  Arnold Abernathy OF 4-780 L/R 2024Union Grove Marietta, GA  
  Makhi Buckley LHP 1B, OF 5-2120 L/L 2024Parkview Stone Mountain, GA  
  Sean Greene OF 3B 5-4120 R/R 2024Ringgold Ringgold, GA  
  Bryce Herring 2B RHP, SS 5-0100 R/R 2024Dutchtown Hampton, GA  
  Luke Hill 3B 1B, OF, RHP, UT 5-6125 R/R 2024Kings Ridge Christian Milton, GA  
  Kye Keseric RHP 2B, 3B 4-685 R/R 2024Creekview Canton, GA  
  Will Phipps C 3B, OF, RHP 5-9150 R/R 2023Milton Milton, GA  
  Riley Poppe SS 2B, RHP 5-7130 R/R 2024West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
  JD Rediger SS RHP 5-10130 R/R 2023River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
  Henry Rumph OF RHP 5-9130 R/R 2024Milton Milton, GA  
  Cayden Sheffield C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-6145 R/R 2024North Paulding Acworth, GA  
  Hunter Smith 1B LHP, OF 5-395 R/L 2024Sequoyah Canton, GA  
  Drew Sofield LHP 1B 5-11155 L/L 2024Towns County Hiawassee, GA  
  Michael Zito 2B 1B, 3B, RHP 5-7125 R/R 2024Blessed Trinity Cath Milton, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

3 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Cayden Sheffield 2019 PG 13U Invitational 60/90 2024 C Acworth, GA
Makhi Buckley 2019 PG 13U March Mayhem 60/90 2024 LHP Stone Mountain, GA
Drew Sofield 2019 PG 13U Slugfest 60/90 2024 LHP Hiawassee, GA
66 All Tournament Players