1,789 MLB PLAYERS | 13,887 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM FTB/Philadelphia Phillies Scout Team 17U
NATIONAL RANK 14
REGIONAL RANK 3 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Kissimmee, FL
ORGANIZATION
FTB
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2020-2021
PG RECORD
19-6-0 Overall
2-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
0-1-0 vs.17u Major
16-4-0 vs.17u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 WWBA 2022 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 247
7/6/2021    5:00 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  no metal cleats, seeds or gum anywhere. Park only at Peachtree Middle School, 4664 N Peachtree Rd,
  
SS
Gm# 608
7/7/2021    2:00 PM
Baseball @ Mountain View High School  
  
SS
Gm# 729
7/8/2021    4:30 PM
Baseball @ Locust Grove High School  
  
SS
Gm# 836
7/9/2021    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
SS
Gm# 1231
7/10/2021    7:15 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  no metal cleats, seeds or gum anywhere. Park only at Peachtree Middle School, 4664 N Peachtree Rd,
  
SS

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool SS PCT W L T RA RS
Pfa Matadors 2022 1.000 6 0 0 13 50
FTB/Philadelphia Phillies Scout Team 17U 0.833 5 1 0 15 47
Gametime Prospects National 0.667 4 2 0 34 40
Arsenal USA 2022 Navy 0.500 3 3 0 27 35
HP 2022 Copeland 0.417 2 3 1 40 30
Team Elite 16u Scout Team - Grey 0.300 1 3 1 26 12
DCP 2022 American 0.200 1 4 0 44 5
Bull Baseball Club 2022 0.000 0 6 0 39 19
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
23 Salvador Alvarez C MIF 5-10175 R/R 2022Montverde Academy Miami, FL 379 Florida
13 Jamie Arnold LHP OF 6-2168 L/L 2022Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 258 Florida State
7 Carter Boyd RHP OF 6-3190 R/R 2022Reagan Lewisville, NC 500 Arkansas
51 Jurrangelo Cijntje BHP SS 5-11176 S/B 2022Champagnat Catholic Pembroke Pines, FL 34 Mississippi State
42 Maxwell Clark OF LHP 6-1190 L/L 2023Franklin Community Franklin, IN Vanderbilt
4 Blake Cyr SS 2B 6-0186 R/R 2022Windermere Windermere, FL 150 Miami
10 Ryan Denison RHP 1B, 3B 6-4215 R/R 2022Tampa Jesuit Wesley Chapel, FL 308 Florida State
17 Chandler Dorsey RHP OF 6-4220 R/R 2022George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL 500 South Florida
84 Andrew Dutkanych IV RHP 3B, OF 6-3205 R/R 2022Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory Indianapolis, IN 15 Vanderbilt
5 Tommy Finnegan RHP 1B 6-7245 R/R 2022Ocean City Ocean City, NJ 403 St. John's
11 Drake Flowers RHP OF 6-5217 R/R 2022Cardinal Newman Jupiter, FL 435 Florida State
2 Elijah Green OF RHP 6-3225 R/R 2022IMG Academy Windermere, FL 1 Miami
1 Austin Hawke SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-11160 R/R 2022Reagan Pfafftown, NC 500 North Carolina
8 Kerry Herndon-Brown 1B LHP, OF 6-1180 L/L 2022IMG Academy Germantown, MD 500 Memphis
28 Luke Heyman C 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-3205 R/R 2022Lake Brantley Longwood, FL 50 Florida
6 Davion Hickson RHP 3B 6-4205 R/R 2022IMG Academy Palmetto, FL 210 Florida State
9999 Bradley Hodges LHP OF 6-1190 L/L 2022St. John's Country Day Fleming Island, FL 97 Virginia
9999 Griffin Hugus SS MIF, OF, RHP 6-2180 S/R 2022Cardinal Newman Wellington, FL 500 Cincinnati
22 Andrew Hunt RHP 6-5195 R/R 2022Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 500  
25 Andruw Jones OF MIF, RHP 6-4180 R/R 2022Wesleyan Suwanee, GA 2 Vanderbilt
34 Simon Kohn 1B OF 6-1205 L/L 2022TNXL Academy Jacksonville, FL 500  
10 Isaiah Lowe RHP 3B 6-2220 R/R 2022Combine Academy Shelby, NC 68 Wake Forest
9 JeanPierre Ortiz SS RHP 6-0162 R/R 2022IMG Academy Carolina, PR 85 Florida International
16 William Ross RHP 1B 6-8245 R/R 2022West Orange Winter Garden, FL 253 North Florida
27 Deamez Filipe' Ross OF LHP 6-1173 L/L 2022Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL 436 Florida State
31 Luis Rujano RHP OF 6-5205 R/R 2022Sunshine State Elite Academy Orlando, FL 51 South Florida
19 Carsten Sabathia 1B 3B 6-4240 R/R 2022Bergen Catholic Alpine, NJ 107 Georgia Tech
47 Ryan Slattery RHP 6-2230 R/R 2022TNXL Academy Windermere, FL 500 Pittsburgh
3 Tucker Toman 3B SS 6-1187 S/R 2022Hammond Columbia, SC 12 Louisiana State

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2022 season = events between 8/15/2021 and 8/14/2022
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
William Ross North Florida 2022RHP Winter Garden, FL
Nick Martinez UAB 20233B Nanuet, NY
Matthew Heyl Stetson 2023LHP Clermont, FL
Kerry Herndon-Brown Memphis 20221B Germantown, MD
Carsten Sabathia Georgia Tech 20221B Alpine, NJ
Fernando Hernandez Bethune-Cookman 2022C Orlando, FL
Jurrangelo Cijntje Mississippi State 2022BHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Chandler Dorsey South Florida 2022RHP Lakeland, FL
Mason Neville Arkansas 2022OF Las Vegas, NV
Tommy Finnegan St. John's 2022RHP Ocean City, NJ
37 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 37 items in 4 pages
Rafael Betancourt Jr 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 SS Deltona, FL
Elijah Green 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 OF Windermere, FL
Mason Neville 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 OF Las Vegas, NV
Deamez Filipe' Ross 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 OF Melbourne, FL
Jose Pena 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2021 RHP Winter Haven, FL
Ryan Denison 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 RHP Wesley Chapel, FL
Jamie Arnold 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 LHP Tampa, FL
William Ross 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 RHP Winter Garden, FL
Davion Hickson 2020 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2022 RHP Palmetto, FL
Titan Kamaka 2020 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2022 SS Orlando, FL