For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,367 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM FTB Tucci - Berryhill
NATIONAL RANK: 76
REGIONAL RANK: 12 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Kissimmee, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
FTB
PG RECORD: 15-8-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 26
7/18/2019    3:00 PM
Field 5 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
F
Gm# 32
7/18/2019    5:20 PM
Field 4 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
F
Gm# 35
7/19/2019    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
F
Gm# 65
7/20/2019    10:20 AM
Field 5 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Gold Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 83
7/20/2019    5:20 PM
Field 1 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
East Coast Sox 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 3 12
FTB Tucci - Berryhill 0.667 2 1 0 8 10
Central Alabama Brewers 0.333 1 2 0 9 7
East Cobb Astros 17U Orange 0.000 0 3 0 12 3
Pool Gold Playoffs Round 2 PCT W L T RA RS
VBA 17u Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Excel Blue Wave 17u 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Canes National 17 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Team Elite 17U Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects-Menard 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
643 DP Cougars 17U Pralgo 1.000 1 0 0 3 11
East Cobb Astros 17U Navy 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Coast Sox 17U Select 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
Louisiana Knights 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
FTB Tucci - Berryhill 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Giants Scout Team-FTB 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Team Georgia 17U National 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Chet Lemon’s Juice 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
Dallas Patriots 2020 Stout 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
New England Ruffnecks 0.000 0 1 0 11 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
33 Zachary Arnold OF 5-10160 R/R 2020Lake Minneola Montverde, FL  
10 Nate Blasick 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-3205 L/R 2020Halifax Area Halifax, PA West Virginia
11 Robert Diaz C 1B, 3B 6-1190 R/R 2020TNXL Academy St Cloud, FL  
44 Tyler Dowdy 1B RHP 6-2220 R/R 2020Plant City Plant City, FL West Florida
5 Jackson Grabsky SS 2B 6-2170 R/R 2020Hagerty Oviedo, FL Jacksonville
77 Trey Hinchliffe RHP 1B, 3B 6-2175 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Odessa, FL  
24 Tre Hondras OF MIF 6-0185 R/R 2020Homewood Flossmoor South Holland, IL Michigan
15 Bryce McBride RHP 3B, OF, SS, UT 6-0162 R/R 2020Treasure Coast Port St Lucie, FL  
78 Charlie McDaniel LHP 1B 6-3160 L/L 2020Seminole Lake Mary, FL Presbyterian
13 Connor Morgan 3B RHP 6-1205 R/R 2020Hernando Brooksville, FL  
10 Albert Padron RHP 6-3170 R/R 2020Gaither Tampa, FL  
6 Jacob Starling SS 2B 5-11170 R/R 2020Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL East Carolina
89 Darryl Torres OF MIF 5-10170 R/R 2020Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
7 Brenden Vern SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2020George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Florida International
4 Daemon Woodruff RHP 1B 6-3178 R/R 2020Astronaut Titusville, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Wyatt Scotti Northeastern 2020RHP Marstons Mills, MA
Charlie McDaniel Presbyterian 2020LHP Lake Mary, FL
Grayson Moore Vanderbilt 2020OF Longwood, FL
Alberto McCarthy Stetson 2020LHP Melbourne, FL
Bennett Lee Tulane 2020C Tampa, FL
Brenden Vern Florida International 2020SS Lakeland, FL
Alex Freeland UCF 2020SS Cape Coral, FL
Justin Clark West Virginia 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Dante Girardi Florida International 2020SS Fort Lauderdale, FL
Jovan Gill Stetson 2020RHP Fort Myers, FL
31 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 31 items in 4 pages
Nate Blasick 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 3B Halifax, PA
Tre Hondras 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF South Holland, IL
Bryce McBride 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Port St Lucie, FL
Charlie McDaniel 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 LHP Lake Mary, FL
Albert Padron 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Tampa, FL
Darryl Torres 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Sarasota, FL
Brenden Vern 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 SS Lakeland, FL
Daemon Woodruff 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Titusville, FL
Zachary Arnold 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Montverde, FL
Tyler Dowdy 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 1B Plant City, FL