For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,616 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM FTB Tucci - Berryhill
HOMETOWN: Kissimmee, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
FTB
PG RECORD: 12-6-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 215
6/28/2019    5:00 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
BB
Gm# 261
6/29/2019    9:00 AM
  
BB
Gm# 591
6/30/2019    12:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
BB
Gm# 656
6/30/2019    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
BB
Gm# 891
7/1/2019    3:00 PM
Stadium @ Georgia State University  
  
BB
Gm# 1053
7/2/2019    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
BB
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool BB PCT W L T RA RS
Team CBC 0.786 4 0 3 29 36
UMGA Red 17U 0.643 3 1 3 33 41
FTB Tucci - Berryhill 0.571 3 2 2 31 40
D-BAT ELITE 17U NATIONAL 0.571 4 3 0 37 40
Staten Island Orioles Scout 0.500 3 3 1 46 33
Team Boston Braves 0.357 2 4 1 29 28
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects-Stroth 0.286 2 5 0 33 31
Team Halo 0.286 1 4 2 38 27
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
33 Zachary Arnold OF 5-10160 R/R 2020Lake Minneola Montverde, FL  
1 Jake Berger SS 6-3180 L/R 2020Buckingham Browne Nichols Boston, MA Harvard
73 Aaron Combs RHP OF 6-3175 R/R 2020IMG Academy Bradenton, FL Coastal Carolina
11 Robert Diaz C 1B, 3B 6-1190 R/R 2020TNXL Academy St Cloud, FL  
44 Tyler Dowdy 1B RHP 6-2220 R/R 2020Plant City Plant City, FL  
5 Jackson Grabsky SS 2B 6-2170 R/R 2020Hagerty Oviedo, FL Jacksonville
25 McGwire Holbrook C 1B 6-1225 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Orlando, FL West Virginia
24 Tre Hondras OF MIF 6-0185 R/R 2020Homewood Flossmoor South Holland, IL Michigan
15 Bryce McBride RHP 3B, OF, SS, UT 6-0162 R/R 2020Treasure Coast Port St Lucie, FL  
78 Charlie McDaniel LHP 1B 6-3160 L/L 2020Seminole Lake Mary, FL  
13 Connor Morgan 3B RHP 6-1205 R/R 2020Hernando Brooksville, FL  
10 Albert Padron RHP 6-3170 R/R 2020Gaither Tampa, FL  
16 Wyatt Scotti RHP IF 6-3192 L/R 2020St. Mark's Marstons Mills, MA  
1 Andrew Sieczkowski RHP 1B, OF 6-3195 L/R 2020Inspiration Academy Bradenton, FL  
65 Andrew Spolyar LHP 1B 6-3200 L/L 2020Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
6 Jacob Starling SS 2B 5-11170 R/R 2020Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL East Carolina
9 Darryl Torres OF MIF 5-10170 R/R 2020Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
7 Brenden Vern SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2020George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Florida International
5 Chase Wills LHP OF 5-8140 L/L 2020Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
4 Daemon Woodruff RHP 1B 6-3178 R/R 2020Astronaut Titusville, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Alberto McCarthy Stetson 2020LHP Melbourne, FL
Bennett Lee Tulane 2020C Tampa, FL
Brenden Vern Florida International 2020SS Lakeland, FL
Alex Freeland UCF 2020SS Cape Coral, FL
Justin Clark West Virginia 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Dante Girardi Florida International 2020SS Fort Lauderdale, FL
Jovan Gill Stetson 2020RHP Fort Myers, FL
Aaron Combs Coastal Carolina 2020RHP Bradenton, FL
Tre Hondras Michigan 2020OF South Holland, IL
Dustin Snyder South Florida 2020RHP Coconut Creek, FL
23 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 23 items in 3 pages
Zachary Arnold 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Montverde, FL
Tyler Dowdy 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 1B Plant City, FL
Bryce McBride 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Port St Lucie, FL
Jake Berger 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2020 SS Boston, MA
Aaron Combs 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2020 RHP Bradenton, FL
Tyler Dowdy 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2020 1B Plant City, FL
Jackson Grabsky 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2020 SS Oviedo, FL
Tre Hondras 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2020 OF South Holland, IL
Bryce McBride 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2020 RHP Port St Lucie, FL
Connor Morgan 2019 PG 17U Florida World Series 2020 3B Brooksville, FL