1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM FTB Tucci 55
HOMETOWN: Kissimmee, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
FTB
PG RECORD: 7-3-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA World Championship 2018 WWBA World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
10/18/2018    12:00 PM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
A
2
Texas Rangers Scout Team
Jacob Hasty (Louisiana State)
Evan Vanek (Texas A&M)
Christian Ruebeck (Oklahoma)
4
FTB Tucci 55
Albert Padron (Tallahassee CC)
Aaron Combs (Coastal Carolina)
Mitchell Fairgrieve
Demetrius Vizcarra (Central Arizona CC)
Gm# 38
10/19/2018    8:00 AM
Cardinals 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
A
Gm# 99
10/20/2018    10:20 AM
Cardinals 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
A
Gm# 184
10/21/2018    3:00 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia PG Texas Orange 0.667 2 1 0 6 12
Texas Rangers Scout Team 0.667 2 1 0 9 13
FTB Tucci 55 0.667 2 1 0 9 10
All Star Baseball Academy 2019 0.000 0 3 0 18 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
6 Anthony Badala 1B 3B 6-2200 R/R 2019Cardinal Newman Juno Beach, FL Top 1000 The Citadel
34 Luke Baker LHP 6-6200 L/L 2020F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL 500 Mississippi
10 Nate Blasick 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-3200 L/R 2020Halifax Area Halifax, PA 298 West Virginia
19 Justin Clark RHP 6-5220 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 500 West Virginia
73 Aaron Combs RHP OF 6-2160 R/R 2020IMG Academy Bradenton, FL 334 Coastal Carolina
96 Armando Cruz SS 5-11170 R/R 2023Dominican Republic Santo Domingo, NC  
44 Tyler Dowdy 1B RHP 6-2220 R/R 2020Plant City Plant City, FL 500 West Florida
77 Mitchell Fairgrieve RHP 1B 6-0220 R/R 2019Creekside St. Johns, FL High Follow  
17 Andrew Fernandez SS 2B, 3B, C, UT 5-6158 S/R 2019Osceola Kissimmee, FL Top 1000 Tallahassee CC
33 Juan "JJ" Gonzalez-Molina SS IF 6-3170 R/R 2019Winter Haven Senior Haines City, FL 500 UCF
63 Adonis Javier SS 3B 6-2185 R/R 2019Central Pointe Christian Kissimme, FL 500 Hillsborough CC
25 Zac Lampton LHP OF 6-5195 R/L 2019Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL 500 Florida International
65 Will Mabrey LHP 1B, OF 6-0170 L/L 2019Upperman Cookeville, TN 500 Tennessee
24 Jake Madden RHP OF 6-4165 R/R 2020East Pennsboro Area Enola, PA 500 South Carolina
19 Anthony Martens SS RHP, UT 5-11170 R/R 2019Treasure Coast Port Saint Lucie, FL 500 West Florida
14 Payton McIntosh RHP 3B, MIF, OF 5-10175 R/R 2019Martin County Palm City, FL Top 1000 Eckerd College
33 Jayden Melendez C 3B 5-9160 R/R 2021Westminster Christian Palmetto Bay, FL Florida International
13 Connor Morgan 3B RHP 6-1220 R/R 2020Hernando Brooksville, FL 304 St. Johns River CC
10 Albert Padron RHP 6-2170 R/R 2020Gaither Tampa, FL 500 Tallahassee CC
93 Shawn Perez OF 1B, RHP 6-3205 R/R 2020Coral Reef Senior Cutler Bay, FL 500 Florida International
32 Robert Post C 1B, 3B 5-11190 L/R 2019Hagerty Chuluota, FL High Follow Embry-Riddle
25 Christian Pregent C 1B, 3B 6-3210 R/R 2019Atlantic Daytona Beach, FL 500 Stetson
29 Pablo Ruiz SS 2B, 3B 6-0180 R/R 2019Forest Hill Community West Palm Beach, FL 203 UCF
94 Wyatt Scotti RHP IF 6-3185 L/R 2020St. Mark's Marstons Mills, MA 500 Northeastern
16 Anthony Shaver OF RHP 6-2197 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL 117 Florida State
1 Justin Tejeda OF 6-2190 R/R 2019Central Pointe Christian Kissimmee, FL 122 Hillsborough CC
52 Demetrius Vizcarra RHP OF 6-1205 R/R 2020Cerritos Compton, CA 500 Central Arizona CC

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Wyatt Scotti Northeastern 2020RHP Marstons Mills, MA
Justin Clark West Virginia 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Jake Madden South Carolina 2020RHP Enola, PA
Aaron Combs Coastal Carolina 2020RHP Bradenton, FL
Luke Baker Mississippi 2020LHP Gainesville, FL
Anthony Shaver Florida State 2020OF Clermont, FL
Nate Beal Pennsylvania 2020RHP Reisterstown, MD
Shawn Perez Florida International 2020OF Cutler Bay, FL
Jayden Melendez Florida International 2021C Palmetto Bay, FL
Nate Blasick West Virginia 20203B Halifax, PA
17 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 17 items in 2 pages
Mitchell Fairgrieve 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 RHP St. Johns, FL
Will Mabrey 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 LHP Cookeville, TN
Christian Pregent 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 C Daytona Beach, FL
Demetrius Vizcarra 2018 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Compton, CA
Mitchell Fairgrieve 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 RHP St. Johns, FL
Daniel Gaviria 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 LHP Orlando, FL
Juan "JJ" Gonzalez-Molina 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 SS Haines City, FL
Jacob Howard 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 SS Weston, FL
Adonis Javier 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 SS Kissimme, FL
Kevin Melendez 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 RHP Kissimmee, FL