1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM FTB Select
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
FTB
PG RECORD: 29-12-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U World Series 2019 PG 14U World Series

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
7/18/2019    8:00 AM
Field A1 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 28
7/18/2019    12:30 PM
Field A1 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 60
7/19/2019    12:30 PM
Field B2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 64
7/19/2019    2:45 PM
Field A1 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 73
7/20/2019    8:00 AM
Field A1 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 96
7/21/2019    8:00 AM
Field A2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Select 0.900 4 0 1 19 29
Team Elite 14U National 0.800 4 1 0 9 30
Dykstra Baseball 2023 0.400 2 3 0 18 21
Performance Baseball Texas 14U 0.400 2 3 0 26 17
Motor City Hit Dogs 0.400 1 2 2 26 18
SBO 14U 0.100 0 4 1 31 14
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Resmondo Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Kangaroo Court Roos American 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Banditos Scout Team 14U 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Canes National 14U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Cincinnati Spikes 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
FTB Select 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Dallas Tigers - Autrey 2023 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Team Elite 14U National 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
4 Ryan Cartagena C 3B, IF, MIF 5-8150 R/R 2022Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
17 Logan Chapman SS IF, MIF, OF 5-7140 S/R 2023Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
9 Antonio Cole 3B SS 6-2165 R/R 2023Ridge Community Davenport, FL  
0 Robert Hurlock RHP 6-2175 R/R 2023Olympia Orlando, FL  
7 Jaden Huygens OF RHP 5-9145 R/R 2023Cornerstone Charter Academy Orlando, FL  
22 Brayden Kintner OF 2B, 3B, RHP, SS, UT 5-8125 R/R 2023Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
27 Chase Marsh OF RHP 5-8130 R/R 2023TNXL Academy Sorrento, FL  
2 Max McClusky 3B 2B, IF, MIF, OF, SS, UT 5-10152 R/R 2022West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
42 Edwin Melendez C 1B, 3B 6-1185 R/R 2022Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
10 Zack Orloff RHP 1B, IF, OF 6-0145 R/R 2023Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
5 Kaiden Perez LHP 1B, OF 5-10130 L/L 2023Lake Mary Casselberry, FL  
18 Lucas Ramos 1B OF 6-2210 L/L 2023Apopka Apopka, FL  
22 Anthony Ruocco 2B MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-9145 R/R 2023Deland Deland, FL  
0 Pablo Torres RHP 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, SS 5-9148 R/R 2022Harmony St Cloud, FL  
27 Guillermo Yepes 1B 3B 6-1220 R/R 2023Windermere Winderme, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

68 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 68 items in 7 pages
Antonio Cole 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 3B Davenport, FL
Robert Hurlock 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 RHP Orlando, FL
Jaden Huygens 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 OF Orlando, FL
Chase Marsh 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 OF Sorrento, FL
Lucas Ramos 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 1B Apopka, FL
Pablo Torres 2019 PG 14U World Series 2022 RHP St Cloud, FL
Guillermo Yepes 2019 PG 14U World Series 2023 1B Winderme, FL
Antonio Cole 2019 PG 14U World Series Qualifier 2023 3B Davenport, FL
Max McClusky 2019 PG 14U World Series Qualifier 2022 3B Winter Garden, FL
Edwin Melendez 2019 PG 14U World Series Qualifier 2022 C Kissimmee, FL