For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Giants Scout Team-FTB
NATIONAL RANK: 27
REGIONAL RANK: 5 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Kissimmee, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
FTB
PG RECORD: 18-6-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
6/28/2019    9:00 AM
  
K
Gm# 177
6/28/2019    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 373
6/29/2019    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
K
Gm# 941
7/2/2019    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 1329
7/3/2019    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 1342
7/4/2019    12:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 1350
7/4/2019    2:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Giants Scout Team-FTB 0.857 6 1 0 20 39
Team Georgia 17U Gold 0.714 5 2 0 21 40
GRB Rays Yellow 0.643 4 2 1 16 25
Zoom Baseball Academy - Black 0.500 3 3 1 18 28
Rawlings Southeast Cross Hit 0.429 3 4 0 32 31
Carolina Combat 0.357 2 4 1 41 30
Dirtbags Premier VA 17U 0.357 2 4 1 52 22
Dallas Tigers 17U - Hernandez 0.143 1 6 0 36 21
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
28 Luke Baker LHP 6-6205 L/L 2020F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL Mississippi
89 Michael Braswell SS RHP 6-1175 R/R 2021Campbell Mableton, GA South Carolina
Nate Clow SS 2B, RHP 6-0180 L/R 2020Todd Beamer Federal Way, WA Southern California
4 John (TJ) Curd 1B LHP, OF 6-0190 L/L 2020Treasure Coast Port Saint Lucie, FL Florida
Frank Elissalt RHP 3B 6-3195 S/R 2020Southwest Miami Miami, FL  
65 Jovan Gill RHP IF 6-4209 L/R 2020Southwest Florida Christian Ac Fort Myers, FL Stetson
1 Dante Girardi SS 2B 5-11165 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Academy Fort Lauderdale, FL Florida International
1 Calvin Hewett OF 1B 6-3185 R/L 2020Portsmouth Greenland, NH Vanderbilt
Trevor Kilinski 3B OF, SS 6-1195 L/R 2020Miami Killian Senior Miami, FL Michigan
Alberto McCarthy LHP 6-5220 R/L 2020Satellite Senior Melbourne, FL Stetson
33 Jayden Melendez C 3B 5-9164 R/R 2021Westminster Christian Palmetto Bay, FL Florida International
1 Grayson Moore OF RHP 6-4185 S/R 2020Lake Mary Longwood, FL Vanderbilt
93 Shawn Perez OF 1B, RHP 6-3205 R/R 2020Coral Reef Senior Cutler Bay, FL Florida International
16 Anthony Shaver OF RHP 6-2197 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL Florida State
20 Jt Story RHP 6-4210 R/R 2020Winter Park Maitland, FL  
52 Demetrius Vizcarra RHP OF 6-1210 R/R 2020Cerritos Compton, CA Florida International
44 Andrew White RHP 6-4185 R/R 2020Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Grayson Moore Vanderbilt 2020OF Longwood, FL
Alberto McCarthy Stetson 2020LHP Melbourne, FL
Alex Freeland UCF 2020SS Cape Coral, FL
Nate Clow Southern California 2020SS Federal Way, WA
Elijah McCormack UCF 2019RHP Coppell, TX
Dante Girardi Florida International 2020SS Fort Lauderdale, FL
Jovan Gill Stetson 2020RHP Fort Myers, FL
Hylan Hall Miami 2019OF Ocoee, FL
Luke Baker Mississippi 2020LHP Gainesville, FL
Michael Braswell South Carolina 2021SS Mableton, GA
30 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 30 items in 3 pages
Luke Baker 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 LHP Gainesville, FL
Brandon Fields 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Orlando, FL
Jovan Gill 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Fort Myers, FL
Calvin Hewett 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Greenland, NH
Trevor Kilinski 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 3B Miami, FL
Grayson Moore 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 OF Longwood, FL
Demetrius Vizcarra 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2020 RHP Compton, CA
Luke Baker 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 LHP Gainesville, FL
Michael Braswell 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2021 SS Mableton, GA
Nate Clow 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 SS Federal Way, WA