1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM FTB Rockets 2019
HOMETOWN: Jupiter, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
FTB
PG RECORD: 11-4-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 122
6/29/2018    12:30 PM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
SS
Gm# 293
6/30/2018    10:15 AM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
SS
Gm# 672
7/1/2018    5:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
SS
Gm# 709
7/2/2018    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
SS
Gm# 860
7/2/2018    2:45 PM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
SS
Gm# 1250
7/4/2018    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
SS
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool SS PCT W L T RA RS
Stix Baseball 2019 Black 0.857 6 1 0 11 32
FTB Rockets 2019 0.857 6 1 0 10 33
Indiana Bulls White 0.643 4 2 1 27 34
Pro Skill Baseball 17U 0.571 3 2 2 25 22
Georgia Jackets 16U 0.357 2 4 1 27 17
Game On Nationals 17U 0.286 2 5 0 27 14
Prodigy Baseball Academy 0.286 1 4 2 31 27
KBC 17U Blue 0.143 1 6 0 41 20
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
44 Alex Albertini LHP OF 6-1155 R/L 2019Martin County Palm City, FL High Follow  
6 Anthony Badala 1B 3B 6-2200 R/R 2019Cardinal Newman Juno Beach, FL Top 1000 The Citadel
13 Diego Clariot SS 2B, 3B, IF, MIF 5-6145 L/R 2020Treasure Coast Port Saint Lucie, FL  
43 Christopher Ferara 1B OF 6-1185 R/R 2019American Heritage Coral Springs, FL High Follow Indian River State College
38 Alex Frey LHP 1B 6-1180 R/L 2019Franklin Regional Murrysville, PA Top 1000  
0 Sonny Gowran RHP 6-0170 R/R 2019Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL 500  
23 Ryne Guida 1B 3B, RHP 6-0210 R/R 2020Florida Virtual Fort Lauderdale, FL Stetson
10 Parker Haskin C 2B 5-9180 L/R 2019The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens, FL 500 Tulane
4 Tyler Judge RHP 6-0190 R/R 2019The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens, FL Top 1000 George Washington
1 Matthew Kavanaugh OF 1B, LHP 6-4170 L/L 2019Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL High Follow Nova Southeastern
7 Jack Keiser OF 3B 6-1185 R/R 2019William T. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL 500 San Diego
25 Zac Lampton LHP OF 6-5195 R/L 2019Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL 500 Florida International
15 Ryan Lange RHP MIF 6-1155 R/R 2019Cardinal Newman Royal Palm Beach, FL 500  
24 Tyler McKenzie SS 2B 6-1160 R/R 2019The Benjamin School Loxahatchee, FL 67 Vanderbilt
34 Gavin Melians OF LHP 6-1180 L/L 2019Martin County Palm City, FL Top 1000 Stetson
16 Zachary Mendiguren RHP OF 5-11165 R/R 2018Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
5 Samuel Pirozzi C 3B 5-11165 L/R 2019Spanish River Community Boynton Beach, FL Follow  
16 Andrew Riedell RHP 6-4190 R/R 2019Cardinal Newman Wellington, FL High Follow Loyola University (Louisiana)
9 Tibur Rivero RHP 3B, OF 5-10210 R/R 2019Martin County Stuart, FL 500 Florida International
22 Phillipe Roy SS 2B 6-2165 L/R 2019William T. Dwyer Jupiter, FL 500 VCU
17 Raheem Salmon OF 6-1180 R/R 2019St. Thomas Aquinas North Lauderdale, FL Top 1000 Stetson
35 Gavin Scott RHP 1B 6-2225 R/R 2019Jupiter Jupiter, FL Top 1000 Furman

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Ryne Guida Stetson 20201B Fort Lauderdale, FL
Caleb Pendleton Florida Atlantic 2020C Jensen Beach, FL