1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM FTB Tucci-Baio
HOMETOWN: Kissimmee, FL
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
FTB
PG RECORD: 8-5-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 7
7/14/2017    8:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 378
7/15/2017    4:30 PM
  
R
Gm# 436
7/16/2017    9:00 AM
  
R
Gm# 758
7/17/2017    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 868
7/18/2017    2:00 PM
  
R
Gm# 667
7/19/2017    10:00 AM
  
R
Gm# 979
7/19/2017    12:30 PM
  
R
Gm# 1111
7/19/2017    8:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool R PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Tucci Baio 0.786 5 1 1 9 34
ASBA Futures West 0.786 5 1 1 15 26
Roswell Black Hornets 0.643 4 2 1 27 41
Rockets Baseball Club 0.571 4 3 0 25 34
West GA Warriors 15U 0.571 3 2 2 20 30
Canes Coastal 15U 0.357 2 4 1 29 20
Chattanooga Cyclones 0.286 2 5 0 39 24
Teel Ravens 0.000 0 7 0 56 11
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
3 Brandon Anderson RHP 1B, 3B, SS 6-4150 R/R 2019Westwood Columbia, SC High Follow North Carolina A&T
3 Hunter Andrews OF 1B, 3B, C 5-9169 R/R 2020Mt. Dora Mount Dora, FL Lake Sumter CC
5 Jake Berger SS 6-1155 L/R 2020Buckingham Browne Nichols Boston, MA Harvard
87 Dylan Brazil OF 1B, LHP 5-8155 L/L 2020Bishop Moore Lake Mary, FL Stetson
8 Colton Bundy 1B LHP, OF 6-4180 L/L 2020Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
5 Brooks Chandler 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-0190 R/R 2020Deland Deland, FL  
20 Carson Dennis 3B 1B, C, RHP 6-1218 R/R 2020Kate D Smith Dar Woodville, AL Martin Methodist College
11 Robert Diaz C 1B, 3B 6-0168 R/R 2020TNXL Academy St Cloud, FL  
44 Tyler Dowdy 1B RHP 6-2240 R/R 2020Plant City Plant City, FL West Florida
0 Christopher Driscoll OF C, UT 5-11168 R/R 2020Lake Mary Sanford, FL  
62 Matthew Gershkovich LHP 5-7155 L/L 2020Treasure Coast Port Saint Lucie, FL  
41 Danny Heintz RHP 1B, 3B 6-4180 R/R 2020Green Hope Morrisville, NC Pennsylvania
2 Brody Holtman SS 3B, MIF 5-10135 L/R 2020Mt. Dora Mount Dora, FL  
24 Tommy Ricketts 3B C, RHP, UT 6-1190 R/R 2020Lake Wales Senior Babson Park, FL  
13 Brayden Rowe RHP 3B, SS 6-1172 R/R 2020Corner Warrior, AL Alabama
7 Brenden Vern SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-9155 R/R 2020George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Florida International
47 Braden Wood RHP 3B 5-10170 R/R 2019Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active