ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM FTB Kudagra Royal
HOMETOWN: Kissimmee, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
FTB
PG RECORD: 40-20-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 14U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 14U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
7/3/2017    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 11
7/3/2017    12:30 PM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 23
7/4/2017    10:15 AM
  
C
Gm# 35
7/5/2017    10:15 AM
  
C
Gm# 42
7/6/2017    10:15 AM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 58
7/7/2017    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Kudagra Royal 0.750 3 1 0 7 25
East Coast Clippers-Bouck 0.625 2 1 1 10 11
Mississippi Mets 0.500 2 2 0 15 18
South Troy Dodgers 0.375 1 2 1 19 11
Tribe Baseball 14u 0.250 0 2 2 18 4
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Rebels 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Evoshield Canes - Pate 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
FTB Kudagra Royal 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
IBAHS 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
East Coast Clippers-Bouck 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Marucci Elite Texas-Lucas 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
MVP Banditos North 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Team Houston 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
10 Jackson Abbott 3B OF, RHP 5-11164 L/R 2021Treasure Coast Port St Lucie, FL  
6 Schyler Arroyo C IF, OF, UT 5-4155 R/R 2022Hagerty Chuluota, FL  
21 Manuel Beltre SS 5-8135 R/R 2022Cenapec Santo Domingo, SD  
34 Sebastian Burgos 2B MIF, SS 5-3120 R/R 2021Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
7 Tyler Cassidy OF RHP 5-9130 R/R 2021Freedom Orlando, FL  
4 Xavier Cintron SS 2B 5-4135 S/R 2021Central Pointe Christian Orlando, FL Florida International
14 Carlos Cruz C 5-8140 R/R 2021Undecided Philadelphia, PA  
18 Aidan Davis OF 5-8145 L/L 2021Viera Melbourne, FL  
29 Frank Micallef C 3B, OF, RHP 5-11190 R/R 2021Wharton Tampa, FL  
17 Tyler Mitchell OF 3B, RHP 5-9145 R/R 2021Matanzas Palm Coast, FL  
5 Kency Mocombe II OF 2B, RHP 5-7105 R/R 2021Oviedo Oveido, FL  
22 Keagan Perez RHP 2B, 3B, OF, SS, UT 6-1130 R/R 2021Lake Mary Casselberry, FL  
13 Santino Rao 1B LHP, OF 6-1198 L/L 2021Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
2 Seth Robillard OF 5-4150 R/R 2021Hagerty Chuluota, FL  
16 Kevin Rosario RHP 1B, 3B 5-5190 R/R 2023Sebring Sebring, FL  
24 Marlon Sanchez C 3B, RHP 5-3140 R/R 2020Haines City Senior Kissimmee, FL  
25 Cole Teply 1B RHP 6-0190 R/R 2021Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy Rockledge, FL  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.307
63rd of 798 14U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
5
61st of 798 14U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
1
2nd of 798 14U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
1.75
8th of 798 14U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Kency Mocombe II 0.75024133000130.75000000.7500000
Jaswel De Los Santos 0.5298175971107120.70620100.5790045
Schyler Arroyo 0.50034122000020.50040100.7500011
Cody Bruns 0.50046133000130.50011100.6250000
Onil Perez 0.429132861293002150.53640700.5000012
Aidan Davis 0.412617277000570.41210110.4440012
Manuel Beltre 0.407112741192008130.48131200.4840044
Armando Cruz 0.3871231912831010170.54801310.3941023
Keagan Perez 0.385142681073005130.50061210.5150022
Erick Pena 0.368131913731303140.737150220.6470066
Marlon Sanchez 0.34617268972003110.42390600.5140033
Carlos Cruz 0.33333011000010.33301100.5000000
Cole Teply 0.333615455000450.33330700.4440011
Tyler Mitchell 0.28647122000120.28610100.3750000
Santino Rao 0.28616351210361010180.51491700.4351022
Seth Robillard 0.273511132100340.36401000.3330023
Nathanael Cruz 0.25024010100020.50000000.2500000
Xavier Cintron 0.23715389980104110.28940600.3021024
Frank Micallef 0.2331730776100680.26772810.4100000
Sebastian Burgos 0.1461948977000370.146811100.2810101
Jackson Abbott 0.1151326032100240.154201400.1790000
Tyler Cassidy 0.00035100000200.00000000.0000100
Matt (Bam) Craig 0.00010000000000.00010001.0000000
Kevin Rosario 0.00010000000000.00010001.0000001
Tyler Stone 0.00055100000000.00031400.4440000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Jaswel De Los Santos 000.00100 0.2 00000100.0000.00
Sebastian Burgos 110.00520 8.2 10003080.0370.46
Frank Micallef 200.60520 12.2 511030140.1000.63
Marlon Sanchez 001.50300 4.2 21102120.1250.86
Onil Perez 013.10410 9.0 74401170.1890.89
David Blanco 000.00210 4.1 10003050.0590.92
Jackson Abbott 202.60430 8.0 43304250.1291.00
Armando Cruz 000.00200 2.0 00002010.0001.00
Nathanael Cruz 201.10420 13.0 3220101170.0631.00
Carlos Cruz 000.00100 2.2 30000030.2731.13
Tyler Stone 000.00100 1.2 00002020.0001.20
Keagan Perez 142.20550 22.2 2077092250.2151.28
Cody Bruns 003.50200 2.0 21101020.2501.50
Kevin Rosario 000.00200 2.2 20002120.2001.50
Tyler Mitchell 002.50200 8.1 103304130.2861.68
Tyler Cassidy 105.80310 6.0 127500010.4142.00
Matt (Bam) Craig 002.10100 3.1 41104020.2352.40
Xavier Cintron 000.00100 0.1 00002000.0006.00

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Erick Pena Florida International 2021OF Santo Domingo, NC
Xavier Cintron Florida International 2021SS Orlando, FL
95 All Tournament Players