1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,795 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
ORG FTB
HOMETOWN: Kissimmee, FL
TOTAL TEAMS: 48
COLLEGE COMMITMENTS: 1302
PG TOP 3 FINISHES: 153
Champion (39) | Runner - up (40) | Third place (74)
DRAFTED PLAYERS: 284
MLB DEBUTED PLAYERS: 40

OUR TEAMS

Current Teams - 2018 Season

FTB Bullock
HOMETOWN
Tampa, FL
HEAD COACH
Billy Bullock
PG RECORD
6-10-3
13U
Resmondo FTB
HOMETOWN
Orlando, FL
HEAD COACH
Travis Resmondo
PG RECORD
18-7-1
13U
FTB Tampa
HOMETOWN
Ruskin, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
3-4-0
13U
FTB Bullock
HOMETOWN
Riverview, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
3-4-0
14U
FTB Bullock
HOMETOWN
Wimauma, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
7-12-0
14U
FTB Figueroa 14u
HOMETOWN
orlando, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
7-13-1
14U
FTB Figueroa 2019
HOMETOWN
orlando, FL
HEAD COACH
Jose Figueroa
PG RECORD
1-3-0
14U
FTB Gamechanger
HOMETOWN
Ocala, FL
HEAD COACH
Ernie Martinez
PG RECORD
0-3-0
14U
FTB Gamechanger 14U
HOMETOWN
Ocala, FL
HEAD COACH
Ernest Martinez
PG RECORD
1-3-0
14U
FTB ROCKETS 2022
HOMETOWN
Jupiter, FL
HEAD COACH
Max Rios
PG RECORD
26-9-0
14U
FTB Select 2022
HOMETOWN
winter garden, FL
HEAD COACH
Kelley Iznaga
PG RECORD
41-8-0
14U
FTB Mid-Atlantic 15U
HOMETOWN
Falls Church, VA
HEAD COACH
Matt Darnell
PG RECORD
2-5-0
15U
FTB Rockets 2021
HOMETOWN
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
HEAD COACH
Max Rios
PG RECORD
7-2-0
15U
FTB Tucci 15U
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
Rita Espada-Burgos
PG RECORD
9-6-1
15U
FTB Tucci Black 15U
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
Rita Espada-Burgos
PG RECORD
6-10-1
15U
FTB Tucci Northeast
HOMETOWN
Teaneck, NJ
HEAD COACH
August Samek
PG RECORD
6-2-3
15U
FTB Tucci Orlando 15U
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
Rita Espada-Burgos
PG RECORD
15-5-1
15U
FTB Tucci Rodriguez
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
Rita Espada-Burgos
PG RECORD
20-4-0
15U
FTB Tucci Select 15U
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
1-3-0
15U
FTB Tucci-Cleveland
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
Matt Cleveland
PG RECORD
4-0-0
15U
FTB Gamechangers
HOMETOWN
Ocala, FL
HEAD COACH
Ernie Martinez
PG RECORD
--
16U
FTB Tucci Orlando 16U
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
12-6-0
16U
FTB Tucci Select 16U
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
4-1-0
16U
FTB Tucci-Orlando 16U
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
Jimmy Coreano
PG RECORD
6-2-1
16U
FTB-Gulf Coast 16U
HOMETOWN
Lakewood Ranch, FL
HEAD COACH
John Dilacqua
PG RECORD
8-17-1
16U
FTB-Tucci Berryhill
HOMETOWN
Orlando, FL
HEAD COACH
Trevor Berryhill
PG RECORD
23-5-0
16U
FTB-Tucci Cleveland
HOMETOWN
orlando, FL
HEAD COACH
Matt Cleveland
PG RECORD
20-2-4
16U
FTB Mid-Atlantic 17u Kail
HOMETOWN
Falls Church, VA
HEAD COACH
Matt Darnell
PG RECORD
1-4-1
17U
FTB Powerhouse 2019
HOMETOWN
Saint Cloud, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
7-9-1
17U
FTB Rockets 2019
HOMETOWN
Jupiter, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
11-4-0
17U
FTB Rockets 2020
HOMETOWN
Jupiter, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
8-3-1
17U
FTB Tucci Mid Atlantic 17u Darnell
HOMETOWN
Falls Church, VA
HEAD COACH
Matt Darnell
PG RECORD
0-3-1
17U
FTB Tucci Mid-Atlantic 17U Darnell
HOMETOWN
Falls Church, VA
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
2-5-0
17U
FTB Tucci Orlando 17u
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
George Gonzalez
PG RECORD
3-4-1
17U
FTB Tucci-Orlando 17u
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
Bryan Rahal
PG RECORD
5-0-0
17U
FTB Tucci-Rodriguez
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
Ronnie Rodriguez
PG RECORD
5-2-0
17U
FTB-Tucci 55
HOMETOWN
orlando, FL
HEAD COACH
Julio Figueroa
PG RECORD
15-4-0
17U
FTB Tucci/SF Giants Scout Team
HOMETOWN
Orlando, FL
HEAD COACH
Alan Kunkle
PG RECORD
8-3-1
17U
FTB-Tucci Rodriguez
HOMETOWN
orlando, FL
HEAD COACH
Ronnie Rodriguez
PG RECORD
1-3-1
17U
FTB-Tucci Sindone
HOMETOWN
orlando, FL
HEAD COACH
Mike Sindone
PG RECORD
2-2-0
17U
Astros Scout Team/FTB Tucci
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
George Gonzalez
PG RECORD
7-1-0
18U
FTB 2018
HOMETOWN
orlando, FL
HEAD COACH
Percio Rodriguez
PG RECORD
4-0-0
18U
FTB 55
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
Julio Figueroa
PG RECORD
0-1-2
18U
FTB Gamechangers 2019
HOMETOWN
Sparr, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
9-9-0
18U
FTB Mizuno
HOMETOWN
Kissimmee, FL
HEAD COACH
Richie Palmer
PG RECORD
3-1-0
18U
FTB Platinum
HOMETOWN
Orlando, FL
HEAD COACH
Persio Rodriguez
PG RECORD
3-1-0
18U
FTB Powerhouse 2019
HOMETOWN
Saint Cloud, FL
HEAD COACH
PG RECORD
4-0-0
18U
FTB Tucci Mid Atlantic 18u
HOMETOWN
Ashburn, VA
HEAD COACH
Matt Darnell
PG RECORD
1-1-1
18U

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

40 MLB Debuted Players
NameDebutedGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 40 items in 4 pages
Darnell Sweeney Dodgers (08/20/2015) 2009 SS Miramar, FL
Austin Maddox Red Sox (06/19/2017) 2009 C Jacksonville, FL
Albert Almora Cubs (06/07/2016) 2012 OF Hialeah, FL
Ben Gamel Yankees (05/06/2016) 2010 OF Neptune Beach, FL
Nick Goody Yankees (07/30/2015) 2009 SS Oviedo, FL
Kyle Ryan Tigers (08/30/2014) 2010 LHP Auburndale, FL
David Dahl Rockies (07/25/2016) 2012 OF Birmingham, AL
Jakob Junis Royals (04/12/2017) 2011 SS Rock Falls, IL
Henry Owens Red Sox (08/04/2015) 2011 LHP Huntington Beach, CA
Daniel Vogelbach Mariners (09/12/2016) 2011 1B N. Ft. Myers, FL
284 Drafted Players
NameRdTeamGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 284 items in 29 pages
Austin Wells   Yankees (2020) 2018 C Henderson, NV
Riley Greene   Tigers (2019) 2019 OF Oviedo, FL
Jonathan India   Reds (2018) 2015 SS Coral Springs, FL
David Peterson   Mets (2017) 2014 LHP Denver, CO
Delvin Perez   Cardinals (2016) 2016 SS Loiza, PR
Alex Bregman   Astros (2015) 2012 SS Albuquerque, NM
Nicholas Gordon   Twins (2014) 2014 SS Windermere, FL
Christian Arroyo   Giants (2013) 2013 MIF Spring Hill, FL
Addison Russell   Athletics (2012) 2012 SS Pace, FL
Albert Almora   Cubs (2012) 2012 OF Hialeah, FL
Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Sam Meade Georgia Tech 20211B Tampa, FL
Nazier Mule Miami 2022SS Paterson, NJ
Brooks Bak Cornell 2021RHP Tampa, FL
Cameron Smith Florida State 2022SS Lake Worth, FL
Michael Yeager Virginia 20243B Greenwich, CT
Joel Core Florida International 2023C Bayamon, PR
Frank Micallef South Florida 2021C Tampa, FL
Kyle Matheny MD-Eastern Shore 2021C Perry Hall, MD
Jackson Hugus Western Illinois 2021C Wellington, FL
Jude Zern St. John's 2021LHP Wyckoff, NJ
1336 Committed Players
Name4 Year Committment2 Year CommittmentGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 1336 items in 134 pages
Talan Bell Florida State 2024LHP Oviedo, FL
Manuelle Marin Miami 2024SS Hialeah, FL
Mike Palenzuela Florida International 2024LHP Miami, FL
Jeter Polledo Wake Forest 2024SS Hialeah, FL
Ethan Puig Miami 20243B Miami, FL
Schuyler Sandford Florida State 2024RHP St. Augustine, FL
Kamden Scobey Louisville 2024SS Lakeland, FL
Adonys Velez Florida State 2024SS Orlando, FL
Michael Yeager Virginia 20243B Greenwich, CT
Ariel Antigua South Carolina 2023SS Lake Worth, FL
14 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 14 items in 2 pages
Francisco Lindor 2010 WWBA World Championship 2011 SS Clermont, FL
Oscar Mercado 2012 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic 2013 SS Tampa, FL
Nicholas Gordon 2013 18u BCS Finals 2014 SS Windermere, FL
Milton Ramos 2013 WWBA 2014 Grads or 17u National Championship 2014 SS Hiealea, FL
Oraj Anu 2015 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2017 OF Orlando, FL
Anthony Shaver 2016 14U WWBA Memorial Day at LakePoint 2020 OF Clermont, FL
Conner Uselton 2016 WWBA 2017 Grads or 17U National Championship 2017 OF Oklahoma City, OK
Vaughn Grissom 2017 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Underclass) 2019 SS Orlando, FL
Nick Tripp 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 3B Saint Johns, FL
Preston Hartsell 2017 WWBA World Championship 2018 OF Newport Coast, CA
16 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 16 items in 2 pages
Jose Fernandez 2010 WWBA World Championship 2011 RHP Tampa, FL
Alex House 2013 18u BCS Finals 2014 RHP Winter Park, FL
Logan Allen 2015 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2017 LHP Deltona, FL
Jack Anderson 2016 WWBA 2018 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 RHP Tampa, FL
Cody Lisenby 2016 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Upperclass) 2017 RHP St Petersburg, FL
Diego Andres Cardenas Pena 2017 PG 15U Southeast Championship 2019 OF East Ellenton, FL
Daniel Gaviria 2017 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Underclass) 2019 LHP Orlando, FL
Evan Michelson 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 RHP Jacksonville, FL
Joel Enriquez 2018 13U Super25 National Championship 2023 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Grayson Moore 2018 16U Perfect Game World Series 2020 OF Longwood, FL
4251 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 4251 items in 426 pages
Albert Almora 2011 WWBA World Championship 2012 OF Hialeah, FL
Alexis Rivera 2011 WWBA World Championship 2012 OF Kissimmee, FL
David Dahl 2011 WWBA World Championship 2012 OF Birmingham, AL
Jesse Winker 2011 WWBA 2012 Grads or 17u National Championship 2012 OF Windermere, FL
Jesse Winker 2011 WWBA World Championship 2012 OF Windermere, FL
Tim Holmes 2011 WWBA World Championship 2012 RHP Jacksonville, FL
Ian McKinney 2011 WWBA World Championship 2013 LHP Orlando, FL
Ian McKinney 2012 WWBA World Championship 2013 LHP Orlando, FL
Chase Vogelbach 2012 WWBA 2012 Grads or 18u National Championship 2012 OF North Ft. Myers, FL
Spencer Trayner 2011 WWBA World Championship 2013 SS Tampa, FL
Ranked Players