1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM South Jersey Sand Sharks Hayes
HOMETOWN: Galloway, NJ
AGE DIVISION: 17U
PG RECORD: 5-3-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 33
9/15/2018    8:15 PM
  
J
Gm# 64
9/16/2018    2:00 PM
@ Romano Park  
  
PLAYOFFS
Gm# 68
9/16/2018    4:15 PM
@ Romano Park  
  
QUARTERFINAL
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
9ers Baseball Club 1.000 3 0 0 3 24
South Jersey Sand Sharks Hayes 0.833 2 0 1 5 15
Richmond County Nationals 18U (Fall 2018) 0.667 2 1 0 6 13
MA Show 17U Select 0.500 1 1 1 9 11
Howell PAL Elite Baseball 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Vineland Gamecocks 0.000 0 3 0 27 5
Pool PLAYOFFS PCT W L T RA RS
Brooklawn Brookers 1.000 1 0 0 0 7
Baseball U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
South Jersey Sand Sharks Hayes 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
East Coast Lumberjacks 2019s 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
Team Ohio Pro Select 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Combat/Scanzano Baseball 2019s 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
East Coast Sandhogs 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
MSI 2019 National 0.000 0 1 0 7 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
3 Nick Ardente C 1B 6-0149 R/R 2020Absegami Galloway, NJ  
42 Antonio Barranca C 1B, 3B, OF, UT 6-3215 R/R 2020Calvert Hall College York, PA Gulf Coast CC
97 Gannon Brady RHP MIF, OF 6-1180 R/R 2021Ocean City Ocean City, NJ Fordham
10 Brandon Castellini 3B RHP 6-3210 R/R 2020Holy Spirit Millville, NJ St. John's
2 Ben Church RHP 3B 6-1160 R/R 2020Wildwood Catholic Cape May Ch, NJ  
23 Sam Daggers C 3B, OF, RHP 6-1180 R/R 2019Absegami Galloway, NJ Wagner
6 Sean Dougherty 2B RHP, SS 5-5130 R/R 2020Middle Township Cape May Court House, NJ  
23 Mark Elliott OF LHP 5-9153 L/L 2021Mainland Reg Somers Point, NJ  
18 Nathan Goranson C 1B, 2B, 3B, OF, SS 6-0165 R/R 2020Millville Millville, NJ William & Mary
20 Alex Hunt RHP OF 6-0160 R/R 2020St. Augustine Preparatory Wildwood Crest, NJ Iona
21 Brandon Lashley RHP MIF 5-10155 R/R 2019Ocean City Petersburg, NJ  
8 Kenneth Levari SS RHP 6-0170 L/R 2020St. Augustine Preparatory Vineland, NJ Old Dominion
34 James Longstreet RHP 1B, 3B, UT 6-3185 R/R 2020Cape May Co Tech Cape May Court House, NJ  
6 Steven Petrosh SS 2B, 3B, UT 5-9180 R/R 2021Holy Spirit Egg Harbor, NJ  
4 Chase Petty RHP SS 6-1175 R/R 2021Mainland Reg Somers Point, NJ Florida
33 Logan Petty 1B BHP, LHP 6-0195 L/L 2019Mainland Reg Somers Point, NJ  
7 Alejandro Rosado OF RHP, UT 5-11150 R/R 2020Pleasantville Pleasantville, NJ  
5 Devin Sharkey LHP OF 6-1180 R/L 2019Mainland Reg Northfield, NJ Stony Brook
25 Cole Vanderslice RHP IF, OF 6-2180 R/R 2019St. Augustine Preparatory Ocean City, NJ Villanova

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Chase Petty Florida 2021RHP Somers Point, NJ
Gannon Brady Fordham 2021RHP Ocean City, NJ
David Hagaman West Virginia 2021RHP Egg Harbor City, NJ
Matt Nunan Boston College 2021LHP Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Alex Hunt Iona 2020RHP Wildwood Crest, NJ
Tommy Finnegan Vanderbilt 2022RHP Ocean City, NJ
Nathan Goranson William & Mary 2020C Millville, NJ
Francis Wright Wagner 2021RHP Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Dominic Buonadonna Binghamton 2019RHP Millville, NJ
Jayson Hoopes Virginia 2019RHP Northfield, NJ
17 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 17 items in 2 pages
Gannon Brady 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Ocean City, NJ
Kenneth Levari 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 SS Vineland, NJ
Gannon Brady 2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 RHP Ocean City, NJ
Brandon Castellini 2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 3B Millville, NJ
Kenneth Levari 2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 SS Vineland, NJ
Steven Petrosh 2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 SS Egg Harbor, NJ
Chase Petty 2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 RHP Somers Point, NJ
Dominic Buonadonna 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 RHP Millville, NJ
Gannon Brady 2017 WWBA Freshman World Championship 2021 RHP Ocean City, NJ
Mark Elliott 2017 WWBA Freshman World Championship 2021 OF Somers Point, NJ