ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Missouri Gators Black
HOMETOWN: St. Louis, MO
AGE DIVISION: 15U
PG RECORD: 8-4-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
7/1/2017    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 7
7/1/2017    12:30 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 13
7/2/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 23
7/3/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 34
7/4/2017    10:15 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 35
7/5/2017    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 37
7/6/2017    8:00 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
PA Playmakers - Kelley 0.875 3 0 1 16 25
Missouri Gators Black 0.750 3 1 0 15 33
East Cobb Astros 15u 0.500 1 1 2 17 30
NCDB Rivercats 0.375 1 2 1 24 23
West Coast Braves - White 0.000 0 4 0 46 7
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
19 Trevor Austin SS 2B, RHP 5-8158 R/R 2020Helias Jefferson City, MO Missouri
10 Kenny Bond LHP 6-1186 R/L 2019Fort Zumwalt West Ofallon, MO  
  Connor Cradick 1B 6-0170 R/R 2019Francis Howell Defiance, MO  
35 Coulton Doyle C 2B, C, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2019Hickman Columbia, MO  
22 Nicholas Hemken C 1B, 2B, 3B, OF 6-1175 R/R 2020Edwardsville Glen Carbon, IL  
  Chase Hoeber RHP 1B, 3B, C, OF 6-3170 R/R 2019Wentzville Liberty O'Fallon, MO  
13 River Kirchner 1B 5-5150 R/L 2020Francis Howell Central St. Peters, MO  
1 Anthony Klein 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Parkway Central Chesterfield, MO  
7 Noah Lampros RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-3188 R/R 2020St. Pius X Festus, MO  
11 Joseph Moorkamp RHP OF 6-4195 R/R 2020Lafayette Wildwood, MO  
5 Kamron Morriss C 2B, OF, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2020Blair Oaks Jefferson City, MO  
17 Zackary Ploch RHP 3B 5-11190 R/R 2020Timberland Wentzville, MO  
2 Joe Reid C 3B, UT 5-11190 R/R 2020Nixa Ozark, MO St. Louis
4 Teague Robertson RHP RHP 6-1150 R/R 2020Hickman Columbia , MO  
  John Stallcup C RHP 6-0180 R/R 2019Webster Groves St. Louis, MO  
27 Nicholas Stiebler OF RHP 5-11165 R/R 2020Ladue Horton Watkins St. Louis, MO  
20 Briar Stinson OF RHP 6-1180 R/R 2020Rushville-Industry Rushville, IL Kentucky

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.299
90th of 735 15U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
5
51st of 735 15U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
3
52nd of 735 15U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
3.58
94th of 735 15U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Briar Stinson 0.50072081072109140.70011500.5450045
Trevor Austin 0.4747199972004110.57930110.5450033
Noah Lampros 0.462513365100470.53810300.5000000
Kamron Morriss 0.400510344000140.40010010.4550000
Zackary Ploch 0.400510344000540.40002010.5000000
Robert Taul 0.400610243100050.50022300.5710000
Tommy Geders 0.375616364110790.56310210.4120000
Jack Schmitt 0.364611743100250.45552300.6110022
Coulton Doyle 0.333712442110370.58301100.3850011
Nicholas Hemken 0.333718265100670.38930500.4290000
Joe Reid 0.333612241300270.58320400.4290011
John Stallcup 0.33359332001460.66712310.5000011
Kenny Bond 0.313716254100060.37530410.4210000
Nicholas Stiebler 0.292724876100580.33320100.3460033
Anthony Klein 0.286721364110590.42910210.3041000
Tyler Bastunas 0.235617443100050.29410220.2780012
Jake Hansen 0.22269522000020.22281200.6110033
Joseph Moorkamp 0.200610122000220.20040010.4290000
Chase Hoeber 0.182611021100030.27350400.4380022
Teague Robertson 0.16746111000010.16700010.1670000
Niko Porcelli 0.100510011000010.10020500.2311001
Preston Salazar 0.083612311000210.08321200.2670000
Connor Cradick 0.00022000000000.00000200.0000000
Hunter Gray 0.00044100000100.00010100.2000000
River Kirchner 0.00022000000000.00000200.0000000
Max Smith 0.00011000000000.00000000.0000000
Collin Sutton 0.000612000000000.00000300.0000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Coulton Doyle 000.00100 1.0 00000120.0000.00
Chase Hoeber 100.00110 7.0 20001040.0910.43
John Stallcup 000.00110 5.0 20001030.1330.60
Jack Schmitt 000.00200 1.2 10000010.1430.60
Nicholas Hemken 003.20210 6.2 34302250.1150.75
Zackary Ploch 101.40210 5.0 20102170.1050.80
Trevor Austin 000.00100 1.0 01001010.0001.00
Hunter Gray 102.80220 12.1 1065150110.1961.22
Joe Reid 103.50110 4.0 22203050.1251.25
Anthony Klein 101.80210 7.2 52205280.1521.30
Briar Stinson 011.90200 3.2 10104060.0631.36
Noah Lampros 002.80200 5.0 42203050.1821.40
Robert Taul 101.40110 5.0 63101060.2501.40
Preston Salazar 015.30110 2.2 26203040.1431.88
Kenny Bond 007.50100 4.2 75503150.3042.14
Teague Robertson 1010.50110 3.1 55503150.2782.40
Tyler Bastunas 0010.50200 2.0 13304020.1002.50
Joseph Moorkamp 0111.70110 3.0 65502000.3332.67
Collin Sutton 0010.50100 1.1 22212000.2503.00
Max Smith 0063.00100 0.1 13302100.2509.00

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS