1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Banditos Scout Team
HOMETOWN: Norwalk, CA
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
Banditos Baseball Club
PG RECORD: 14-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 52
7/14/2017    10:15 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 198
7/14/2017    7:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 548
7/16/2017    8:15 PM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 703
7/17/2017    2:00 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
C
Gm# 847
7/18/2017    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 263
7/18/2017    7:00 PM
Field 1 @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
C
Gm# 1056
7/19/2017    4:30 PM
  
C
Gm# 1127
7/20/2017    12:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 1135
7/20/2017    2:45 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Gm# 1143
7/20/2017    5:00 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Banditos Scout Team 1.000 7 0 0 7 43
5 Star National White 0.857 6 1 0 26 48
Scorpions South 2020 Black 0.571 4 3 0 26 41
Elite Baseball Training NWI 2020 0.571 4 3 0 31 40
LCA Giants 0.357 2 4 1 32 32
Dirtbags 15's Repka 0.286 2 5 0 36 19
CK Cardinals 0.214 1 5 1 55 32
Game On Bulls 0.143 1 6 0 52 10
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Midwest Elite 15U 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Evoshield Bombers Texas 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
GBG Marucci 2020 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Dirtbags 15's Daly 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Team Elite 15U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Banditos Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Roadrunners Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
Abner Benitez OF 1B 5-10175 L/L 2020Miami Christian Miami, FL Alabama State
Joseph Cruz C OF 6-0175 R/R 2020Puerto Rico Baseball Academy Villalba, PR New Mexico
Cole Ferguson RHP 1B, OF 6-4200 R/R 2019Shelbyville Shelbyville, TX Houston
Andrew Fernandez SS 2B, 3B, C, UT 5-6158 S/R 2019Osceola Kissimmee, FL Tallahassee CC
Brandon Fields OF 5-11190 R/R 2020Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL South Carolina
Maurice Hampton OF 6-1195 R/R 2019Memphis University Arlington, TN Louisiana State
Antoine Harris RHP 6-3170 R/R 2019Chalmette Meraux, LA New Orleans
Orlando Hernandez RHP 3B 5-11178 R/R 2020Florida Christian Miami, FL Florida International
Ramses Hernandez LHP 6-2188 L/L 2019Monsignor Edward Pace Hialeah, FL  
Albert Hernandez OF 3B, RHP 6-1190 R/R 2020Westminster Christian Davie, FL South Florida
Samuel Infante SS 2B 6-1170 R/R 2020Monsignor Edward Pace Hialeah, FL Miami
Zane Keener OF LHP 5-10160 L/L 2019Christian Academy Knoxville Knoxville, TN Tennessee
Jared Kelley RHP 6-2200 R/R 2020Refugio Refugio, TX Texas
Chase LeBlanc LHP 1B 5-10170 R/L 2021Merritt Island Cocoa, FL  
Victor Mederos RHP 1B, 3B 6-2190 R/R 2020Westminister Christian Academy Miami, FL Miami
Keshav Narendra-Babu OF RHP 5-11170 R/R 2019The Sagemont School Pembroke Pines, FL University of Chicago
Aaron Nixon SS 3B, RHP 6-0190 R/R 2020Mcallen Mission, TX Texas
Izaac Pacheco SS RHP 6-2185 L/R 2021Friendswood Friendswood, TX Texas A&M
Carlos Perez C 1B 5-11186 R/R 2020Florida Christian Miami, FL Miami
Nicholas Regalado RHP 1B, OF 6-2210 R/R 2020Christopher Columbus Miami Lakes, FL Miami
Carlos Rodriguez RHP 1B, OF 5-11166 R/R 2020Miami Christian Miami, FL Miami
Drew Romo C 6-0180 S/R 2020The Woodlands The Woodlands, TX Louisiana State
Michael "MC" Sagaro 2B SS 5-4135 R/R 2020Westminster Christian Davie, FL Miami
Joshua Schaad 1B 3B, OF, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2020Venice Senior Venice, FL  
Ryan Targac SS RHP 6-1180 S/R 2020Hallettsville Hallettsville, TX Texas A&M

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Trey Faltine Texas 2019SS Richmond, TX
Hector Garcia Prairie View A&M 20201B Donna, TX
Austin Bradbury Miami 2019OF Missouri City, TX
Theron Brown Baylor 2019RHP Lindale, TX
Kolby Parker Houston 2020LHP Shelbyville, TX
Kobe Andrade Texas A&M 2020OF Corpus Christi, TX
Keagan Vance Lamar 2019SS Houston, TX
Julian Brock Louisiana-Lafayette 2019C Fulshear, TX
Hunter Hollan Texas A&M 2020LHP Longview, TX
Yohandy Morales Miami 2020SS Miami, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Alexander Ayala 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2020 LHP Doral, FL
38 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 38 items in 4 pages
Trey Faltine 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 SS Richmond, TX
Mason Lytle 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 OF Pearland, TX
Trevor Werner 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 3B Spring, TX
Kobe Andrade 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2020 OF Corpus Christi, TX
Derek Arroyo 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2020 3B Panama City, PM
Alexander Ayala 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2020 LHP Doral, FL
Adrian Castillo 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2020 RHP Laredo, TX
Gabe Craig 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 RHP Tyler, TX
Cole Ferguson 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 RHP Shelbyville, TX
Mason Lytle 2018 WWBA South Qualifier 2019 OF Pearland, TX